2014 Schedule

  • Charlotte
  • FIU
  • Florida Atlantic
  • Louisiana Tech
  • Marshall
  • Middle Tennessee
  • North Texas
  • Rice
  • Southern Miss
  • UAB
  • UTEP
  • UTSA
  • WKU
  • Date Opponent Location TVOutcome/Time
    Fri., Aug. 29 Oakland 3, Louisiana Tech 0 Kalamazoo, Mich.   
      UAB 3, Southeastern Louisiana 2 Birmingham, Ala.   
      FIU 3, Western Carolina 1 Orlando, Fla.   Gametracker
      Florida Atlantic 3, Bethune-Cookman University 0 Boca Raton, Fla   Gametracker
      Texas 3, UTEP 0 Albuquerque, N.M.   
      Charlotte 3, Morgan State 1 Charlotte, N.C.   
      Pittsburgh 3, Middle Tennessee 0 Bowling Green, Ohio   
      Louisiana Tech 3, Saint Francis 2 Kalamazoo, Mich.   
      Western Kentucky 3, UC Riverside 0 Las Vegas, Nev.   Gametracker
      Eastern Michigan 3, Marshall 2 Huntington, W.Va.   Gametracker
      Iowa 3, UTSA 1 College Station, Texas   
      Charlotte 3, UNC Greensboro 0 Charlotte, N.C.   
      McNeese State 3, Florida Atlantic 2 Boca Raton, Fla   
      Seattle 3, UTEP 0 Albuquerque, N.M.   
      Rice 3, UC Davis 0 Houston, Texas   Gametracker
      Michigan State 3, UAB 0 Birmingham, Ala.   Gametracker
      North Texas 3, Northwestern St. 2 Denton, TX   Gametracker
      Southern Miss 3, Arkansas - Pine Bluff 0 Hattiesburg, Miss.   
      UNLV 3, Western Kentucky 0 Las Vegas   Gametracker
    Sat., Aug. 30 Western Michigan 3, Louisiana Tech 0 Kalamazoo, Mich.   
      Eastern Kentucky 3, FIU 0 Orlando, Fla.   Gametracker
      Marshall 3, UIC 0 Huntington, W.Va. (Cam Henderson Center)   Gametracker
      UL Lafayette 3, Rice 2 Tudor Fieldhouse   Gametracker
      UTSA 3, Texas A&M 2 College Station, Texas   
      UTSA 3, Tulane 1 College Station, Texas   
      Charlrotte 3, ETSU 1 Charlotte, N.C.   
      Middle Tennessee 3, Bowling Green 2 Bowling Green, Ohio   
      North Texas 3, Mississippi Valley State 0 Denton, TX   Gametracker
      Southern Miss 3, Alabama A&M 0 Hattiesburg, Miss.   
      Florida Atlantic 3, Stetson 1 Boca Raton, Fla   
      New Mexico 3, UTEP 0 Albuquerque, N.M.   
      UAB 3, Georgia State 1 Birmingham, Ala.   
      Cal State Northridge 3, Western Kentucky 0 Las Vegas, Nev.   Gametracker
      Dayton 3, Middle Tennessee 0 Bowling Green, Ohio   
      Sacramento State 3, Charlotte 1 Charlotte, N.C.   
      Southern Miss 3, Nicholls State 1 Hattiesburg, Miss.   
      UCF 3, FIU 0 The Venue at UCF   Gametracker
      Virginia 3, Marshall 0 Huntington, W.Va.   
      Missouri 3, North Texas 2 Denton, Texas   Gametracker
      Rice 3, Fresno State 0 Tudor Fieldhouse   Gametracker
    Mon., Sep. 1 Troy 3, Southern Miss 0 Troy, Ala.   
      North Texas 3, SFA 0 Nacagdoches, TX   Gametracker
    Tue., Sep. 2 Rice @ Baylor Waco, Texas  6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Illinois @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn.  6:00 p.m. CT
      Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.  7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Wed., Sep. 3 Marshall @ Eastern Kentucky Richmond, KY  5:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Sep. 5 Florida Atlantic @ Coastal Carolina Jacksonville, Fla.  9:00 a.m. CT
      Incarnate Word @ Western Kentucky Springfield, Mo.  10:00 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Jackson State @ LA Tech Lake Charles, La.  10:00 a.m. CT
      UCF @ Middle Tennessee Manhattan, Kan.  10:00 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Northwestern State Lafayette, La.  12:00 p.m. CT
      LA Tech @ McNeese State Lake Charles, La.  2:30 p.m. CT
      Wichita State @ North Texas San Marcos, TX  5:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich.  6:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ North Carolina State Raleigh, NC  6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Middle Tennessee State @ Kansas State Bramlage Coliseum  7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La.  7:00 p.m. CT
      Western Kentucky @ Missouri State Springfield, Mo.  7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      FAU @ North Florida Jacksonville, Fla.  TBA
    Sat., Sep. 6 Butler @ Marshall Mount Pleasant, Mich.  9:00 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Connecticut @ Rice Raleigh, NC  9:00 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Abilene Christian @ North Texas San Marcos, TX  10:00 a.m. CT
      Milwaukee @ Western Kentucky Springfield, Mo.  10:30 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      UAB @ Iowa Tempe, Ariz.  12:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee @ Arkansas Manhattan, Kan.  1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Southern Lafayette, La.  1:00 p.m. CT
      UTEP @ Western Illinois Macomb, Il.  1:00 p.m. CT
      Houston @ Louisiana Tech Lake Charles, La.  1:30 p.m. CT
      Holy Cross vs. Charlotte/Temple Invitational Philadelphia, Pa.  2:30 p.m. CT
      Oral Roberts @ Western Kentucky Springfield, Mo.  2:30 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Mcneese State Lafayette, La.  3:00 p.m. CT
      UT Arlington @ LA Tech Lake Charles, La.  3:30 p.m. CT
      Green Bay @ Marshall Mt. Pleasant, MI  4:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Rice @ Toledo Raleigh, NC  4:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      UTEP @ Eastern Illinois Macomb, Il.  6:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ Texas State San Marcos, TX  7:30 p.m. CT
      FAU @ Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla.  TBA
    Tue., Sep. 9 Charlotte @ Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C.  6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Rice @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Tudor Fieldhouse  6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Western Kentucky @ Lipscomb University Nashville, Tenn.  6:30 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ New Orleans New Orleans, La.  7:00 p.m. CT
    Thu., Sep. 11 UAB @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss.  6:30 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Fri., Sep. 12 Howard @ FAU New Orleans, La.  10:00 a.m. CT
      Kansas State @ Marshall Carbondale, IL  11:00 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Rice @ Green Bay Milwaukee, WI  1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Alabama Montgomery, Ala.  1:00 p.m. CT
      Southeastern Louisiana @ FAU New Orleans, La.  4:30 p.m. CT
      IPFW @ Marshall Carbondale, IL  5:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Illinois @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn.  5:00 p.m. CT
      Abilene Christian @ North Texas Denton, TX  7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Purdue @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.  7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Rice @ Marquette Al McGuire Center  7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      SEMO @ Southern Miss Montgomery, Ala.  7:00 p.m. CT
      UTPA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.  7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      BYU @ UTEP Memorial Gym  8:00 p.m. CT
    Sat., Sep. 13 Iowa @ Florida International Brookings, S.D.  10:00 a.m. CT
      New Orleans @ LA Tech Ruston, La.  10:00 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Towson Montgomery, Ala.  10:30 a.m. CT
      Austin Peay @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.  11:00 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Jackson State @ North Texas Denton, TX  11:00 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Colorado State @ UTEP El Paso, Texas  1:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ Southern Illinois Carbondale, Ill. (SIU Arena)  1:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Alabama State Montgomery, Ala.  3:30 p.m. CT
      Western Michigan @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.  5:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Rice @ James Madison Milwaukee, WI  6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      SFA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.  6:30 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      FAU @ Tulane Devlin Fieldhouse  7:00 p.m. CT
      Utah Valley @ North Texas Denton, Texas  7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      UTSA @ Marquette Milwaukee, Wis.  8:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Tue., Sep. 16 Morehead State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.  10:30 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Southeastern Louisiana Hammond, La.  6:00 p.m. CT
      Louisiana Tech @ Arkansas - Pine Bluff Pine Bluff, Ark.  7:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala.  7:00 p.m. CT
    Wed., Sep. 17 Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, Fla.  5:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
    Thu., Sep. 18 Houston @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas  6:00 p.m. CT
      LA Tech @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss.  6:30 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Fri., Sep. 19 Western Kentucky @ Milwaukee East Lansing, Mich.  9:00 a.m. CT
      SFA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse  10:30 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      North Texas @ Kansas Lawrence, KS  11:30 a.m. CT
      FIU @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala.  12:00 p.m. CT
      Jackson State @ LA Tech Oxford, Miss.  1:30 p.m. CT
      Alabama State @ FAU Fort Myers, Fla.  2:30 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Ohio State Oxford, Ohio  3:00 p.m. CT
      Radford @ Marshall Blacksburg, VA  3:30 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Alabama A&M Atlanta, Ga.  3:30 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Middle Tennessee @ Baylor San Antonio, Texas  4:00 p.m. CT
      Arkansas @ North Texas Lawrence, KS  5:30 p.m. CT
      Nevada @ UTEP Denver, Colo.  5:30 p.m. CT
      Western Kentucky @ Michigan State East Lansing, Michigan  6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Western Kentucky @ Michigan State East Lansing, Mich.  6:00 p.m. CT
      Louisville @ Rice Houston, Texas  7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Louisiana Tech @ Lamar Oxford, Miss.  7:30 p.m. CT
    Sat., Sep. 20 UMKC @ FAU Fort Myers, Fla.  8:00 a.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Georgia Atlanta, Ga.  9:00 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Georgia Atlanta, Ga.  9:00 a.m. CT
      Unc Wilmington @ Marshall Blacksburg, VA  9:30 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      San Francisco @ UTEP Denver, Colo.  11:00 a.m. CT
      Cleveland State @ North Texas Lawrence, KS  11:30 a.m. CT
      SFA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse  1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Florida International @ San Diego State Tuscaloosa, Ala.  2:30 p.m. CT
      Baylor @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas  3:00 p.m. CT
      LIU Brooklyn @ Western Kentucky East Lansing, Mich.  3:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VA  6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Middle Tennessee @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J.  6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga.  6:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga.  6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      FAU @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla.  6:30 p.m. CT
      UTEP @ Denver Denver, Colo.  8:30 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Fri., Oct. 3 Western Kentucky @ FIU Miami, Fla.  5:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
    Sun., Oct. 5 UAB @ FIU Miami, Fla.  12:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
    Fri., Oct. 17 Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla.  5:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
    Sun., Oct. 19 Southern Miss @ FIU Miami, Fla.  12:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
    Fri., Oct. 31 Rice @ FIU Miami, FL  5:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
    Sun., Nov. 2 Charlotte @ FIU Miami, FL  12:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
    Sun., Nov. 16 Louisiana Tech @ FIU Miami, Fla.  12:00 p.m. CT
    Watch

    More Headlines

    Shop Now at the Official Online Store