March 3 C-USA Tennis Athletes of the Week

3/3/2015 | W. Tennis

Following impressive showings for their respective schools, Old Dominion freshman Borislava Botusharova and Southern Miss sophomore Wen-Po Tseng are honored as C-USA Tennis... Read More [+]

Feb. 25 C-USA Tennis Notebook

2/25/2015 | W. Tennis

Conference USA tennis has a full plate this week as every team will be in action, with league match ups and ranked opponents on the menu. Read More [+]

Feb. 24 C-USA Tennis Athletes of the Week

2/24/2015 | W. Tennis

Difficult weather conditions can sometimes play a factor in results, but not for Middle Tennessee's Miguel Negre Fernandez and Rice's Natalie Beazant as the two are honored... Read More [+]

Feb. 18 C-USA Tennis Notebook

2/18/2015 | W. Tennis

Cold, wintery conditions continue to impact Conference USA schools, but C-USA tennis has a busy upcoming schedule, with league matches and match ups with ranked opponents. Read More [+]

Feb. 17 C-USA Tennis Athletes of the Week

2/17/2015 | W. Tennis

Freezing temperatures could not slow down Ben Davis of Middle Tennessee and Borislava Botusharova of Old Dominion as the two are honored as the Conference USA Tennis... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Wednesday, Mar 4
    Event Location Time Coverage
    Middle Tennessee at UT-Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 PM
    Thursday, Mar 5
    Event Location Time Coverage
    Ball State at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 6
    Event Location Time Coverage
    Duquesne at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM
    Old Dominion at Maryland College Park, Md. 1:00 PM
    Southern Miss at South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 2:00 PM
    Marshall at Cincinnati Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 PM
    Louisiana Tech at Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas 5:00 PM
    Rice at Oklahoma State Stillwater, Okla. 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 7
    Event Location Time Coverage
    UMBC at Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 11:00 AM
    North Texas at San Diego San Diego, Calif. 12:00 PM
    North Carolina at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:30 PM
    UTSA at Troy Troy, Ala. TBA
    Sunday, Mar 8
    Event Location Time Coverage
    Marshall at West Virginia Blacksburg, Va. 8:00 AM
    Rice at Tulsa Tulsa, Okla. 12:00 PM
    Western Kentucky at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM
    UTSA at UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM
    North Texas at San Diego State San Diego, Calif. 1:00 PM
    Monday, Mar 9
    Event Location Time Coverage
    Jackson State at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 9:00 AM
    Boston University at Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 11:00 AM
    Middle Tennessee at College of Charleston Charleston, S.C. 1:30 PM