2015 Schedule

  • Charlotte
  • FIU
  • Florida Atlantic
  • Louisiana Tech
  • Marshall
  • Middle Tennessee
  • North Texas
  • Old Dominion

  • Rice
  • Southern Miss
  • UAB
  • UTEP
  • UTSA
  • WKU
  • Date Opponent LocationTime
    Fri., Aug. 21 Arkansas State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.5:00 p.m. CT
      Louisiana Tech @ ULM Monroe, La.5:30 p.m. CT
      Dayton @ FIU Miami, Fla.6:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ Stetson Deland, FL6:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ Monmouth West Long Branch, N.J.6:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ VCU Richmond, Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Utah @ North Texas Las Vegas, NV6:00 p.m. CT
      Tennessee-Martin @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.6:00 p.m. CT
      Texas A&M @ Rice Holloway Field at Wendel D. Ley Track7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      UAB @ Austin Peay Clarksville, Tenn.7:00 p.m. CT
      Eastern Washington @ UTEP University Field8:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Sun., Aug. 23 Canisius @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.12:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ UNF Jacksonville, FL12:00 p.m. CT
      Florida International @ Stetson Athletic Training Center12:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ VCU Richmond, Va.12:00 p.m. CT
      Coastal Carolina @ Charlotte Transamerica Field - Charlotte, N.C.1:00 p.m. CT
      Lamar @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Miami (Oh) @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.1:00 p.m. CT
      San Jose State @ Rice Holloway Field at Wendel D. Ley Track1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Abilene Christian @ UTEP University Field2:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      North Texas @ UNLV Las Vegas, NV3:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Middle Tennessee State @ Tennessee Tech Cookeville, Tenn.4:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Jackson State Jackson, Miss.4:00 p.m. CT
      Sam Houston State @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas7:00 p.m. CT
    Thu., Aug. 27 UNC-Wilmington @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.6:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Aug. 28 Sam Houston @ Florida Atlantic College Station, TX4:00 p.m. CT
      South Alabama @ Louisiana Tech Troy, Ala.4:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Nicholls State Thibodaux, La.4:00 p.m. CT
      Abilene Christian @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas4:30 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ IUPUI Indianapolis, Ind.5:00 p.m. CT
      UTEP @ Houston Baptist Houston, Texas5:00 p.m. CT
      Charlotte @ Mercer Macon, Ga.6:00 p.m. CT
      UCF @ FIU Miami, Fla.6:00 p.m. CT
      Jacksonville @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn.7:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ Incarnate Word San Antonio, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Corpus Christi7:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Auburn Auburn, Ala.7:00 p.m. CT
      Western Kentucky @ LSU Baton Rouge, La.7:30 p.m. CT
    Sun., Aug. 30 North Carolina @ Texas-San Antonio San Antonio, Texas10:30 a.m. CT
      Western Kentucky @ Stephen F. Austin Baton Rouge, La.11:00 a.m. CT
      Marshall @ Indiana State Terre Haute, Ind.12:00 p.m. CT
      Georgia Southern @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.1:00 p.m. CT
      Kansas @ North Texas Denton, TX1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Louisiana-Lafayette @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.1:00 p.m. CT
      UTEP @ Texas State San Marcos, Texas1:00 p.m. CT
      Western Carolina @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn.2:00 p.m. CT
      Louisiana Tech @ Troy Troy, Ala.3:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ Texas A&M College Station, TX6:00 p.m. CT
      Memphis @ UAB Birmingham, Ala.7:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ Sam Houston Huntsville7:00 p.m. CT
    Wed., Sep. 2 Charlotte @ Winthrop Rock Hill, SC6:00 p.m. CT
    Thu., Sep. 3 Old Dominion @ Liberty Lynchburg, Va.2:00 p.m. CT
      SMU @ Rice Holloway Field at Wendel D. Ley Track6:00 p.m. CT
      Florida International @ Ohio State Columbus, Ohio6:30 p.m. CT
    Fri., Sep. 4 Louisiana Tech @ Grambling St. Grambling, La.4:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee @ Indiana Baton Rouge, La.5:00 p.m. CT
      Gardner-Webb @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.6:00 p.m. CT
      Miami @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL6:00 p.m. CT
      Ohio @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Southern Baton Rouge, La.6:00 p.m. CT
      Coastal Carolina @ UAB Birmingham, Ala.7:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ Abilene Christian Abilene, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA @ Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas7:00 p.m. CT
      Lamar @ UTEP University Field8:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Sep. 6 Ball State @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn.11:00 a.m. CT
      Eastern Kentucky @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.12:00 p.m. CT
      FIU @ Miami (Ohio) Oxford, Ohio12:00 p.m. CT
      Weber State @ UTEP University Field12:00 p.m. CT
      Houston @ North Texas Denton, Texas1:00 p.m. CT
      Nicholls State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.1:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA Norman, Okla.1:00 p.m. CT
      Valparaiso @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.1:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ Auburn Auburn, Ala.2:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss.6:00 p.m. CT
      Arkansas @ Rice Holloway Field at Wendel D. Ley Track7:00 p.m. CT
    Mon., Sep. 7 South Carolina @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.4:30 p.m. CT
    Wed., Sep. 9 UTEP @ NM State Las Cruces, N.M.5:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ Jacksonville Jacksonville, FL6:00 p.m. CT
    Thu., Sep. 10 Lipscomb @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn.7:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Sep. 11 Louisiana Tech @ Murray State Murray, Ky.3:00 p.m. CT
      Ul Lafayette @ Texas-San Antonio San Antonio, Texas4:00 p.m. CT
      USF @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.4:30 p.m. CT
      Louisville @ UAB Birmingham, Ala.5:30 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.6:00 p.m. CT
      North Florida @ FIU Miami, Fla.6:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ William & Mary Williamsburg, Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      SEMO @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL6:00 p.m. CT
      Western Kentucky @ Mercer Macon, Ga.6:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ Dayton Dayton, Ohio6:30 p.m. CT
      Lamar @ North Texas Denton, Texas7:00 p.m. CT
      Grand Canyon @ UTEP University Field8:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Sep. 13 Rice @ Miami (Ohio) Oxford, Ohio11:00 a.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ Brown Providence, RI12:00 p.m. CT
      Florida International Fort Myers, Fla.12:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ Appalachian State Boone, N.C.12:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Mercer Macon, Ga.12:00 p.m. CT
      Western Kentucky @ Georgia State Atlanta, Ga.12:00 p.m. CT
      East Carolina @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.1:00 p.m. CT
      Louisiana Tech @ Arkansas State Jonesboro, Ark.1:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee State @ Murray State Murray, Ky.1:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ Virginia Charlottesville, Va.1:00 p.m. CT
      UTEP @ Nevada Reno, Nev.2:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA @ Baylor Waco, Texas4:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ TCU Fort Worth, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala.7:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Sep. 18 Southern Miss @ ULM Monroe, La.4:00 p.m. CT
      George Mason @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      Memphis @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.6:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn.6:00 p.m. CT
      UC Irvine @ FIU Miami, Fla.6:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ Texas Tech Lubbock, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      Oral Roberts @ North Texas Denton, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      Southern @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.7:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee State @ Mercer Macon, Ga.7:30 p.m. CT
      Utah Valley University @ UTEP University Field8:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Sep. 20 Florida @ FIU Miami, Fla.12:00 p.m. CT
      James Madison @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.12:00 p.m. CT
      UC Irvine @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL12:00 p.m. CT
      Charlotte @ Elon Elon, N.C.1:00 p.m. CT
      Louisiana Tech @ Jackson State Jackson, Miss.1:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ East Carolina Greenville, N.C.1:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA @ TCU Fort Worth, Texas1:00 p.m. CT
      South Alabama @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.4:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ Texas A&M College Station, TX7:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Sep. 25 Charlotte @ FIU Miami, Fla.6:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.6:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.6:00 p.m. CT
      UTEP @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla.6:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.6:30 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.7:00 p.m. CT
      Southern miss @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn.7:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Sep. 27 Rice @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.11:00 a.m. CT
      UTEP @ FIU Miami, Fla.12:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL12:00 p.m. CT
      Louisiana Tech @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.1:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.1:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee @ UAB Birmingham, Ala.4:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Oct. 2 Charlotte @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.4:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee State @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      FIU @ Rice Holloway Field at Wendel D. Ley Track7:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala.7:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas7:00 p.m. CT
      Western Kentucky @ UTEP El Paso, Texas8:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Oct. 4 UAB @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.12:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ Rice Houston, TX1:00 p.m. CT
      Florida International @ North Texas Denton, TX1:00 p.m. CT
      Western Kentucky @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas1:00 p.m. CT
      Charlotte @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn.2:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ UTEP El Paso, Texas2:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.5:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Oct. 9 Louisiana Tech @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla.6:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC6:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ UAB Birmingham, Ala.7:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ FIU Miami, Fla.7:00 p.m. CT
      UTEP @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas7:00 p.m. CT
      Western Kentucky @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn.7:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Oct. 11 Louisiana Tech @ FIU Miami, Fla.12:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA12:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.12:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL12:00 p.m. CT
      Western Kentucky @ UAB Birmingham, Ala.1:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn.2:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Oct. 16 UTSA @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.4:00 p.m. CT
      Charlotte @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, WV6:00 p.m. CT
      Florida International @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.6:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee State @ North Texas Denton, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Rice Houston, Texas7:00 p.m. CT
      UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.7:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Oct. 18 FIU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.12:00 p.m. CT
      UTEP @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.12:00 p.m. CT
      Western Kentucky @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.12:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee @ Rice Holloway Field at Wendel D. Ley Track1:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.1:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ North Texas Denton, Texas7:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Oct. 23 North Texas @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.3:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.6:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla.6:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ Texas-San Antonio San Antonio, Texas7:00 p.m. CT
      Charlotte @ UTEP University Field8:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Oct. 25 Charlotte @ Texas-San Antonio San Antonio, Texas12:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, FL12:00 p.m. CT
      Louisiana Tech @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn.2:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ UTEP University Field2:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ North Texas Denton7:00 p.m. CT
    Thu., Oct. 29 Florida Atlantic @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY7:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA @ Rice Holloway Field at Wendel D. Ley Track7:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Oct. 30 Florida International Charlotte, N.C.6:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA7:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ UAB Birmingham, Ala.7:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee @ UTEP University Field8:00 p.m. CT

    More Headlines

    Shop Now at the Official Online Store