2014 Schedule

  • Charlotte
  • FIU
  • Florida Atlantic
  • Louisiana Tech
  • Marshall
  • Middle Tennessee
  • North Texas
  • Old Dominion

  • Rice
  • Southern Miss
  • UAB
  • UTEP
  • UTSA
  • WKU
  • Date Opponent LocationTime
    Sun., Aug. 17 Western Kentucky 7, Murray State 1 Bowling Green, Ky. Gametracker
      Marshall 1, VMI 0 Huntington, W.Va. Gametracker
    Fri., Aug. 22 Nicholls State 2, Southern Miss 1 Hattiesburg, Miss. 
      Arizona 2, FIU 0 Miami, FL 
      Charlotte 1, UNC Greensboro 0 Greensboro, N.C. 
      Liberty 1, Old Dominion 0 Norfolk, VA 
      Virginia 3, Marshall 0 Charlottesville, Va. Gametracker
      Florida Atlantic 1, USF 0 Tampa, FL 
      Baylor 1, Rice 0 Waco, Texas 
      Louisiana Tech 2, Central Arkansas 2 Conway, Ark. 
      North Texas 3, Texas Southern 0 Denton, TX Gametracker
      UAB 2, South Alabama 1 Mobile, Ala. 
      UTSA 1, Houston Baptist 0 ( 2OT ) San Antonio, TX 
      Western Kentucky 2, Lipscomb University 0 Nashville, Tenn. 
      Texas State 0, UTEP 0 El Paso, TX Gametracker
    Sun., Aug. 24 George Washington 1, Old Dominion 0 Washington, D.C. Gametracker
      North Texas 1, Oregon State 0 Denton, TX Gametracker
      FIU 3, UNF 0 Jacksonville, FL 
      Stetson 2, Florida Atlantic 2 Boca Raton, FL Gametracker
      VCU 3, Marshall 3 Huntington, W.Va. Gametracker
      Dayton 2, Rice 2 Houston, TX 
      Louisiana Tech 4, Troy 2 Ruston, La. Gametracker
      UTEP 1, Abilene Christian 0 Abilene, Texas 
      Western Kentucky 1, Mercer 0 Bowling Green, Ky. 
      Belmont 1, Middle Tennessee 0 ( OT ) Nashville, TN 
      UTSA 2, Sam Houston 1 Huntsville, TX 
    Tue., Aug. 26 Southern Miss 8, Mississippi Valley State 0 Hattiesburg, MS Gametracker
      Louisiana Tech 8, Louisiana College 0 Ruston, La. Gametracker
    Wed., Aug. 27 UTEP 5, New Mexico State 0 El Paso, TX Gametracker
    Fri., Aug. 29 Marshall 3, Eastern Illinois 0 Charleston, Ill. 
      North Texas at Houston - cancelled Houston, TX1:00 p.m. CT
      Louisiana Tech 6, Lewis 0 Charleston, Ill. 
      Southern Miss 5, Jackson State 0 Hattiesburg, Miss. Gametracker
      Kansas 2, UTSA 1 Lawrence, KS 
      Pepperdine 4, Florida Atlantic 0 Malibu, CA Gametracker
      Coastal Carolina 2, Charlotte 1 Conway, S.C. 
      VCU 1, Old Dominion 1 ( 2OT ) Norfolk, VA 
      UAB 1, Davidson 0 Davidson, N.C. 
      Middle Tennessee 2, Lipscomb University 1 ( OT ) Nashville, TN 
      Rice 2, Lamar 0 Beaumont, TX Gametracker
      UTEP 4, Incarnate Word 0 El Paso, TX Gametracker
      Santa Clara 1, FIU 0 Santa Clara, CA 
    Sun., Aug. 31 Louisiana Tech 3, Eastern Illinois 1 Charleston, Ill. 
      North Texas 1, Lamar 0 Beaumont, TX 
      UNC Wilmington 4, Charlotte 2 Charleston, Ill. 
      Florida Atlantic 2, Cal Poly 0 San Luis Obispo, CA 
      UTEP 2, Houston Baptist 1 El Paso, TX Gametracker
      FIU 1, Pacific 0 Stockton, CA 
      Duke 3, UAB 1 Durham, N.C. 
      Mississippi State 2, Southern Miss 1 Starkville, Miss. 
      Rice 1, Louisiana State 0 Baton Rouge, La. 
      Alabama 2, Middle Tennessee 2 ( 2OT ) Murfreesboro, Tenn. 
    Wed., Sep. 3 Florida Gulf Coast @ FIU Miami, FL6:30 p.m. CT
    Watch
    Thu., Sep. 4 Charlotte @ Liberty Lynchburg, VA3:00 p.m. CT
      Campbell @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA4:00 p.m. CT
      Purdue @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Fri., Sep. 5 Jacksonville vs. UAB Charleston, S.C.4:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Louisiana Tech @ Southern Baton Rouge, La.6:00 p.m. CT
      Murray State @ FIU Miami, FL6:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
      Tennessee @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky.6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Florida Atlantic @ UCF Orlando, Fla.6:30 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Abilene Christian @ North Texas Denton, TX7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      McNeese State @ UTSA San Antonio, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ South Alabama Mobile, Ala.7:00 p.m. CT
      USF @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tennessee7:00 p.m. CT
      Vanderbilt @ Rice Houston, TX7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Utah @ UTEP El Paso, TX8:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Sun., Sep. 7 Appalachian State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.11:00 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Illinois @ UAB Charleston, Ill.11:00 a.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Florida Atlantic @ Miami Coral Gables, FL12:00 p.m. CT
      Evansville @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky.1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Old Dominion @ Penn Philadelphia, PA1:00 p.m. CT
      Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Rice Houston, TX1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Vanderbilt @ North Texas Denton, Texas1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Southeastern Louisiana Hammond, La.4:00 p.m. CT
      Austin Peay @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN5:00 p.m. CT
      Charlotte @ Clemson Clemson, N.C.5:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA @ SMU Dallas, TX7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Fri., Sep. 12 Florida Atlantic @ Jacksonville Jacksonville, FL6:00 p.m. CT
      Oregon State @ FIU Miami, FL6:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
      UTEP @ Utah Valley Orem, Utah6:00 p.m. CT
      Cincinnati @ Marshall Huntington, W.V.6:30 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      WKU @ Yale New Haven, Conn.6:30 p.m. CT
      Louisiana-Lafayette @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Murray State @ Middle Tennessee Miami, FL7:00 p.m. CT
      Oklahoma @ North Texas Denton, TX7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Rice @ Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark.7:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala.7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      UTSA @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Corpus Christi, TX7:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Sep. 14 Sacred Heart @ WKU New Haven, Conn.11:00 a.m. CT
      Brown @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL12:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Marshall @ Eastern Kentucky Richmond, Ky.12:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ Radford Radford, VA12:00 p.m. CT
      Arkansas State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Louisiana Tech @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss.1:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ Houston Baptist Houston, TX1:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Troy Troy, Ala.1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      UTSA @ Texas State San Marcos, TX1:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss.5:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      UTEP @ Weber State Odgen, Utah6:00 p.m. CT
    Wed., Sep. 17 Old Dominion @ Virginia Charlottesville, Va.6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Winthrop @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC6:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Sep. 19 Southern Miss @ Alabama A&M Huntsville, Ala.4:00 p.m. CT
      Stetson @ FIU Miami, FL4:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
      CSU Bakersfield @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL5:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Marshall @ Miami (Oh) Oxford, Ohio6:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee @ Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C.6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      UNLV @ UTEP El Paso, Texas6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      WKU @ Indiana State Terre Haute, Ind.6:00 p.m. CT
      Baylor @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas7:00 p.m. CT
      Chattanooga @ UAB Birmingham, AL7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Gonzaga @ North Texas Denton, TX7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Grambling St. @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Sat., Sep. 20 Air Force @ Rice Houston, TX7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Sun., Sep. 21 Long Beach State @ FIU Miami, Fla.12:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
      Old Dominion @ Richmond Richmond, VA12:00 p.m. CT
      Wofford @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL12:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      TCU @ North Texas Denton, Texas1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Jackson State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.2:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Davidson @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC5:00 p.m. CT
      Northern Arizona @ UTEP El Paso, TX6:30 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Fri., Sep. 26 Charlotte @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Louisiana Tech @ North Texas Denton, TX7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ Rice Houston, Texas7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      UTEP @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn.7:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA @ UAB Birmingham, AL7:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Sat., Sep. 27 WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.6:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
    Sun., Sep. 28 Charlotte @ FIU Miami, Florida12:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
      Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL12:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      UTEP @ UAB Birmingham, Ala.12:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Louisiana Tech @ Rice Houston, TX1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      Southern Miss @ North Texas Denton, Texas1:00 p.m. CT
    Gametracker
      UTSA @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN2:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Oct. 3 UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.4:00 p.m. CT
      FIU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL6:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.6:00 p.m. CT
      WKU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.7:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ UTEP El Paso, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ UTSA San Antonio7:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Oct. 5 Marshall @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.12:00 p.m. CT
      Charlotte @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky.1:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.1:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX1:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.1:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ UTEP Houston, TX2:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Oct. 10 Louisiana Tech @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.6:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      UTEP @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky.6:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      FIU @ UAB Birmingham, AL7:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN7:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Oct. 12 UTEP @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.11:00 a.m. CT
      FIU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN12:00 p.m. CT
      Louisiana Tech @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.12:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.12:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ UAB Birmingham, AL1:00 p.m. CT
      North Texas @ Rice Houston, TX1:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky.1:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Oct. 17 North Texas @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL5:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky.6:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ FIU Miami, Fla.6:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
      UAB @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.6:30 p.m. CT
    Sat., Oct. 18 Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.1:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.4:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Oct. 19 North Texas @ FIU Miami, FL12:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
      Rice @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL12:00 p.m. CT
      Middle Tennessee @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.1:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky.1:00 p.m. CT
      UTSA @ UTEP El Paso, TX2:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Oct. 24 Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.2:00 p.m. CT
      Charlotte @ North Texas Denton, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      FIU @ UTSA San Antonio, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ Rice Houston, TX7:00 p.m. CT
      WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.7:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ UTEP El Paso, TX8:00 p.m. CT
    Sun., Oct. 26 Charlotte @ Rice Houston, TX12:00 p.m. CT
      Marshall @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.12:00 p.m. CT
      Old Dominion @ North Texas Denton, TX12:00 p.m. CT
      FIU @ UTEP El Paso, TX1:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ UTSA San Antonio, TX1:00 p.m. CT
      WKU @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.1:00 p.m. CT
      UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn.5:00 p.m. CT
    Thu., Oct. 30 Marshall @ FIU Miami, Fla.6:00 p.m. CT
    Watch
      Middle Tennessee @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.6:00 p.m. CT
      UTEP @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.6:00 p.m. CT
      Florida Atlantic @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA7:00 p.m. CT
      Rice @ UAB Birmingham, Ala.7:00 p.m. CT
      Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas7:00 p.m. CT
    Fri., Oct. 31 WKU @ North Texas Denton, TX6:00 p.m. CT
    Wed., Nov. 5 Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C.All Day
    Thu., Nov. 6 Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C.All Day
    Fri., Nov. 7 Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C.All Day
    Sat., Nov. 8 Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C.All Day
    Sun., Nov. 9 Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C.All Day

    More Headlines

    Shop Now at the Official Online Store