CONFERENCE USA MEN'S TENNIS
2013 Statistics

Standings

C-USA
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Memphis
1
0
1.000
14
7
.667
Tulsa
3
0
1.000
16
8
.667
SMU
2
1
.667
11
10
.524
Tulane
3
2
.600
12
8
.600
UAB
1
2
.333
15
11
.577
East Carolina
0
0
.000
16
6
.727
Old Dominion
0
0
.000
14
7
.667
Southern Miss
0
2
.000
15
10
.600
UCF
0
0
.000
10
11
.476
Rice
0
3
.000
11
14
.440


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Can Cetinel  ODU 
2
0
1.000
Carlos Lopez Villa  ODU 
18
1
.947
Joran Vliegen  ECU 
19
2
.905
Nicolas Soriano  ECU 
15
3
.833
Arturs Kazijevs  SMU 
13
3
.812
Clifford Marsland  TLS 
17
4
.810
Dominik Koepfer  TLN 
17
4
.810
Chris Helliar  UAB 
17
5
.773
Carlos Bautista  TLS 
17
5
.773

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carlos Lopez Villa  ODU 
18
1
.947
Joran Vliegen  ECU 
19
2
.905
Clifford Marsland  TLS 
10
2
.833
Arturs Kazijevs  SMU 
13
3
.812
David Zimmerman  UAB 
19
7
.731
Connor Glennon  MEM 
10
6
.625
Matt Frost  USM 
13
8
.619
Jorge Blasco  UCF 
11
9
.550
Jonathan Chang  RICE 
10
10
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dominik Koepfer  TLN 
3
0
1.000
Japie De Klerk  TLS 
10
2
.833
Clifford Marsland  TLS 
7
2
.778
Andrew Goodwin  USM 
14
5
.737
Nicolas Soriano  ECU 
7
3
.700
Idan Mark  TLN 
6
3
.667
Adam Gustafsson  RICE 
9
8
.529
Albert Ochagavia  ODU 
10
9
.526
John Schmitt  ECU 
5
5
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dominik Koepfer  TLN 
8
0
1.000
Nicolas Soriano  ECU 
7
0
1.000
Wesley Barrett  ODU 
2
0
1.000
Paulo Alvarado  USM 
2
0
1.000
Rafael Rondino  UAB 
8
2
.800
John Schmitt  ECU 
9
3
.750
Rodrigo Rappaccioli  TLN 
3
1
.750
Grant Ive  TLS 
8
3
.727
Tommy Bennett  RICE 
6
3
.667

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dominik Koepfer  TLN 
2
0
1.000
Chris Helliar  UAB 
13
3
.812
Tommy Bennett  RICE 
7
3
.700
Philipp Seifert  RICE 
7
3
.700
Vasco Valverde  USM 
7
3
.700
Alex Sanders  SMU 
2
1
.667
Matthew Gladstone  UCF 
9
6
.600
Damien Brenard  ECU 
10
7
.588
Wesley Barrett  ODU 
4
3
.571

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jonas Kuwert  ODU 
5
0
1.000
Carlos Bautista  TLS 
14
4
.778
Wesley Barrett  ODU 
7
2
.778
Philipp Seifert  RICE 
3
1
.750
Eduardo Razzeto  SMU 
4
2
.667
Matthew Gladstone  UCF 
2
1
.667
David O'Leary  MEM 
7
4
.636
Mischa Nowicki  SMU 
6
4
.600
Inaki Belloso  USM 
3
2
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David O'Leary  MEM 
3
0
1.000
Vasco Valverde  USM 
2
0
1.000
Francesc Aulina  UCF 
8
1
.889
Zvonimir Podvinski  ODU 
8
2
.800
David O'Hare  MEM 
6
2
.750
Colin Roller  ECU 
6
2
.750
Juan Escobar  USM 
6
2
.750
Carlos Bautista  TLS 
3
1
.750
Adam Bernstein  TLN 
5
2
.714

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Colin Roller/Joran Vliegen  ECU 
17
0
1.000
Inaki Belloso/Brad Marriott  USM 
2
0
1.000
Jonas Kuwert/Zvonimir Podvinski  ODU 
2
0
1.000
Paulo Alvarado/Juan Escobar  USM 
14
1
.933
Nicolas Soriano/Patriek Wolterbeek  ECU 
13
2
.867
David O'Hare/Joe Salisbury  MEM 
11
2
.846
Johnny Grimal/Lukas Vrnak  MEM 
4
1
.800
Ian Van Cott/Joe Young  TLN 
11
3
.786
Dominik Koepfer/Idan Mark  TLN 
13
4
.765

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Colin Roller/Joran Vliegen  ECU 
17
0
1.000
David O'Hare/Joe Salisbury  MEM 
5
1
.833
Dominik Koepfer/Idan Mark  TLN 
13
4
.765
Can Cetinel/Carlos Lopez Villa  ODU 
14
5
.737
Arturs Kazijevs/Mischa Nowicki  SMU 
11
5
.688
Alejandro Espejo/Clifford Marsland  TLS 
12
8
.600
Tom Puetz/David Zimmerman  UAB 
10
9
.526
Matt Frost/Andrew Goodwin  USM 
9
9
.500
Amar Hromic/Pedro Wagner  UCF 
1
1
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Wesley Barrett/Tim Schweig  ODU 
3
0
1.000
Leif Berger/Jonathan Chang  RICE 
2
0
1.000
Paulo Alvarado/Juan Escobar  USM 
2
0
1.000
David O'Hare/Joe Salisbury  MEM 
6
1
.857
Grant Ive/Tristan Jackson  TLS 
13
4
.765
Gaston Cuadranti/Alex Sanders  SMU 
9
3
.750
Damien Brenard/John Schmitt  ECU 
8
4
.667
Benjamin Feldmann/Vasco Valverde  USM 
8
4
.667
Inaki Belloso/Vasco Valverde  USM 
4
2
.667

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jonas Kuwert/Zvonimir Podvinski  ODU 
2
0
1.000
Gustavo Gonzalez/Philipp Seifert  RICE 
2
0
1.000
Inaki Belloso/Brad Marriott  USM 
2
0
1.000
Paulo Alvarado/Juan Escobar  USM 
12
1
.923
Nicolas Soriano/Patriek Wolterbeek  ECU 
13
2
.867
Johnny Grimal/Lukas Vrnak  MEM 
4
1
.800
Ian Van Cott/Joe Young  TLN 
11
3
.786
Wesley Barrett/Tim Schweig  ODU 
11
5
.688
Jorge Blasco/Matthew Gladstone  UCF 
2
1
.667


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Clifford Marsland  TLS 
3
0
1.000
Nate Lammons  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Alejandro Espejo  TLS 
3
0
1.000
Carlos Bautista  TLS 
3
0
1.000
Tristan Jackson  TLS 
2
0
1.000
Vasco Valverde  USM 
2
0
1.000
Chris Helliar  UAB 
2
0
1.000
Rafael Rondino  UAB 
2
1
.667
David Zimmerman  UAB 
2
1
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Clifford Marsland  TLS 
2
0
1.000
David Zimmerman  UAB 
2
1
.667
Arturs Kazijevs  SMU 
2
1
.667
Joe Young  TLN 
1
1
.500
Jonathan Chang  RICE 
1
2
.333
Dominik Koepfer  TLN 
0
2
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Idan Mark  TLN 
3
1
.750
Japie De Klerk  TLS 
1
1
.500
Rafael Rondino  UAB 
1
1
.500
Adam Gustafsson  RICE 
1
2
.333
Pablo Perez-Esnaola  SMU 
0
2
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dominik Koepfer  TLN 
3
0
1.000
Tommy Bennett  RICE 
2
1
.667
Grant Ive  TLS 
1
1
.500
Benjamin Feldmann  USM 
0
2
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chris Helliar  UAB 
2
0
1.000
Alejandro Espejo  TLS 
2
0
1.000
Philipp Seifert  RICE 
2
1
.667
Paulo Alvarado  USM 
1
1
.500
Rodrigo Rappaccioli  TLN 
1
3
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carlos Bautista  TLS 
3
0
1.000
Alex Van Cott  TLN 
2
2
.500
Mischa Nowicki  SMU 
1
1
.500
Peter Frank  RICE 
1
2
.333
Luiz Felipe Pinto  UAB 
0
2
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nate Lammons  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Tristan Jackson  TLS 
2
0
1.000
Lucas Dirube  UAB 
1
1
.500
Gustavo Gonzalez  RICE 
1
2
.333
Ian Van Cott  TLN 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alejandro Espejo/Clifford Marsland  TLS 
3
0
1.000
Grant Ive/Tristan Jackson  TLS 
2
0
1.000
Gaston Cuadranti/Alex Sanders  SMU 
2
1
.667
Dominik Koepfer/Idan Mark  TLN 
2
1
.667
Alex Van Cott/Rodrigo Rappaccioli  TLN 
3
2
.600
Ian Van Cott/Joe Young  TLN 
1
1
.500
Arturs Kazijevs/Mischa Nowicki  SMU 
1
1
.500
Matt Frost/Andrew Goodwin  USM 
1
1
.500
Nate Lammons/Pablo Perez-Esnaola  SMU 
1
1
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alejandro Espejo/Clifford Marsland  TLS 
3
0
1.000
Dominik Koepfer/Idan Mark  TLN 
2
1
.667
Matt Frost/Andrew Goodwin  USM 
1
1
.500
Arturs Kazijevs/Mischa Nowicki  SMU 
1
1
.500
Tom Puetz/David Zimmerman  UAB 
0
3
.000
Tommy Bennett/Adam Gustafsson  RICE 
0
2
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grant Ive/Tristan Jackson  TLS 
2
0
1.000
Gaston Cuadranti/Alex Sanders  SMU 
2
1
.667
Alex Van Cott/Rodrigo Rappaccioli  TLN 
3
2
.600
Lucas Dirube/Chris Helliar  UAB 
0
2
.000
Peter Frank/Philipp Seifert  RICE 
0
2
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ian Van Cott/Joe Young  TLN 
1
1
.500
Nate Lammons/Pablo Perez-Esnaola  SMU 
1
1
.500
Leif Berger/Jonathan Chang  RICE 
1
2
.333

More Headlines

Shop Now at the Official Online Store