2015 C-USA Football Schedule
Subject to Change
Printable Format
Upcoming TV Schedule

School Schedules
Date Opponent Location TVTime
Thu., Sep. 3 FIU @ UCF Orlando, Fla.  5:00 p.m. CT
  Western Kentucky @ Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn.  7:00 p.m. CT
  UTSA @ Arizona Tucson, Ariz.  8:00 p.m. CT
Fri., Sep. 4 Charlotte @ Georgia State Georgia Dome  2:30 p.m. CT
Sat., Sep. 5 Old Dominion @ Eastern Michigan Rynearson Stadium  2:00 p.m. CT
  Florida Atlantic @ Tulsa H.A. Chapman Stadium  2:30 p.m. CT
  UTEP @ Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark.  2:30 p.m. CT
  Wagner College @ Rice Rice Stadium  2:30 p.m. CT
  Middle Tennessee State @ Jackson State Murfreesboro, TN  6:00 p.m. CT
  Southern @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.  6:00 p.m. CT
  Mississippi State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.  9:00 p.m. CT
Sun., Sep. 6 Purdue @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.  2:00 p.m. CT
Thu., Sep. 10 Louisiana Tech @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.  7:00 p.m. CT
Fri., Sep. 11 Miami @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla.  7:00 p.m. CT
Sat., Sep. 12 Kansas State @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas  11:00 a.m. CT
  UTEP @ Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas  2:00 p.m. CT
  Austin Peay @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.  2:30 p.m. CT
  Presbyterian @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.  2:30 p.m. CT
  Middle Tennessee State @ Alabama Tuscaloosa  3:00 p.m. CT
  Marshall @ Ohio Athens, Ohio  6:00 p.m. CT
  Norfolk State @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.  6:00 p.m. CT
  North Texas @ SMU Ford Stadium  6:00 p.m. CT
  FIU @ Indiana Bloomington, Ind.  7:00 p.m. CT
  Rice @ Texas Austin, Texas  7:00 p.m. CT
Sat., Sep. 19 Buffalo @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla.  11:00 a.m. CT
  Rice @ North Texas Denton, Texas  1:30 p.m. CT
  Louisiana Tech @ Kansas State Manhattan, Kan.  2:00 p.m. CT
  Norfolk State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.  2:30 p.m. CT
  UTSA @ Oklahoma State Stillwater, OK  2:30 p.m. CT
  Western Kentucky @ Indiana Bloomington, Ind.  3:00 p.m. CT
  NC State @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.  6:00 p.m. CT
  Southern Miss @ Texas State San Marcos, Texas  6:00 p.m. CT
  UTEP @ New Mexico State Las Cruces, N.M.  7:00 p.m. CT
  Charlotte @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn.  TBA
  North Carolina Central @ FIU Miami, Fla.  TBA
Sat., Sep. 26 Southern Miss @ Nebraska Lincoln, Neb.  11:00 a.m. CT
  FIU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.  1:30 p.m. CT
  Rice @ Baylor Waco, Texas  2:00 p.m. CT
  Miami (Ohio) @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.  2:30 p.m. CT
  Colorado State @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas  6:00 p.m. CT
  Florida Atlantic @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC  6:00 p.m. CT
  Incarnate Word @ UTEP Sun Bowl  7:00 p.m. CT
  Appalachian State @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.  TBA
  Marshall @ Kent State Kent, Ohio  TBA
  Middle Tennessee State @ Illinois MEMORIAL STADIUM  TBA
  North Texas @ Iowa Iowa City, IA  TBA
Fri., Oct. 2 Temple @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.  6:00 p.m. CT
Sat., Oct. 3 Western Kentucky @ Rice Houston, Texas  1:30 p.m. CT
  Old Dominion @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.  2:30 p.m. CT
  UL Lafayette @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.  6:00 p.m. CT
  Vanderbilt @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn.  6:00 p.m. CT
  UTSA @ UTEP Sun Bowl  7:00 p.m. CT
  Florida International @ Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. (McGuirk)  TBA
  North Texas @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.  TBA
Fri., Oct. 9 Southern Miss @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.  6:00 p.m. CT
Sat., Oct. 10 UTEP @ FIU Miami, Fla.  11:00 a.m. CT
  Rice @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Florida  1:30 p.m. CT
  Louisiana Tech @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas  6:00 p.m. CT
  Middle Tennessee State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.  TBA
  Portland State @ North Texas Denton, TX  TBA
Thu., Oct. 15 Western Kentucky @ North Texas Denton, Texas  6:30 p.m. CT
Sat., Oct. 17 Charlotte @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.  2:30 p.m. CT
  UTSA @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.  6:00 p.m. CT
  Florida International @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn.  TBA
  Louisiana Tech @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss.  TBA
  Marshall @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla.  TBA
Sat., Oct. 24 Southern Miss @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.  11:00 a.m. CT
  Middle Tennessee State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.  2:30 p.m. CT
  North Texas @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.  2:30 p.m. CT
  Old Dominion @ FIU Miami, Fla.  5:00 p.m. CT
  Florida Atlantic @ UTEP Sun Bowl  6:00 p.m. CT
  Army @ Rice Houston, Texas  TBA
  Western Kentucky @ LSU Baton Rouge, La.  TBA
Fri., Oct. 30 Louisiana Tech @ Rice Rice Stadium  7:00 p.m. CT
Sat., Oct. 31 FIU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla.  2:30 p.m. CT
  UTSA @ North Texas Denton, TX  6:00 p.m. CT
  Marshall @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C.  TBA
  UTEP @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.  TBA
  Western Kentucky @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.  TBA
Fri., Nov. 6 Rice @ UTEP El Paso, Texas  7:00 p.m. CT
Sat., Nov. 7 Charlotte @ FIU Miami, Fla.  11:00 a.m. CT
  North Texas @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.  2:30 p.m. CT
  Old Dominion @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas  6:00 p.m. CT
  Florida Atlantic @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.  TBA
  Marshall @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tn.  TBA
Sat., Nov. 14 Middle Tennessee @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla.  11:00 a.m. CT
  Southern Miss @ Rice Houston, Texas  2:30 p.m. CT
  FIU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va.  TBA
  North Texas @ Tennessee Knoxville, TN  TBA
  UTEP @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.  TBA
Sat., Nov. 21 North Texas @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, TN  11:00 a.m. CT
  Old Dominion @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss.  2:30 p.m. CT
  Rice @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas  6:00 p.m. CT
  Charlotte @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky.  TBA
  Florida Atlantic @ Florida Gainesville, Fla.  TBA
  Louisiana Tech @ UTEP Sun Bowl  TBA
  Western Kentucky @ FIU Miami, Fla.  TBA
Fri., Nov. 27 Marshall @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky.  11:00 a.m. CT
Sat., Nov. 28 Florida Atlantic @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va.  11:00 a.m. CT
  Middle Tennessee State @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas  1:30 p.m. CT
  Charlotte @ Rice Rice Stadium  2:30 p.m. CT
  Southern Miss @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La.  TBA
  UTEP @ North Texas Denton, TX  TBA

More Headlines

Shop Now at the Official Online Store