Rice's Courtney Hall Named 2014 Gerald R. Ford Award Recipient

10/30/2014 | Football

Courtney Hall, who anchored the Rice offensive line as a four-year starter at center from 1985-88 and went on to star in the NFL before entering a successful business... Read More [+]

UTSA's Leonard named 2014 National Football Foundation Scholar-...

10/30/2014 | Football

UTSA senior center Nate Leonard was selected as one of 17 National Football Foundation (NFF) Scholar-Athletes, the organization and the College Football Hall of Fame have... Read More [+]

C-USA Football on TV - Week #10

10/30/2014 | Football

Four league contests and two non-conference contests will be shown on television this Saturday, as the season moves into November. ASN will televise a pair of games from... Read More [+]

Week Ten Football Preview

10/28/2014 | Football

Red-hot Rice (2-1, 4-3) has won four games in a row as it travels to Miami to face FIU (2-2, 3-5). The Owls, who finished October unbeaten for the first time since 1960,... Read More [+]

ODU's Vaughan Added to Biletnikoff Award Watch List

10/28/2014 | Football

Old Dominion senior wide receiver Antonio Vaughan was added to the Fred Biletnikoff Award Watch List, presented to college football's outstanding receiver, the Tallahassee ... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Saturday, Nov 1
    Event Location Time Coverage
    Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 11:00 AM Gametracker |
    WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 2:00 PM Gametracker |
    BYU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 2:30 PM Watch | Gametracker |
    Old Dominion @ Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. 6:00 PM Gametracker |
    UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 6:00 PM Gametracker |
    Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM Gametracker |
    Saturday, Nov 8
    Event Location Time Coverage
    Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM Gametracker |
    UTSA @ Rice Rice Stadium 11:00 AM Gametracker |
    FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM
    UTEP @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM Gametracker |
    Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM Gametracker |
    Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Ms. 6:00 PM Gametracker |
    Thursday, Nov 13
    Event Location Time Coverage
    Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 15
    Event Location Time Coverage
    Army @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 11:00 AM Gametracker |
    Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. 2:30 PM
    North Texas @ UTEP El Paso, TX TBA Gametracker |
    Rice @ Marshall Huntington, WV TBA Gametracker |
    Friday, Nov 21
    Event Location Time Coverage
    UTEP @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM Gametracker |
    Saturday, Nov 22
    Event Location Time Coverage
    Marshall @ UAB Legion Field 11:00 AM Gametracker |
    Louisiana Tech @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM