Events

August 2011  |   September 2011  |   October 2011  |   November 2011  |   December 2011

January 2012  |   February 2012  |   March 2012  |   April 2012  |   May 2012  |   June 2012

March 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
Women's Tennis
New Mexico UTEP
2:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Men's Tennis

SMU Baylor
2:30 PM
Waco, Texas
Women's Basketball

Southern Miss East Carolina
6:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Women's Basketball

Marshall UCF
6:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Basketball

SMU Tulsa
7:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Women's Basketball

Houston Tulane
7:00 PM
New Orleans, La.
Women's Basketball

UTEP UAB
7:00 PM
Bartow Arena
Women's Basketball

Memphis Rice
7:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Men's Tennis

Rice 123rd Pacific Coast Doubles
TBA
La Jolla, California
Men's Tennis

Rice Loyola Marymount
TBA
La Jolla, California
02
Baseball
Eastern Michigan Marshall
11:00 AM
Winston Salem, N.C.
Softball

Oregon State Southern Miss
11:00 AM
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Tennis

BYU Rice
11:00 AM
College Station, Tex.
Men's Tennis

Memphis UCF
11:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Kent State Marshall
11:30 AM
Huntington, W. Va.
Women's Tennis

Liberty Marshall
12:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Men's Tennis

Troy Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Tennis

SFA Tulane
1:00 PM
New Orleans, La
Softball

UTSA UTEP
1:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Softball

UCF 8, Penn 3
1:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Indiana Southern Miss
1:15 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Softball

IPFW 9, Marshall 2
2:00 PM
Huntington, W. Va.
Women's Tennis

UAB Presbyterian
2:00 PM
Clinton, S.C.
Baseball

Charleston Southern Southern Miss
2:00 PM
Auburn, Ala.
Women's Tennis

Idaho UTEP
2:00 PM
El Paso Tennis Club
Softball

Boston University Memphis
2:45 PM
Knoxville, Tenn. (Lee Stadium)
Softball

UCF 2, Jacksonville 1
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

North Texas Tulsa
3:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Baseball

Utah UAB
3:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Tennis

Michigan State UCF
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Houston 7, Tennessee 4
3:30 PM
Minute Maid Park (Houston, Texas)
Softball

Cal 8, Southern Miss 0
3:30 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Tennis

North Texas Tulsa
4:00 PM
Case Tennis Center
Softball

UAB Massachusetts
[@]
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Baseball

Stony Brook East Carolina
4:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Softball

Austin Peay Tulsa
5:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Softball

Tennessee W 7, Memphis 0
5:00 PM
Knoxville, Tenn.
Men's Tennis

Tulsa Washington
5:00 PM
Seattle, Wa.
Softball

Brown UTEP
5:30 PM
El Paso, Texas
Baseball

Siena UCF
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Bradley 6, Memphis 2
6:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn. (FedExPark)
Baseball

Alabama Tulane
6:30 PM
Turchin Stadium
Baseball

Texas 11, Rice 8
7:00 PM
Minute Maid Park
Softball

Cal State Fullerton 4, Southern Miss 2
8:00 PM
Anderson Family Field
Track

East Carolina Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Track

Southern Miss LSU Indoor Qualifier
All Day
Baton Rouge, La.
Track

Memphis Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Softball

Nebraska Houston
TBA
College Station, Texas
Track

Rice Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Track

Tulsa Arkansas Last Chance
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.
Track

Houston LSU Indoor Qualifier
All Day
Baton Rouge, La.
Track

SMU Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Track

UAB Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Men's Tennis

Rice 123rd Pacific Coast Doubles
TBA
La Jolla, California
Track

Tulane LSU Indoor Qualifier
All Day
Baton Rouge, La.
Track

Memphis Arkansas Last Chance
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.
Softball

Texas A&M Houston
TBA
College Station, Texas
03
Women's Tennis
Virginia Tech Marshall
9:00 AM
Huntington, W.Va.
Softball

Memphis ETSU
9:00 AM
Knoxville, Tenn. (Lee Stadium)
Men's Basketball

Memphis 78, Tulsa 66
11:00 AM
Tulsa, Okla.
Baseball

Marshall 6, Eastern Michigan 3
11:00 AM
Winston Salem, N.C.
Softball

Maryland UAB
11:00 AM
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Women's Tennis

BYU SMU
11:00 AM
Dallas, Texas
Softball

Cal East Carolina
11:00 AM
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Tennis

Memphis Columbia
11:00 AM
New York, NY
Softball

Michigan State 3, Southern Miss 2 8
11:00 AM
Fullerton, Calif.
Softball

Memphis Louisville
11:15 AM
Knoxville, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

Southern Miss Louisiana Tech
12:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Baseball

Houston 4, Arkansas 1
12:00 PM
Houston, Texas (Minute Maid Park)
Softball

Kent State Marshall
12:00 PM
Huntington, W. Va.
Softball

Loyola Tulsa
12:30 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Softball

Iowa State UTEP
12:30 PM
El Paso, Texas
Softball

UCF 7, UIC 0
1:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Stony Brook East Carolina
1:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Men's Tennis

Southern Miss Tulane
1:00 PM
New Orleans, La.
Softball

Cal Southern Miss
1:15 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Tennis

UAB Gardner-Webb
1:30 PM
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Softball

Bucknell Marshall
2:00 PM
Huntington, W. Va.
Baseball

Bradley Memphis
2:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn. (FedExPark)
Men's Basketball

SMU 57, UTEP 48
2:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Baseball

Alabama Tulane
2:00 PM
Turchin Stadium
Baseball

Utah UAB
2:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Softball

UCF 3, Stetson 1
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Marshall Wake Forest
3:00 PM
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Baseball

Siena UCF
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Northwestern East Carolina
3:30 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Softball

Houston 3, Texas A&M 2
4:00 PM
College Station, Texas
Baseball

Southern Miss
5:00 PM
Auburn, Ala.
Softball

Brown UTEP
5:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Softball

Southern Miss 4, Indiana 1
5:45 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Men's Basketball

UCF 71, UAB 63
6:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Basketball

Marshall 79, Southern Miss 75
6:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Softball

UAB Massachusetts
6:30 PM
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Baseball

Texas Tech Rice
7:00 PM
Minute Maid Park
Men's Basketball

East Carolina Tulane
7:00 PM
New Orleans, La.
Men's Basketball

Houston 76, Rice 75
7:00 PM
Houston, Texas (Tudor Fieldhouse)
Softball

Northwestern Southern Miss
8:00 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Track

Tulane LSU Indoor Qualifier
All Day
Baton Rouge, La.
Track

UCF Virginia Tech Final Qualifier
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Men's Tennis

Rice 123rd Pacific Coast Doubles
TBA
La Jolla, California
Track

Marshall Virginia Tech Final Qualifier
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Track

UAB Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Softball

TBD Tulsa
TBA
Tulsa, Okla.
Track

SMU Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Track

East Carolina Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Track

Southern Miss LSU Indoor Qualifier
All Day
Baton Rouge, La.
Track

Rice Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Track

Houston LSU Indoor Qualifier
All Day
Baton Rouge, La.
Softball

Texas State Houston
TBA
College Station, Texas
Track

Memphis Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
04
Softball
Boston University 7, Memphis 3
8:00 AM
Knoxville, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

UAB Wofford
10:00 AM
Spartanburg, S.C.
Men's Tennis

Davidson UCF
10:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Tulsa Louisville
11:00 AM
Seattle, Wash.
Softball

East Carolina Indiana
11:00 AM
Fullerton, Calif.
Softball

Kent State 6, Marshall 4
11:00 AM
Dot Hicks Softball Complex
Softball

Florida International Southern Miss
11:00 AM
Fullerton, Calif.
Softball

Northwestern 7, Southern Miss 2
11:00 AM
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Tennis

Princeton SMU
[@]
Dallas, Texas
Women's Tennis

USF Rice
11:00 AM
Jake Hess
Softball

Bucknell Marshall
11:30 AM
Huntington, W. Va.
Baseball

Utah UAB
12:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Baseball

Stony Brook East Carolina
12:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Softball

Valparaiso UTEP
12:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Women's Tennis

Kansas Tulsa
12:00 PM
Case Tennis Center
Baseball

Siena UCF
12:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Memphis Dutch National Team
12:30 PM
Knoxville, Tenn. (Caswell Park)
Baseball

Alabama Tulane
1:00 PM
Turchin Stadium
Men's Tennis

Lamar Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Tennis

USC Upstate Tulane
1:00 PM
New Orleans, La.
Women's Tennis

Southern Miss Louisiana-Monroe
1:00 PM
Monroe, La.
Baseball

Bradley Memphis
1:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn. (FedExPark)
Softball

UAB Alabama
1:30 PM
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Softball

UTSA UTEP
2:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Men's Tennis

USC Upstate Tulane
2:00 PM
Goldring Tennis Center
Baseball

Houston Texas Tech
2:30 PM
Houston, Texas (Minute Maid Park)
Baseball

Southern Miss 5, Auburn 4
3:00 PM
Auburn, Ala.
Baseball

Marshall Wake Forest
3:00 PM
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Softball

East Carolina Stanford
3:30 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Baseball

Rice 11, Tennessee 1
6:00 PM
Minute Maid Park (Houston, Texas)
Softball

Houston Texas A&M
6:30 PM
College Station, Texas
Softball

TBD Tulsa
TBA
Tulsa, Okla.
05
Men's Tennis
Memphis USF
12:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
06
Men's Tennis
East Carolina The Citadel
12:00 PM
Charleston, S.C.
Women's Tennis

College of Charleston Tulane
1:00 PM
New Orleans, La.
Softball

Memphis Alcorn State
1:00 PM
Alcorn State, Miss.
Softball

Evansville UTEP
2:00 PM
Helen of Troy Field
Softball

Memphis Alcorn State
3:00 PM
Alcorn State, Miss.
Softball

Evansville UTEP
4:00 PM
Helen of Troy Field
Baseball

Florida State UCF
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Jacksonville State UAB
6:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Baseball

South Alabama Southern Miss
6:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park
Baseball

Houston Louisiana-Lafayette
6:00 PM
Lafayette, La.
Baseball

UAB Troy
6:00 PM
Troy, Ala.
Baseball

Memphis Louisiana-Monroe
6:00 PM
Monroe, La.
Baseball

Rice Texas State
6:30 PM
San Marcos
Baseball

Louisiana State 5, Tulane 0
6:30 PM
Turchin Stadium
Softball

East Carolina Cal St Fullerton
8:00 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
07
Women's Tennis
Memphis Princeton
10:00 AM
Princeton, NJ
Men's Basketball

Awards Press Conference
10:30 AM
Memphis, Tenn.
Women's Basketball

East Carolina 59, Tulsa 49
11:00 AM
Memphis, Tenn.
Softball

Evansville UTEP
12:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Men's Basketball

10 East Carolina vs 7 Rice
12:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Men's Tennis

Memphis Stetson
12:30 PM
Stetson, Fla.
Women's Basketball

SMU 53, Marshall 52
1:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

Prairie View A&M Houston
2:00 PM
John E. Hoff Courts
Men's Basketball

11 SMU vs 6 Marshall
2:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn
Softball

Evansville UCF
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Marshall Kentucky
3:00 PM
Lexington, Ky.
Baseball

Alabama State UAB
3:00 PM
Young Memorial Field
Softball

Evansville UTEP
3:00 PM
Helen of Troy Field
Softball

Southern Miss Jackson State
4:00 PM
Jackson, MS
Women's Basketball

Southern Miss 71, UCF 49
5:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Softball

Oklahoma State Tulsa
5:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Softball

Louisiana-Lafayette Houston
5:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Softball

UCF Georgetown
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Florida State 1, UCF 0
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

East Carolina Troy
6:00 PM
Troy, Ala.
Softball

Southern Miss Jackson State
6:00 PM
Jackson, MS
Baseball

Memphis Louisiana-Monroe
6:00 PM
Monroe, La.
Men's Basketball

8 UTEP vs 9 Houston
6:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Texas A&M Corpus Christi Rice
6:30 PM
Reckling Park
Softball

Louisiana-Lafayette Houston
7:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Women's Basketball

Rice 64, Houston 50
7:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Men's Basketball

UAB 72, Tulane 64
9:00 PM
Memphis, Tenns.
Men's Tennis

Penn State UCF
TBA
Orlando, Fla.
08
Women's Tennis
East Carolina North Carolina
8:00 AM
San Juan, P.R.
Women's Basketball

Tulane 67, East Carolina 51
11:00 AM
Memphis, Tenn.
Men's Tennis

East Carolina Charlotte
11:00 AM
Charlotte, N.C.
Men's Basketball

Southern Miss 81, East Carolina 78
12:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

UAB Jacksonville State
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Ala.
Women's Basketball

Memphis 77, SMU 67
1:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Men's Basketball

Marshall 105, Tulsa 100 3OT
2:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Women's Basketball

UTEP 92, Southern Miss 79
5:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Men's Basketball

Memphis 65, UTEP 47
6:30 PM
FedExForum
Women's Basketball

UAB 72, Rice 46
7:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Men's Basketball

UCF 64, UAB 54
9:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
09
Women's Basketball
Memphis vs Tulane
10:00 AM
FedExForum
Women's Tennis

ETSU Marshall
12:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Women's Basketball

UTEP 60, UAB 49
12:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

Duke UCF
1:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Tulane Wichita State
3:00 PM
Wichita, Kan.
Men's Basketball

Marshall 73, Southern Miss 62
3:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Marshall Gardner-Webb
4:00 PM
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Softball

East Carolina Pacific
4:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
Baseball

UAB 9, Penn State 3
5:30 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Men's Basketball

Memphis 83, UCF 52
5:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Massachusetts UCF
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Southern Miss Louisiana-Lafayette
6:00 PM
Lafayette, La.
Baseball

East Carolina Alabama
6:05 PM
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Baseball

Houston Ole Miss
6:30 PM
Oxford, Miss.
Baseball

Rice Stanford
7:30 PM
Sunken Diamond
Softball

East Carolina Arizona State
8:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
10
Men's Tennis
Jacksonville State UAB
10:00 AM
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Tennis

Arkansas State UAB
10:00 AM
Birmingham, Ala. (George Ward Park)
Men's Basketball

Memphis 83, Marshall 57
10:35 AM
Memphis, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

Tulsa Iowa
11:00 AM
Lincoln, Neb.
Baseball

East Carolina 4, Oral Roberts 2
12:00 PM
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Softball

Marshall 5, Houston 2
12:00 PM
Huntington, W. Va.
Women's Tennis

Tulane Southern Miss
12:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Softball

Tulsa UCF
12:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Creighton East Carolina
12:00 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Tennis

Toledo SMU
12:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Baseball

Penn State UAB
1:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Softball

Memphis UAB
1:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Men's Tennis

San Diego Rice
1:00 PM
Houston, Tex.
Baseball

Houston Ole Miss
1:30 PM
Oxford, Miss.
Softball

Tulsa UCF
2:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Southern Miss Louisiana-Lafayette
2:00 PM
Lafayette, La.
Baseball

Tulane Wichita State
2:00 PM
Wichita, Kan.
Softball

Houston Marshall
2:00 PM
Huntington, W. Va.
Baseball

Massachusetts UCF
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Southern Miss UTEP
3:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Women's Tennis

SMU Texas
[@]
Austin, Texas
Softball

Memphis UAB
3:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Baseball

Rice Stanford
3:00 PM
Sunken Diamond
Softball

New Mexico State East Carolina
4:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
Softball

Southern Miss UTEP
5:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Women's Basketball

UTEP vs Tulane
7:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Track

Southern Miss Invitational
All Day
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Men's Tennis

Belmont UAB
[@]
Birmingham, Ala.
Baseball

Marshall Gardner-Webb
TBA
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Track

UAB at Southern Invitational
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.
11
Baseball
East Carolina vs Louisville
10:00 AM
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Softball

East Carolina Valparaiso
10:00 AM
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Tennis

Army UCF
10:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Tennis

West Virginia Marshall
11:00 AM
Huntington, W.Va.
Softball

Tulsa UCF
11:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Tulsa Nebraska
11:30 AM
Lincoln, Neb.
Baseball

Houston Ole Miss
12:00 PM
Oxford, Miss.
Baseball

Penn State UAB
12:00 PM
Young Memorial Field
Softball

Houston Marshall
12:00 PM
Huntington, W. Va.
Baseball

Massachusetts UCF
12:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Tulane Wichita State
1:00 PM
Wichita, Kan.
Softball

Memphis UAB
1:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Softball

Southern Miss UTEP
1:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Baseball

Southern Miss Louisiana-Lafayette
1:00 PM
Lafayette, La.
Baseball

Rice Stanford
2:00 PM
Palo Alto, Calif.
Baseball

Baylor 2, Memphis 1
2:30 PM
Baylor Ballpark
Baseball

Baylor 7, Memphis 3
5:30 PM
Baylor Ballpark
Baseball

Marshall Gardner-Webb
TBA
Boiling Springs, N.C.
12
Softball
Tulsa Jacksonville
4:00 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Iowa State Houston
2:00 PM
John E. Hoff Courts
13
Baseball
ULM Tulane
1:00 PM
Turchin Stadium
Women's Tennis

Mississippi State Tulane
2:00 PM
New Orleans, La.
Baseball

Marshall Morehead State
2:00 PM
Morehead, Ky.
Softball

East Carolina North Carolina
4:00 PM
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Baseball

VCU East Carolina
4:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Baseball

UAB Kennesaw State
5:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Baseball

Rice 5, Arizona 1
6:00 PM
Reckling Park
Softball

UCF 5, Northern Colorado 4
6:00 PM
UCF Softball Complex
Baseball

Southern Mississippi Alabama
6:05 PM
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Baseball

Austin Peay Memphis
6:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn. (FedExPark)
Baseball

Houston 12, Sam Houston 2
6:30 PM
Cougar Field
Men's Basketball

Marshall at Middle Tennessee State NIT
8:15 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
14
Men's Tennis
Columbia SMU
12:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Women's Tennis

Louisiana State Tulsa
[@]
Case Tennis Center
Women's Tennis

Southern Miss Florida International
1:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Southern Miss UT Arlington
1:00 PM
Arlington, Texas
Women's Tennis

Marquette Houston
1:00 PM
John E. Hoff Courts
Men's Tennis

Illinois State Tulane
1:00 PM
Goldring Tennis Center
Women's Tennis

New Mexico State UTEP
2:00 PM
El Paso Tennis Club
Softball

UCF 3, Northern Illinois 2
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

South Alabama UAB
4:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Softball

Tennessee-Martin Memphis
5:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Softball

Iona UCF
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Miami 3, UCF 2
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Northwestern State Houston
6:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Baseball

Arizona 8, Rice 5
6:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Men's Basketball

UCF at Drexel NIT
6:15 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Basketball

Sam Houston 73, Rice 55
6:30 PM
Hunstville, Texas
Men's Basketball

Rice 68, Louisiana-Lafayette 63
7:05 PM
Lafayette, La.
Track

Rice hosts Shirley Crowe Multi-Events
All Day
Houston, Texas
15
Women's Tennis
Memphis UT-Martin
10:00 AM
Martin, TN
Men's Basketball

Kansas State 70, Southern Miss 64
11:40 AM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Southern Miss SMU
12:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Women's Tennis

Minnesota Tulane
1:00 PM
New Orleans, La.
Men's Tennis

Indiana UCF
1:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Memphis 6, Murray State 0
2:00 PM
Martin, TN
Softball

UAB Lipscomb
[@]
Nashville, Tenn.
Softball

Southern Miss 7, Southern University 0
4:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Softball

Southern Miss 10, Southern University 0
6:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Basketball

Memphis 60, Chattanooga 59
7:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse
Track

SMU at TCU Invitational
All Day
Fort Worth, Texas
Women's Basketball

Mississippi Valley State WNIT
TBA
New Orleans, La.
Track

Houston at TCU Invitational
All Day
Ft. Worth, Texas
Track

Rice hosts Shirley Crowe Multi-Events
All Day
Houston, Texas
Women's Tennis

Southern Miss Columbia
TBA
Patch Reef Park, Fla.
16
Men's Tennis
Auburn UCF
8:30 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Iowa Tulane
9:00 AM
Houston, Texas
Softball

UMKC UAB
11:00 AM
Lexington, Ky.
Baseball

Connecticut UAB
11:00 AM
Conway, S.C.
Men's Tennis

Memphis Rice
12:00 PM
Jake Hess
Women's Tennis

Idaho Houston
1:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Tennis

Iowa UCF
1:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Campbell East Carolina
2:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Women's Tennis

Marquette Rice
2:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Softball

Kentucky UAB
3:00 PM
Lexington, Ky.
Women's Tennis

Southern Miss Barry
3:00 PM
Coral Gables, Fla.
Baseball

St Bonaventure Marshall
3:00 PM
Beckley, W.Va.
Baseball

Penn State East Carolina
5:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Baseball

Harvard UCF
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Tulsa TCU
[@]
Fort Worth, Texas
Baseball

Siena Memphis
5:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn. (FedExPark)
Men's Basketball

Saint Louis 61, Memphis 54
5:50 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

SMU Tulsa
[@]
Case Tennis Center
Baseball

Murray State Southern Miss
6:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park
Baseball

Brown Tulane
6:30 PM
Turchin Stadium
Baseball

Oklahoma State 14, Houston 0
6:30 PM
Stillwater, Okla.
Track

Tulane at Aztec Invitational
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
Track

SMU at TCU Invitational
All Day
Fort Worth, Texas
Track

Rice at Texas Southern Relays
All Day
Houston, Texas
Track

East Carolina at Wake Forest Open
All Day
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Track

Houston at TCU Invitational
All Day
Ft. Worth, Texas
17
Women's Tennis
East Carolina Furman
9:00 AM
Greenville, S.C.
Men's Tennis

Tulane Memphis
9:00 AM
Houston, Texas
Men's Tennis

Winthrop UCF
9:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

UAB 3, NC State 1
10:00 AM
Lexington, Ky.
Baseball

UAB at Michigan
10:00 AM
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Men's Tennis

Iowa Rice
12:00 PM
Houston, TX
Baseball

Siena Memphis
12:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Men's Tennis

Southern Miss Wichita State
1:00 PM
Fayetteville, Ark.
Softball

Marshall Memphis
1:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

Kansas Houston
1:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Softball

East Carolina Tulsa
1:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Softball

UCF Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Softball

UCF Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Softball

UTEP Houston
1:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Baseball

Penn State East Carolina
1:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Baseball

Rice 12, Grambling State 1
2:00 PM
Reckling Park
Baseball

Murray State Southern Miss
2:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park
Baseball

Tulane 20, Brown 2
2:00 PM
Turchin Stadium
Baseball

Houston 8, Oklahoma State 1
2:00 PM
Stillwater, Okla.
Softball

UAB 3, UMKC 1
2:30 PM
Lexington, Ky.
Softball

UTEP Houston
3:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Baseball

Harvard UCF
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Marshall Memphis
3:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

St Bonaventure Marshall
3:00 PM
Beckley, W.Va.
Softball

East Carolina Tulsa
3:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Baseball

Siena Memphis
3:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn. (FedExPark)
Men's Basketball

Drake Rice
7:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Women's Basketball

Missouri State, Memphis WNIT
7:05 PM
Springfield, Mo.
Track

Tulane at Aztec Invitational
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
Track

UCF hosts UCF Black & Gold Challenge
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
Track

Rice at Texas Southern Relays
All Day
Houston, Texas
Track

East Carolina at Wake Forest Open
All Day
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Softball

TBD UAB
TBA
Lexington, Ky.
Track

Tulsa hosts Tulsa Duels
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
18
Women's Tennis
Harvard UCF
10:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Tennis

George Washington East Carolina
11:00 AM
Greenville, N.C.
Women's Tennis

Ohio State Tulane
12:00 PM
New Orleans, La.
Baseball

UAB at Coastal Carolina
12:00 PM
Conway, S.C.
Baseball

Penn State East Carolina
12:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Softball

Marshall Memphis
12:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Harvard UCF
12:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

UTEP Houston
12:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Men's Tennis

Southern Miss Arkansas
12:00 PM
Fayetteville, Ark.
Women's Tennis

Memphis Kansas State
12:00 PM
Manhattan, KS
Men's Tennis

Tulane Rice
12:00 PM
Jake Hess Tennis Stadium
Softball

East Carolina Tulsa
12:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Softball

Kentucky UAB
12:30 PM
Lexington, Ky.
Baseball

Murray State Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park
Baseball

Houston 4, Oklahoma State 3
1:00 PM
Stillwater, Okla.
Baseball

Brown Tulane
1:00 PM
Turchin Stadium
Baseball

Grambling St at Rice
1:00 PM
Reckling Park
Softball

UCF Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Men's Tennis

Tulsa Texas
[@]
Austin, Texas
Baseball

St Bonaventure Marshall
1:00 PM
Beckley, W.Va.
Women's Basketball

Texas Tech 69, Tulane 55
2:00 PM
Lubbock, Texas
Women's Basketball

Penn State 85, UTEP 77
4:15 PM
Baton Rouge, La.
Women's Tennis

Bowling Green Houston
7:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Men's Tennis

Memphis Iowa
9:00 PM
Houston, TX
19
Women's Tennis
Marshall Winthrop
12:00 PM
Rock Hill, S.C.
Softball

Marshall Lipscomb University
1:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

Illinois 5, Rice 1
2:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Men's Tennis

Prairie View A&M SMU
[@]
Dallas, Texas
Softball

Marshall Lipscomb University
3:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Men's Tennis

UIC SMU
6:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
20
Women's Tennis
UNC Wilmington East Carolina
1:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Softball

Marshall Belmont
4:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Baseball

NC State East Carolina
5:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Men's Tennis

Nevada UAB
5:00 PM
Boise, Idaho
Baseball

Marshall Ohio
5:00 PM
Athens, Ohio
Softball

Memphis Samford
5:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Men's Basketball

Rice Oakland CIT
6:00 PM
Rochester, Mich.
Baseball

UCF USF
6:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Baseball

UTSA Rice
6:30 PM
Reckling Park
Baseball

Southern Miss Ole Miss
6:30 PM
Oxford, Miss.
Baseball

Arkansas State Memphis
6:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn. (FedExPark)
Softball

UAB Mississippi State
6:30 PM
Starkville, Miss.
Softball

Tulsa Oklahoma State
[@]
Stillwater, Okla.
Softball

Samford 5, Memphis 0
7:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
21
Men's Tennis
Utah State UAB
10:30 AM
Boise, Idaho
Women's Tennis

Marshall East Carolina
1:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Women's Tennis

North Florida UCF
[@]
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Tennis

UNC Greensboro East Carolina
1:30 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Men's Tennis

Drake SMU
2:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Baseball

East Carolina High Point
5:00 PM
High Point, N.C.
Softball

Kent State UCF
6:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Southern Miss South Alabama
6:00 PM
Mobile, Ala.
Baseball

UAB Jacksonville State
6:30 PM
Jacksonville, Ala.
Baseball

Lamar Rice
6:30 PM
Houston, Texas
22
Women's Tennis
Wichita State SMU
2:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Women's Tennis

Texas State Rice
2:00 PM
Jake Hess
Softball

Tulsa South Alabama
[@]
Mobile, Ala.
23
Softball
UAB Marshall
12:00 PM
Dot Hicks Softball Field
Men's Tennis

SMU Tulane
1:00 PM
Goldring Tennis Center
Softball

UAB Marshall
2:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Women's Tennis

UTEP Cal State Northridge
4:00 PM
Northridge, Calif.
Men's Tennis

Tulsa Fresno State
5:00 PM
Fresno, Calif.
Baseball

East Carolina UCF
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Houston Southern Miss
6:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park
Baseball

Marshall UAB
6:30 PM
Young Memorial Field
Baseball

Rice Memphis
6:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

UMBC Tulane
6:30 PM
Turchin Stadium
Track

East Carolina at VMI Invitational
All Day
Lexington, Va
Track

Southern Miss at Alabama Relays
All Day
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Track

Houston at Rice Victor Lopez Invitational
All Day
Houston, Texas
Track

Tulane at LSU Relays
All Day
Baton Rouge, La.
Track

UAB at Alabama Relays
All Day
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Men's Tennis

UAB
TBA
Boise, Idaho
Track

Rice hosts 30th Victor Lopez Classic
All Day
Houston, Texas
Track

Memphis at Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.
Track

UCF hosts UCF Invitational
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
Track

Marshall at UCF Invitational
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
Track

SMU at UTA Bobby Lane Invitational
All Day
Arlington, Texas
24
Women's Tennis
Davidson East Carolina
9:00 AM
Greenville, N.C.
Softball

UAB Marshall
12:00 PM
Huntington, W. Va.
Men's Tennis

Middle Tennessee State Memphis
12:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Men's Tennis

East Carolina Richmond
12:00 PM
Richmond, Va.
Softball

UTEP East Carolina
12:00 PM
Greenville, NC
Softball

UCF Jacksonville
[@]
Jacksonville, Fla.
Softball

Memphis Houston
1:00 PM
Cougar Softball Stadium
Women's Tennis

UTEP UC Santa Barbara
1:00 PM
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Softball

Tulsa Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Tennis

Southern Miss Louisiana-Lafayette
1:00 PM
Lafayette, La.
Baseball

Rice Memphis
2:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Marshall UAB
2:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Softball

UAB Marshall
2:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Softball

UTEP East Carolina
2:00 PM
Greenville, NC
Baseball

UMBC Tulane
2:00 PM
Turchin Stadium
Baseball

East Carolina UCF
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Nicholls State UCF
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Tulsa Southern Miss
3:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Softball

Memphis Houston
3:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Baseball

Southern Miss 17, Houston 2
6:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Track

East Carolina at VMI Invitational
All Day
Lexington, Va
Track

Memphis at Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.
Track

Rice hosts 30th Victor Lopez Classic
All Day
Houston, Texas
Track

Tulane at LSU Relays
All Day
Baton Rouge, La.
Track

Marshall at UCF Invitational
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
Track

UCF hosts UCF Invitational
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
Track

Houston at Rice Victor Lopez Invitational
All Day
Houston, Texas
Track

Southern Miss at Alabama Relays
All Day
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Track

UAB at Alabama Relays
All Day
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Track

UTEP hosts UTEP Springtime
All Day
El Paso, Texas
Track

SMU at UTA Bobby Lane Invitational
All Day
Arlington, Texas
25
Men's Tennis
Hawaii Tulsa
10:00 AM
Fresno, Calif.
Baseball

UMBC Tulane
11:00 AM
Turchin Stadium
Softball

UTEP East Carolina
11:00 AM
Greenville, NC
Women's Tennis

Eastern Kentucky Marshall
12:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Baseball

East Carolina 15, UCF 6
12:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Southern Miss Southern University
12:00 PM
Baton Rouge, La.
Women's Tennis

ULM SMU
12:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Softball

Memphis Houston
12:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Women's Tennis

UAB Troy
12:00 PM
Troy, Ala.
Baseball

Memphis 6, Rice 2
12:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Marshall UAB
1:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Softball

Tulsa Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Men's Tennis

SMU Texas A&M
1:00 PM
College Station, Texas
Women's Tennis

UTEP Loyola Marymount
[@]
Los Angeles, Calif.
Baseball

Houston Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Tennis

Rice Tulane
1:00 PM
New Orleans, Louisiana
26
27
Women's Tennis
Tulsa
2:00 PM
Stillwater, Okla.
Baseball

Marshall Eastern Kentucky
2:00 PM
Richmond, Ky.
Women's Tennis

Tulsa Oklahoma State
2:00 PM
Stillwater, Okla.
Men's Tennis

Nicholls State Tulane
3:00 PM
Goldring Tennis Center
Baseball

UCF Florida Atlantic
5:30 PM
Boca Raton, FL
Men's Tennis

Oklahoma Tulsa
[@]
Tulsa, Okla.
Softball

Southern Miss Ole Miss
6:00 PM
Ridgeland, Miss.
Baseball

Louisiana-Monroe Southern Miss
6:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park
Baseball

Memphis Middle Tennessee State
6:00 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Baseball

Tulane Southeastern Louisiana
6:00 PM
Hammond, La.
Baseball

Rice Lamar
6:30 PM
Beaumont, Texas
Baseball

Alabama UAB
6:30 PM
Regions Park
Baseball

Baylor 14, Houston 5
6:30 PM
Houston, Texas
28
Women's Tennis
West Virginia UCF
1:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Saint Louis Memphis
2:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Memphis Middle Tennessee State
3:00 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Softball

East Carolina UNC Wilmington
3:00 PM
Wilmington, N.C.
Softball

Murray State Memphis
4:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Softball

Tulsa Arkansas
4:00 PM
Fayetteville, Ark.
Softball

East Carolina UNC Wilmington
5:00 PM
Wilmington, N.C.
Baseball

NC State 4, East Carolina 3
5:00 PM
Raleigh, N.C.
Softball

UCF North Florida
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Women's Tennis

SMU TCU
5:30 PM
Fort Worth, Texas
Softball

Murray State Memphis
6:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Track

Houston at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

SMU at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

UCF at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Southern Miss at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Marshall at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Rice at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Softball

Texas Houston
TBA
Houston, Texas
Track

UTEP at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
29
Men's Tennis
UCF USF
1:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Track

Marshall at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Houston at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

SMU at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

UTEP at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

UCF at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Rice at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Southern Miss at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
30
Men's Tennis
East Carolina
10:00 AM
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Tennis

Tulane Lamar
12:00 PM
Lafayette, La.
Women's Tennis

UAB Chattanooga
[@]
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Men's Tennis

Rice SMU
[@]
Dallas, Texas
Women's Tennis

South Alabama Southern Miss
2:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Tennis

Memphis Saint Louis
2:00 PM
St. Louis, MO
Women's Tennis

Abilene Christian UTEP
2:00 PM
El Paso Tennis Club
Baseball

East Carolina 11, UAB 6
5:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Baseball

Liberty 8, Marshall 4
6:00 PM
Beckley, W.Va.
Baseball

UCF Houston
6:30 PM
Cougar Field
Baseball

Southern Miss Rice
6:30 PM
Reckling Park
Baseball

Tulane Memphis
6:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Track

Southern Miss at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Men's Tennis

UAB East Carolina
TBA
Birmingham, Ala.
Track

Rice at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Houston at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Marshall at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

UTEP at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

UCF at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

SMU at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
31
Women's Tennis
East Carolina Charlotte
[@]
Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Tennis

Tulsa Houston
10:00 AM
John E. Hoff Courts
Men's Tennis

Southern Miss East Carolina
10:00 AM
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Tennis

Marshall VCU
11:00 AM
Richmond, Va.
Softball

Tulsa Texas
11:00 AM
Austin, Texas
Women's Tennis

Abilene Christian UTEP
11:00 AM
El Paso Tennis Club
Women's Tennis

South Alabama Southern Miss
12:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Softball

UCF 8, East Carolina 2
12:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

UAB East Carolina
1:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Men's Tennis

Tulane UAB
1:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Tennis

Tulane Louisiana-Lafayette
1:00 PM
Lafayette, La.
Softball

Southern Miss Memphis
1:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Softball

Houston UAB
1:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Tennis

Missouri Rice
2:00 PM
Jake Hess
Women's Tennis

Southern Illinois
2:00 PM
Carbondale, IL
Men's Tennis

Tulane
2:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Baseball

Liberty Marshall
2:00 PM
Beckley, W.Va.
Softball

UCF 2, East Carolina 0
2:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Tulane Memphis
2:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn
Women's Tennis

Memphis Southern Illinois
2:00 PM
Carbondale, Ill.
Softball

Houston UAB
3:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Softball

Southern Miss at Memphis
3:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Softball

Marshall UTEP
3:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Baseball

Southern Miss 2, Rice 1
3:30 PM
Houston, Texas
Softball

Marshall UTEP
5:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Softball

Tulsa New Mexico
6:00 PM
Austin, Texas
Baseball

UCF Houston
6:30 PM
Cougar Field
Track

Rice at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Houston at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Tulane at Jaguar Invitational
All Day
Mobile, Ala.
Track

Marshall at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Men's Tennis

Southern Miss East Carolina
TBA
Birmingham, Ala.
Track

UCF at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

East Carolina at Quad Meet Split Squad
All Day
Wilmington, N.C.
Track

UTEP at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Southern Miss at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Tulsa at Razorback Invitational
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.
Track

East Carolina at Raleigh Relays Split Squad
All Day
Raleigh, N.C.
Track

SMU at Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Track

Memphis at Ole Miss Invitational
All Day
Oxford, Miss.

More Headlines

Shop Now at the Official Online Store