Events

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Women's Volleyball
West Virginia Marshall
5:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Women's Volleyball

Rice North Texas
5:30 PM
Denton, TX
Men's Soccer

Saint Francis 1, Marshall 0
6:00 PM
Loretto, Pa.
Men's Soccer

West Virginia New Mexico
8:00 PM
Albuquerque, N.M.
02
Football
Florida Atlantic FIU
6:00 PM
Miami, FL
03
Women's Soccer
UAB Southern Miss
4:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Volleyball

Western Kentucky FIU
5:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Women's Volleyball

UAB Florida Atlantic
6:00 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Men's Soccer

Old Dominion Kentucky
6:00 PM
Lexington, Ky.
Women's Soccer

FIU Florida Atlantic
6:00 PM
Boca Raton, FL
Women's Volleyball

UTEP Rice
6:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Women's Soccer

WKU Old Dominion
6:00 PM
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Soccer

Marshall Charlotte
6:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Soccer

North Texas UTEP
7:00 PM
El Paso, TX
Women's Volleyball

Louisiana Tech North Texas
7:00 PM
Denton, TX
Women's Volleyball

Charlotte Southern Miss
7:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Soccer

Middle Tennessee Louisiana Tech
7:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Women's Soccer

Rice UTSA
7:00 PM
San Antonio
04
Football
Marshall Old Dominion
11:00 AM
Norfolk, Va.
Football

Southern Miss Middle Tennessee
11:00 AM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Football

North Texas Indiana
1:30 PM
Bloomington, IN
Football

New Mexico UTSA
2:30 PM
San Antonio, TX
Men's Soccer

Charlotte South Carolina
6:00 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Men's Soccer

UAB Akron
6:00 PM
Akron. Ohio
Football

UTEP Louisiana Tech
6:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Men's Soccer

Florida Atlantic Marshall
6:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Football

Hawaii Rice
6:00 PM
Rice Stadium
Football

UAB WKU
6:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
Men's Soccer

FIU New Mexico
8:00 PM
Albuquerque, N.M.
05
Women's Volleyball
Western Kentucky Florida Atlantic
11:00 AM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Soccer

Marshall Old Dominion
12:00 PM
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Volleyball

UAB FIU
12:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Women's Volleyball

Marshall North Texas
1:00 PM
Denton, TX
Women's Soccer

North Texas UTSA
1:00 PM
San Antonio, TX
Women's Volleyball

UTEP UTSA
1:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
Women's Volleyball

Louisiana Tech Middle Tennessee
1:00 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Women's Soccer

Middle Tennessee Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Soccer

Charlotte WKU
1:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
Women's Volleyball

Charlotte Rice
1:00 PM
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Soccer

UAB Louisiana Tech
1:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Women's Soccer

Rice UTEP
2:00 PM
Houston, TX
06
07
Women's Volleyball
Charlotte Western Kentucky
6:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
Men's Soccer

Charlotte Clemson
6:00 PM
Clemson, S.C.
08
Men's Soccer
New Mexico Florida Atlantic
6:00 PM
Boca Raton, FL
Men's Soccer

Old Dominion Marshall
6:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Men's Soccer

South Carolina FIU
6:30 PM
Miami, Fla.
Men's Soccer

Kentucky UAB
7:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
09
10
Women's Soccer
UTSA Marshall
6:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Women's Soccer

Southern Miss Old Dominion
6:00 PM
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Soccer

UTEP WKU
6:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
Women's Volleyball

Rice Middle Tennessee
6:00 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Women's Soccer

Louisiana Tech Charlotte
6:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Volleyball

Marshall Western Kentucky
7:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
Women's Soccer

Florida Atlantic Middle Tennessee
7:00 PM
Murfreesboro, TN
Women's Volleyball

North Texas Southern Miss
7:00 PM
Hattiesburg, MS
Women's Soccer

FIU UAB
7:00 PM
Birmingham, AL
Women's Volleyball

UTSA Louisiana Tech
7:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Women's Volleyball

UTEP UAB
7:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
11
Football
Middle Tennessee Marshall
11:00 AM
Huntington, W.Va.
Football

Rice Army
11:00 AM
West Point, N.Y.
Football

North Texas UAB
2:30 PM
Legion Field
Football

FIU UTSA
6:00 PM
San Antonio, TX
Men's Soccer

FIU Charlotte
6:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Men's Soccer

UAB South Carolina
6:00 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Men's Soccer

Florida Atlantic Old Dominion
6:00 PM
Norfolk, VA
Football

Old Dominion UTEP
7:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
12
Women's Soccer
UTEP Marshall
11:00 AM
Huntington, W.Va.
Women's Soccer

Louisiana Tech Old Dominion
12:00 PM
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Volleyball

UTSA UAB
12:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Volleyball

Florida Atlantic Charlotte
12:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Volleyball

North Texas Western Kentucky
12:00 PM
Bowling Green, KY
Women's Soccer

Southern Miss Charlotte
12:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Volleyball

Marshall Southern Miss
12:00 PM
Hattiesburg, MS
Women's Soccer

FIU Middle Tennessee
12:00 PM
Murfreesboro, TN
Women's Soccer

North Texas Rice
1:00 PM
Houston, TX
Women's Soccer

UTSA WKU
1:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
Women's Volleyball

FIU Louisiana Tech
1:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Women's Volleyball

UTEP Middle Tennessee
1:00 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Women's Soccer

Florida Atlantic UAB
1:00 PM
Birmingham, AL
Men's Soccer

Marshall Kentucky
2:00 PM
Lexington, Ky.
Men's Soccer

Missouri State New Mexico
7:00 PM
Albuquerque, NM
13
14
Women's Volleyball
Middle Tennessee State UAB
7:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
15
Men's Soccer
UCF FIU
6:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Men's Soccer

Marshall Northern Kentucky
6:00 PM
Highland Heights, Ky.
Women's Volleyball

Grambling State Louisiana Tech
7:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Men's Soccer

Kentucky Evansville
7:30 PM
Evansville, Ind.
16
17
Women's Volleyball
UAB Marshall
4:30 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Women's Volleyball

Middle Tennessee FIU
5:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Women's Soccer

North Texas Florida Atlantic
5:00 PM
Boca Raton, FL
Women's Soccer

Rice FIU
6:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Women's Soccer

Middle Tennessee WKU
6:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
Women's Volleyball

Southern Miss Florida Atlantic
6:00 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Soccer

UAB Marshall
6:30 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Women's Volleyball

Western Kentucky UTSA
7:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
Women's Volleyball

Charlotte North Texas
7:00 PM
Denton, TX
Men's Soccer

South Carolina Florida Atlantic
7:30 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Volleyball

Rice UTEP
8:00 PM
Memorial Gym
Women's Volleyball

Rice UTEP
8:00 PM
Memorial Gym
18
Football
WKU Florida Atlantic
11:00 AM
Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium)
Women's Soccer

Louisiana Tech Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Football

UAB Middle Tennessee
2:30 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Women's Soccer

Old Dominion
4:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Football

Marshall FIU
5:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Football

Southern Miss North Texas
6:00 PM
Denton, TX
Men's Soccer

Marshall UAB
6:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Men's Soccer

New Mexico Kentucky
6:00 PM
Lexington, Ky.
Men's Soccer

Charlotte Old Dominion
6:00 PM
Norfolk, Va.
Football

UTSA Louisiana Tech
TBA
Ruston, La.
19
Women's Volleyball
Middle Tennessee Florida Atlantic
11:00 AM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Soccer

Rice Florida Atlantic
12:00 PM
Boca Raton, FL
Women's Volleyball

Charlotte Marshall
12:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Women's Volleyball

Southern Miss FIU
12:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Women's Soccer

North Texas FIU
12:00 PM
Miami, FL
Women's Volleyball

Rice UTSA
1:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
Women's Soccer

UAB WKU
1:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
Women's Soccer

Middle Tennessee Marshall
1:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Women's Volleyball

Western Kentucky UTEP
1:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Women's Soccer

UTSA UTEP
2:00 PM
El Paso, TX
Women's Volleyball

North Texas Louisiana Tech
2:00 PM
Ruston, LA
20
21
Men's Soccer
Old Dominion William & mary
6:00 PM
Williamsburg, Va.
Men's Soccer

Charlotte Marshall
6:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Men's Soccer

NC State South Carolina
6:00 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Men's Soccer

Florida Atlantic Florida Gulf Coast
6:30 PM
Fort Myers, FL
22
23
24
Women's Soccer
Marshall Southern Miss
2:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Volleyball

UTSA Marshall
5:00 PM
Huntington, W.Va.
Men's Soccer

UAB Charlotte
6:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Volleyball

Middle Tennessee State Rice
6:00 PM
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Volleyball

Louisiana Tech Charlotte
6:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Soccer

FIU UTSA
7:00 PM
San Antonio, TX
Women's Soccer

Charlotte North Texas
7:00 PM
Denton, TX
Women's Soccer

Old Dominion Rice
7:00 PM
Houston, TX
Women's Volleyball

Florida Atlantic North Texas
7:00 PM
Denton, Texas
Women's Volleyball

UAB Southern Miss
7:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Volleyball

FIU Western Kentucky
7:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
Women's Soccer

WKU Louisiana Tech
7:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Women's Soccer

Florida Atlantic UTEP
8:00 PM
El Paso, TX
25
Men's Soccer
FIU Marshall
11:00 AM
Huntington, W.Va.
Football

Louisiana Tech Southern Miss
2:30 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Football

Florida Atlantic Marshall
2:30 PM
Huntington, WV
Football

Old Dominion WKU
3:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
Men's Soccer

Kentucky South Carolina
6:00 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Football

UTEP UTSA
6:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
Men's Soccer

Old Dominion New Mexico
8:00 PM
Albuquerque, N.M.
Football

North Texas Rice
TBA
Houston, TX
Football

UAB Arkansas
TBA
Fayettevile, Ark.
26
Women's Volleyball
UTEP Marshall
11:30 AM
Huntington, W.Va.
Women's Soccer

Charlotte Rice
12:00 PM
Houston, TX
Women's Soccer

Old Dominion North Texas
12:00 PM
Denton, TX
Women's Soccer

Marshall Louisiana Tech
12:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Women's Volleyball

Florida Atlantic Western Kentucky
12:00 PM
Bowling Green, Kent.
Women's Soccer

Florida Atlantic UTSA
1:00 PM
San Antonio, TX
Women's Soccer

FIU UTEP
1:00 PM
El Paso, TX
Women's Volleyball

Louisiana Tech Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Volleyball

FIU North Texas
1:00 PM
Denton, TX
Women's Volleyball

UAB Rice
1:00 PM
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Soccer

WKU Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Soccer

UAB Middle Tennessee
5:00 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
27
28
Men's Soccer
Charlotte Wake Forest
6:00 PM
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Men's Soccer

Kentucky Ohio State
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
29
Men's Soccer
South Carolina Old Dominion
6:00 PM
Norfolk, Va.
Men's Soccer

FAU FIU
6:00 PM
Miami, FL
Women's Volleyball

FIU Florida Atlantic
6:00 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Men's Soccer

New Mexico UAB
7:00 PM
West Campus Field
30
Women's Soccer
UTEP Old Dominion
6:00 PM
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Soccer

Marshall FIU
6:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Women's Soccer

Middle Tennessee Charlotte
6:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Soccer

Southern Miss UTSA
7:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
Women's Soccer

Rice UAB
7:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Soccer

Florida Atlantic Louisiana Tech
7:00 PM
Ruston, LA
31
Women's Volleyball
Rice FIU
5:00 PM
Miami, FL
Women's Volleyball

Marshall Louisiana Tech
6:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Women's Soccer

WKU North Texas
6:00 PM
Denton, TX
Women's Volleyball

Charlotte Florida Atlantic
6:00 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Volleyball

North Texas Middle Tennessee
7:00 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Women's Volleyball

Western Kentucky UAB
7:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Volleyball

Southern Miss UTEP
8:00 PM
El Paso, Texas

More Headlines

Shop Now at the Official Online Store