C-USA Syndicated Radio Network Set to Return

8/22/2014 | General Release

Following a summer hiatus, Conference USA resumes its innovative syndicated radio programming this week. The Conference USA Station's Group consists of 17 initial stations... Read More [+]

Women's Soccer Kicks Off 2014 Season

8/19/2014 | W. Soccer

Conference USA women's soccer will kick-off its 20th season this weekend, featuring all 14 teams playing against in-state foes as well as 2013 NCAA Tournament squads. Read More [+]

Conference USA Welcomes Seven New Staff Members

8/18/2014 | General Release

Conference USA Commissioner Britton Banowsky announced today the hiring of five full-time staff members and two new interns, as well as four staff promotions. Read More [+]

Pair of C-USA Passers Named to Manning Award Watch List

8/14/2014 | Football

Marshall senior Rakeem Cato and Old Dominion senior Taylor Heinicke have been named to the 2014 Manning Award Watch List, a group that includes 32 of the nation's top... Read More [+]

ASN Announces Talent for C-USA Football Games This Fall

8/7/2014 | Football

The newly launched American Sports Network (ASN) has released its lineup of announcers that will call Conference USA football games during the 2014 season. This talented... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Friday, Aug 22
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Nova Southeastern @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Nicholls State 2, Southern Miss 1 Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Virginia 3, Marshall 0 Charlottesville, Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Charlotte 1, UNC Greensboro 0 Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Arizona 2, FIU 0 Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Liberty @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ USF Tampa, FL 6:30 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UAB @ South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Texas Southern @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Western Kentucky 2, Lipscomb University 0 Nashville, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Houston Baptist @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Central Arkansas Conway, Ark. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Rice @ Baylor Waco, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Texas State @ UTEP El Paso, TX 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Aug 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Radford @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Georgia State @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Lipscomb University @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Denver @ New Mexico Albuquerque, NM 8:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Aug 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Barry @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Oregon State @ North Texas Denton, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ George Washington Washington, D.C. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer FIU @ North Florida Jacksonville, FL 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer VCU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Stetson @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Dayton @ Rice Houston, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Mercer @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Abilene Christian Abilene, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Mississippi Valley State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Troy @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ Belmont Nashville, TN 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ Sam Houston State Huntsville, TX 6:30 PM CT
    Tuesday, Aug 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Louisiana College @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Aug 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer New Mexico State @ UTEP El Paso, TX 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Aug 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Bowling Green @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Houston Houston, Texas 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Michigan U-M Soccer Stadium 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Duquesne @ Marshall Huntington, W.VA. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Wright State Dayton, Ohio 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UNF Jacksonville, FL 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Memphis @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Belmont @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Akron @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Eastern Illinois Charleston, Ill. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ Houston Houston, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Jackson State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Lewis @ Louisiana Tech Charleston, Ill. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Pepperdine Malibu, CA 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer VCU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Davidson Davidson, N.C. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Rice @ Lamar Beaumont, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ Lipscomb Nashville, TN 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ Kansas Lawrence, KS 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Incarnate Word @ UTEP El Paso, TX 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer FIU @ Santa Clara Santa Clara, CA 9:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Oakland @ LA Tech Kalamazoo, Mich. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southeastern Louisiana @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ Western Carolina Orlando, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Bethune-Cookman University @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla 11:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Texas Albuquerque, N.M. 11:30 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Pittsburgh Bowling Green, Ohio 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UC Riverside @ Western Kentucky Las Vegas, Nev. 3:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Saint Francis (PA) @ LA Tech Kalamazoo, Mich. 3:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Eastern Michigan @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Iowa College Station, Texas 4:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball McNeese State @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Seattle University Albuquerque, N.M. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UC Davis @ Rice Houston, Texas 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Northwestern State @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Michigan State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ UNLV Las Vegas 8:30 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Aug 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Troy @ UAB Legion Field 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Notre Dame Notre Dame, Ind. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Hampton @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Marshall @ Miami (Ohio) Oxford, Ohio 2:30 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Nebraska Lincoln, NE 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Savannah State @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Oklahoma Norman, Okla. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Bethune Cookman @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Southern Miss @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 6:30 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ Texas Austin, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTEP @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Western Michigan Kalamazoo, Mich. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Tulane College Station, Texas 10:30 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball UL Lafayette @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Mississippi Valley State @ North Texas Denton, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Alabama A&M @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 12:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Stetson @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Cal State Northridge @ Western Kentucky Las Vegas, Nev. 3:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Nicholls State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ UCF The Venue at UCF 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Virginia @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Missouri @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Fresno State @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Aug 31
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Michigan State East Lansing, Mich. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Cleveland State @ Marshall Huntington, W.VA. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Jacksonville Jacksonville, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Belmont @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Radford @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ UNC Wilmington Charleston, Ill. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Eastern Illinois Charleston, Ill. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ Lamar Beaumont, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Houston Baptist @ UTEP El Paso, TX 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Cal Poly San Luis Obispo, CA 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Pacific @ FIU Stockton, CA 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Duke Durham, N.C. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Rice @ Louisiana State Baton Rouge, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Alabama @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT
    Monday, Sept 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Troy Troy, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Stephen F. Austin Nacagdoches, TX 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Sept 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Clemson @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Illinois @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Baylor Waco, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Sept 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Eastern Kentucky Richmond, KY 5:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Sept 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Arizona @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Friday, Sept 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Indiana South Bend, Ind. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UCF Orlando, FL 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Cal State Northridge Tulsa, Okla. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer North Carolina @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Coastal Carolina @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Oakland Rochester, Mich. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UC Riverside @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Stetson @ FIU Albuquerque, N.M. TBA Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Coastal Carolina Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Jackson State @ LA Tech Lake Charles, La. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball UCF @ Middle Tennessee Manhattan, Kan. 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Incarnate Word @ Western Kentucky Springfield, Mo. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Northwestern State Lafayette, La. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball LA Tech @ McNeese State Lake Charles, La. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Wichita State @ North Texas San Marcos, TX 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ North Carolina State Raleigh, NC 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee State @ Kansas State Bramlage Coliseum 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Missouri State Springfield, Mo. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FAU @ North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. TBA
    Saturday, Sept 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, AL 11:00 AM CT
    Football WKU @ Illinois Champaign, Ill. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football SMU @ North Texas Denton, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 1:00 PM CT
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Minnesota TCF Bank Stadium 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Wagner @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Football Old Dominion @ NC State Raleigh, N.C. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Alcorn State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Rhode Island @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Texas Tech @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 10:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Connecticut @ Rice Raleigh, NC 9:00 AM CT
    Sunday, Sept 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Virginia Tulsa, Okla. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Stetson @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Notre Dame South Bend, Ind. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Liberty @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 1:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Mercer @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Northeastern @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UCLA @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Sept 9
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ UNC Greensboro Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Sept 10
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida International @ Elon Elon, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Sept 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Sept 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UNC-Wilmington @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer USF @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Georgia Southern Statesboro, GA 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Vermont @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Cal State Northridge Birmingham, Ala. 9:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Pittsburgh @ FIU Miami, Fla. 11:00 AM CT
    Football Ohio @ Marshall Huntington, W. Va. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Alabama A&M @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Southern Miss @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Eastern Michigan @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Football WKU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Tulsa @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Oklahoma State Stillwater, Okla. 6:00 PM CT
    Football New Mexico State @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Texas A&M College Station, TX 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer ETSU @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Sept 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Mercer Statesboro, GA 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Soccer Dayton @ UAB West Campus Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ San Diego San Diego, CA 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Monday, Sept 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Appalachian State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 4:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Nicholls State @ North Texas Denton, TX 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Wyoming Laramie, Wyo. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Northwestern St. @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Appalachian State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Marshall @ Akron Akron, Ohio TBA
    Football Louisville @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Memphis Memphis, TN TBA
    Football Old Dominion @ Rice Rice Stadium TBA
    Friday, Sept 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Navy Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM CT
    Football FIU @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT
    Football Rice @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ Kansas State Manhattan, Kan. TBA
    Football UTSA @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) TBA