Zaxby's Named Title Sponsor for Heart of Dallas Bowl Game

10/21/2014 | Football

Zaxby's and the Heart of Dallas Bowl have announced that the chicken fingers and wings restaurant chain will become the new title sponsor of the collegiate post-season... Read More [+]

October 20 Football Players of the Week

10/20/2014 | Football

After one of the most productive defensive efforts in the FBS last week, including two interceptions and fumble recovery for a touchdown, Louisiana Tech senior S Terrell... Read More [+]

Oct. 20 #CUSAMSOC Players of the Week

10/20/2014 | M. Soccer

Kentucky sweeps the Conference USA men's soccer Players of the Week following a 2-0 record on the week, including a 1-0 shutout of No. 9 New Mexico, to move atop the C-USA ... Read More [+]

Oct. 20 #CUSAVB Players of the Week

10/20/2014 | W. Volleyball

UTSA claimed a pair of player of the week award winners following a 2-0 weekend that saw the Roadrunners take down top conference foes WKU and Rice. Read More [+]

Oct. 20 C-USA Women's Soccer Players of the Week

10/20/2014 | W. Soccer

Sophomore forward Iris Dunn netted two goals to lead WKU to a thrilling 4-3 double-overtime win over rival Middle Tennessee to earn the Conference USA Offensive Player of... Read More [+]

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Tuesday, Oct 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ William & mary Williamsburg, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer NC State @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, FL 6:30 PM CT
    Friday, Oct 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer FIU @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Rice Houston, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UTEP El Paso, TX 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee State @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FIU @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Oct 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football North Texas @ Rice Houston, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Arkansas Fayettevile, Ark. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Old Dominion @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTEP @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Oct 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Rice Houston, TX 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ North Texas Denton, TX 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer FIU @ UTEP El Paso, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 11:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Kent. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FIU @ North Texas Denton, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Oct 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Wake Forest Winston-Salem, N.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Oct 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer FAU @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FIU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Thursday, Oct 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Rice @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Oct 31
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer WKU @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 11:00 AM CT
    Football WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Football BYU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 2:30 PM CT Watch  
    Football Old Dominion @ Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Nov 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ FIU Miami, FL 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Stetson Deland, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Nov 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. All Day
    Thursday, Nov 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. All Day
    Friday, Nov 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. All Day
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ UTEP Memorial Gym 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Ms. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Rice Rice Stadium TBA GT  
    Men's Soccer Asbury @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. All Day
    Sunday, Nov 9
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. All Day
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Southern Miss Hattieburg, Miss. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Rice Houston, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ UTEP Memorial Gym 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball TCU @ North Texas Denton, Texas 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Alabama State Montgomery, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Nov 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA TBA
    Thursday, Nov 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA TBA
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Nov 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Arkansas-Monticello @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Jacksonville State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Elon Elon, N.C. 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Southern Baton Rouge, La. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Oregon State Corvallis, Ore. 9:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Washington State @ UTEP El Paso, Tex. 9:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Ohio Valley @ Middle Tennessee TBD TBA
    Men's Basketball William Carey @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA
    Men's Basketball Florida College @ FIU TBD TBA
    Men's Basketball Huston-Tillotson @ UTSA TBD TBA
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA TBA
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Rice Houston, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Nov 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Army @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. 2:30 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ UTEP El Paso, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Marshall Huntington, WV TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball Austin Peay @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Louisiana-Monroe @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. TBA
    Men's Basketball UNC-Wilmington @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA TBA
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA TBA
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ North Texas Denton, TX 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Nov 16
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Savannah State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. TBA
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Elon Elon, N.C. TBA
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA TBA
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ UAB Birmingham, AL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Monday, Nov 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Warner Southern @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Nicholls State @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Texas-Pan American @ UTSA San Antonio, TX TBA
    Men's Basketball South Alabama @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA
    Men's Basketball Young Harris @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. TBA
    Tuesday, Nov 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Minnesota Minneapolis, Minn. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball West Va Tech @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. TBA
    Men's Basketball Murray State @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN TBA
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Stetson DeLand, FL TBA
    Wednesday, Nov 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Delaware State @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Prairie View A&M @ Rice Houston, Tex. TBA
    Thursday, Nov 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Penn State Charleston, S.C. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Harvard Cambridge, Mass. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball USF @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. TBA
    Friday, Nov 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football UTEP @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Morehead State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Louisville Louisville, Ky. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Charlotte vs. Cornell/South Carolina Charleston, S.C. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 22
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Marshall @ UAB Legion Field 11:00 AM CT
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Football FIU @ North Texas Denton, TX 2:30 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Football UTSA @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. TBA
    Men's Basketball American @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball New Mexico State @ UTEP El Paso, Tex. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Southern @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. TBA
    Men's Basketball Texas State @ UTSA San Antonio, TX TBA
    Men's Basketball William & Mary @ Rice Houston, Tex. TBA
    Men's Basketball Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. TBA
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. Illinois State/Weber State St. Thomas, Virgin Islands TBA
    Sunday, Nov 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Presbyterian @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Georgia Athens, Ga. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Iona @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Jackson State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. TBA
    Men's Basketball Charlotte vs. TBS Charleston, S.C. TBA
    Monday, Nov 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Georgia Southern TBD TBA
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. TBD St. Thomas, Virgin Islands TBA
    Tuesday, Nov 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Loyola Chicago @ UTSA San Antonio, Tex. 7:00 PM CT
    Friday, Nov 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.V. 11:00 AM CT
    Saturday, Nov 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 11:00 AM CT
    Football Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (Military Appreciation) 11:00 AM CT
    Football UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Middle Tennessee @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX TBA

    On Campus News From Around the Conference