Saturday Football Roundup

9/13/2014 | Football

In the first triple-overtime C-USA game since 2007, Middle Tennessee outlasted WKU, 50-47 behind Austin Grammer's running and throwing. WKU QB Brandon Doughty set a new C-U... Read More [+]

Sept. 14 #CUSAMSOC Recaps

9/14/2014 | M. Soccer

No. 8 New Mexico moved back atop the Conference USA men's soccer standings with a 2-0 win over San Diego on Sunday. Read More [+]

Sept. 14 C-USA Women's Soccer Recap

9/14/2014 | W. Soccer

Sunday brought success for Conference USA women's soccer as eight teams recorded victories on the day to post an 8-3 mark. Florida Atlantic, Southern Miss, UTSA and WKU... Read More [+]

Sept. 13 #CUSAVB Results

9/14/2014 | W. Volleyball

Three C-USA squads swept the day as Charlotte, North Texas and WKU all took care of business in their doubleheaders. Read More [+]

C-USA Football on TV - Week #3

9/11/2014 | Football

Conference USA's first 2014 conference game airs Thursday night on CBS Sports Network when Louisiana Tech visits North Texas (7 p.m. CDT). On Saturday, all 10 games will be... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Sunday, Sept 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Mercer 3, Florida Atlantic 0 Statesboro, GA 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Soccer Dayton 0, UAB 0 West Campus Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico 2, San Diego 0 San Diego, CA 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Western Kentucky 2, Sacred Heart 1 New Haven, Conn. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall 3, Eastern Kentucky 1 Richmond, Ky. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic 1, Brown 0 Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion 1, Radford 0 Radford, VA 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer North Texas 2, Houston Baptist 0 Houston, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Mississippi State 2, Louisiana Tech 1 Starkville, Miss. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Troy 2, UAB 1 Troy, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTSA 3, Texas State 2 ( OT ) San Marcos, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss 1, Arkansas State 0 Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Ole Miss 4, Middle Tennessee 0 Oxford, Miss. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTEP 2, Weber State 1 Odgen, Utah 6:00 PM CT
    Monday, Sept 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Appalachian State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Wofford @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Sept 16
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Xavier @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Longwood @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer FIU @ ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ Coastal Carolina CCU Soccer Stadium - Conway, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Morehead State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Southeastern Louisiana Hammond, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Arkansas - Pine Bluff Pine Bluff, Ark. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Sept 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Winthrop @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Thursday, Sept 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Houston @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball LA Tech @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Sept 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Bradley Evansville, Ind. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Furman @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer San Diego State @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Drexel @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Alabama A&M Huntsville, Ala. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Stetson @ FIU Miami, FL 4:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer CSU Bakersfield @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UNLV @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Indiana State Terre Haute, Ind. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Miami (Oh) Oxford, Ohio 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Chattanooga @ UAB Birmingham, AL 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Gonzaga @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Grambling St. @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Baylor @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Milwaukee East Lansing, Mich. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball SFA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Kansas Lawrence, KS 11:30 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball FIU @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Jackson State @ LA Tech Oxford, Miss. 1:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Alabama State @ FAU Fort Myers, Fla. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Ohio State Oxford, Ohio 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Alabama A&M Atlanta, Ga. 3:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Radford @ Marshall Blacksburg, VA 3:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Baylor San Antonio, Texas 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Nevada @ UTEP Denver, Colo. 5:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Arkansas @ North Texas Lawrence, KS 5:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Michigan State East Lansing, Michigan 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Michigan State East Lansing, Mich. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Louisville @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Lamar Oxford, Miss. 7:30 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Old Dominion @ Rice Rice Stadium 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Akron Akron, Ohio 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Nicholls State @ North Texas Denton, TX 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Louisville @ FIU Miami, Fla. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Wyoming Laramie, Wyo. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Northwestern St. @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Appalachian State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Memphis Memphis, TN 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UNC-Wilmington @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Air Force @ Rice Houston, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UMKC @ FAU Fort Myers, Fla. 8:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Georgia Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Georgia Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Unc Wilmington @ Marshall Blacksburg, VA 9:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball San Francisco @ UTEP Denver, Colo. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Cleveland State @ North Texas Lawrence, KS 11:30 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball SFA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ San Diego State Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball LIU Brooklyn @ Western Kentucky East Lansing, Mich. 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Baylor @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VA 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FAU @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 6:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Denver Denver, Colo. 8:30 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Sept 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Evansville Evansville, Ind. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Soccer VCU @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Richmond Richmond, VA 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Long Beach State @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Wofford @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer TCU @ North Texas Denton, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Jackson State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Davidson @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Northern Arizona @ UTEP El Paso, TX 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Sept 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UNC Greensboro @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Louisville @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Missouri State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Sept 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida Gulf Coast @ FIU Miami, FL 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Friday, Sept 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ VCU Richmond, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ South Carolina South Carolina, S.C. 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ UAB Birmingham, AL 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Sept 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Navy Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTEP @ Kansas State Manhattan, Kan. TBA GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Auburn Auburn, Ala. TBA GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Sept 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ FIU Miami, Florida 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ North Texas Denton, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Rice Houston, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Tuesday, Sept 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Georgia State @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer William & Mary @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Oct 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Saint Francis (PA) Loretto, Pa. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer West Virginia @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Oct 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Friday, Oct 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer FIU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Oct 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Southern Miss @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 11:00 AM CT Watch  
    Football New Mexico @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:30 PM CT
    Football UAB @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Hawai'i @ Rice Rice Stadium 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA
    Football North Texas @ Indiana Bloomington, IN TBA GT  
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Akron Akron. Ohio 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer FIU @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Oct 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Tuesday, Oct 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Clemson Clemson, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Oct 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Oct 10
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Oct 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ Army West Point, N.Y. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football North Texas @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 6:00 PM CT
    Football Old Dominion @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. TBA GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Oct 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Missouri State @ New Mexico Albuquerque, NM 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Wednesday, Oct 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UCF @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Evansville Evansville, Ind. 7:30 PM CT
    Friday, Oct 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Oct 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 11:00 AM CT
    Football UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2:30 PM CT Watch  
    Football Marshall @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Football Southern Miss @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT
    Football UTSA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. TBA
    Sunday, Oct 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Oct 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, WV 2:30 PM CT
    Football Old Dominion @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ Rice Houston, TX TBA
    Football UAB @ Arkansas Fayettevile, Ark. TBA
    Friday, Oct 31
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Nov 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 11:00 AM CT
    Football BYU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 2:30 PM CT Watch  
    Football UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 6:00 PM CT
    Football Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Football WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. TBA
    Football Old Dominion @ Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Football FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT
    Football Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Ms. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT