C-USA Football on TV - Week #4

9/18/2014 | Football

Old Dominion will play its first Conference USA league game this Saturday, traveling to Houston to face defending C-USA Champion Rice in the Owls' home opener and you can... Read More [+]

C-USA Showcase Welcomes Guest Gerald Austin

9/17/2014 | Football

Dr. Gerald Austin, the Conference USA Coordinator of Officials, was a guest in-studio for the C-USA Showcase that will air Sept. 17-20 on Fox Sports Network and American... Read More [+]

Week Four Football Preview

9/16/2014 | Football

Old Dominion will play its first Conference USA league game this Saturday, traveling to Houston to face defending C-USA Champion Rice in the Owls' home opener (11 a.m. CDT ... Read More [+]

Sept. 16 #CUSAMSOC Recaps

9/16/2014 | M. Soccer

Conference USA men's soccer picked up key victories as teams extended their winning streaks to three game apiece. Read More [+]

Sept. 17 #CUSAVB Notebook

9/17/2014 | W. Volleyball

Week four of tournament play opens up with the first C-USA volleyball match of the season as Florida Atlantic heads to Miami for a meeting with rival FIU. Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Thursday, Sept 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Houston @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball LA Tech @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Sept 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Bradley Evansville, Ind. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Furman @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer San Diego State @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Drexel @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Alabama A&M Huntsville, Ala. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Stetson @ FIU Miami, FL 4:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer CSU Bakersfield @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UNLV @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Indiana State Terre Haute, Ind. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Miami (Oh) Oxford, Ohio 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Chattanooga @ UAB Birmingham, AL 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Gonzaga @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Grambling St. @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Baylor @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Milwaukee East Lansing, Mich. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball SFA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Kansas Lawrence, KS 11:30 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball FIU @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech vs. Jackson State Oxford, Miss. 1:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Alabama State @ FAU Fort Myers, Fla. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Ohio State Oxford, Ohio 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Alabama A&M Atlanta, Ga. 3:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Radford @ Marshall Blacksburg, VA 3:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Baylor San Antonio, Texas 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Nevada @ UTEP Denver, Colo. 5:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Arkansas @ North Texas Lawrence, KS 5:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Michigan State East Lansing, Michigan 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Michigan State East Lansing, Mich. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Louisville @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Lamar @ Louisiana Tech Oxford, Miss. 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Sept 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Old Dominion @ Rice Rice Stadium 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Akron Akron, Ohio 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Nicholls State @ North Texas Denton, TX 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Louisville @ FIU Miami, Fla. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Wyoming Laramie, Wyo. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Northwestern St. @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Memphis Liberty Bowl Memorial Stadium 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Appalachian State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UNC-Wilmington @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Air Force @ Rice Houston, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UMKC @ FAU Fort Myers, Fla. 8:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Georgia Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Georgia Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Unc Wilmington @ Marshall Blacksburg, VA 9:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball San Francisco vs. UTEP Denver, Colo. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Cleveland State @ North Texas Lawrence, KS 11:30 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball SFA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ San Diego State Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball LIU Brooklyn @ Western Kentucky East Lansing, Mich. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Baylor @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VA 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FAU @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 6:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Denver Denver, Colo. 8:30 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Sept 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Evansville Evansville, Ind. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Soccer VCU @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Richmond Richmond, VA 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Long Beach State @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Wofford @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer TCU @ North Texas Denton, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Jackson State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Davidson @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Northern Arizona @ UTEP El Paso, TX 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Sept 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UNC Greensboro @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Louisville @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Missouri State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Sept 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida Gulf Coast @ FIU Miami, FL 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Friday, Sept 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ VCU Richmond, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ South Carolina South Carolina, S.C. 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ UAB Birmingham, AL 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Sept 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football UTEP @ Kansas State Manhattan, Kan. 11:05 AM CT GT  
    Football WKU @ Navy Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Auburn Auburn, Ala. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Sept 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ FIU Miami, Florida 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ North Texas Denton, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Rice Houston, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Tuesday, Sept 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Georgia State @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer William & Mary @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Oct 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Saint Francis (PA) Loretto, Pa. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer West Virginia @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Oct 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Friday, Oct 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer FIU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ UTEP El Paso, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Rice @ UTSA San Antonio 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Oct 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Southern Miss @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 11:00 AM CT Watch  
    Football New Mexico @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:30 PM CT
    Football UAB @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Hawai'i @ Rice Rice Stadium 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA
    Football North Texas @ Indiana Bloomington, IN TBA GT  
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Akron Akron. Ohio 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer FIU @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Oct 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Rice @ UTEP Houston, TX 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Tuesday, Oct 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Clemson Clemson, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Oct 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Oct 10
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Oct 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ Army West Point, N.Y. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football North Texas @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 6:00 PM CT
    Football Old Dominion @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. TBA GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Oct 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Missouri State @ New Mexico Albuquerque, NM 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Wednesday, Oct 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UCF @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Evansville Evansville, Ind. 7:30 PM CT
    Friday, Oct 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Oct 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2:30 PM CT Watch  
    Football Marshall @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Football Southern Miss @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. TBA GT  
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Oct 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Tuesday, Oct 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer NC State @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ William & mary Williamsburg, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, FL 6:30 PM CT
    Friday, Oct 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Oct 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, WV 2:30 PM CT
    Football Old Dominion @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ Rice Houston, TX TBA
    Football UAB @ Arkansas Fayettevile, Ark. TBA
    Friday, Oct 31
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Nov 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 11:00 AM CT
    Football BYU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 2:30 PM CT Watch  
    Football UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 6:00 PM CT
    Football Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Football WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. TBA
    Football Old Dominion @ Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. TBA
    Sunday, Nov 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ FIU Miami, FL 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Nov 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Football FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT
    Football Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Ms. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Nov 9
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Sunday, Nov 16
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch