Sept. 1 Football Players of the Week

9/1/2014 | Football

After setting school records and tying the conference mark for touchdown passes in his first game in Conference USA, WKU senior QB Brandon Doughty has been named the C-USA ... Read More [+]

C-USA Football Coaches Press Conference Quotes - Week 2

9/1/2014 | Football

Conference USA's head football coaches talk about their teams and preview this week's games in the attached PDF file of weekly press conference transcripts. Read More [+]

Sept. 1 Football Notebook

9/1/2014 | Football

The second week of the season begins early when UTSA hosts its first-ever Thursday night game, welcoming Pac-12 foe Arizona to the Alamodome (7 p.m. CDT on Fox Sports 1). ... Read More [+]

Sept. 1 #CUSAVB Recaps

9/1/2014 | W. Volleyball

North Texas swept SFA following a heart-breaking five-set loss to No. 16 Missouri two nights earlier in the North Texas Invitational. Read More [+]

Aug. 31 #CUSAMSOC Recaps

8/31/2014 | M. Soccer

No. 23 Charlotte and Kentucky earned their first wins of 2014 and UAB improved to 2-0 on the year during second day of action of the Conference USA men's soccer season. Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Tuesday, Sept 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Clemson @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Illinois @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Baylor Waco, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Sept 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Florida Gulf Coast @ FIU Miami, FL 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Eastern Kentucky Richmond, KY 5:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Sept 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Arizona @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Liberty Lynchburg, VA 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Campbell @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Purdue @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Sept 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Indiana South Bend, Ind. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UCF Orlando, FL 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Cal State Northridge Tulsa, Okla. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer North Carolina @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Coastal Carolina @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Oakland Rochester, Mich. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UC Riverside @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Stetson @ FIU Albuquerque, N.M. TBA Watch  
    Women's Soccer Jacksonville vs. UAB Charleston, S.C. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Tennessee @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Southern Baton Rouge, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Murray State @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UCF Orlando, Fla. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer USF @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tennessee 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Vanderbilt @ Rice Houston, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Abilene Christian @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer McNeese State @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Utah @ UTEP El Paso, TX 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Coastal Carolina Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Jackson State @ LA Tech Lake Charles, La. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball UCF @ Middle Tennessee Manhattan, Kan. 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Incarnate Word @ Western Kentucky Springfield, Mo. 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Northwestern State Lafayette, La. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball LA Tech @ McNeese State Lake Charles, La. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Wichita State @ North Texas San Marcos, TX 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ North Carolina State Raleigh, NC 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee State @ Kansas State Bramlage Coliseum 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Missouri State Springfield, Mo. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FAU @ North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. TBA
    Saturday, Sept 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, AL 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football WKU @ Illinois Champaign, Ill. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football SMU @ North Texas Denton, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Minnesota TCF Bank Stadium 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Wagner @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Football Old Dominion @ NC State Raleigh, N.C. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Alcorn State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Rhode Island @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Texas Tech @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 10:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Butler @ Marshall Mount Pleasant, Mich. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Connecticut @ Rice Raleigh, NC 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Abilene Christian @ North Texas San Marcos, TX 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Milwaukee @ Western Kentucky Springfield, Mo. 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Iowa Tempe, Ariz. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Southern Lafayette, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Western Illinois Macomb, Il. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Arkansas Manhattan, Kan. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Houston @ Louisiana Tech Lake Charles, La. 1:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Holy Cross vs. Charlotte/Temple Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Oral Roberts @ Western Kentucky Springfield, Mo. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Mcneese State Lafayette, La. 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UT Arlington @ LA Tech Lake Charles, La. 3:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Green Bay @ Marshall Mt. Pleasant, MI 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Toledo Raleigh, NC 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Eastern Illinois Macomb, Il. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Texas State San Marcos, TX 7:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball FAU @ Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. TBA
    Sunday, Sept 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Virginia Tulsa, Okla. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Stetson @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Notre Dame South Bend, Ind. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Liberty @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 1:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Mercer @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Northeastern @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UCLA @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Illinois @ UAB Charleston, Ill. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Appalachian State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Miami Coral Gables, FL 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Evansville @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Penn Philadelphia, PA 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Vanderbilt @ North Texas Denton, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Rice Houston, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Southeastern Louisiana Hammond, La. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Clemson Clemson, N.C. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Austin Peay @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ SMU Dallas, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Sept 9
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ UNC Greensboro Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Lipscomb University Nashville, Tenn. 6:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ New Orleans New Orleans, La. 7:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Sept 10
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida International @ Elon Elon, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Sept 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Sept 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UNC-Wilmington @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer USF @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Georgia Southern Statesboro, GA 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Vermont @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Cal State Northridge Birmingham, Ala. 9:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Utah Valley Orem, Utah 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Oregon State @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Jacksonville Jacksonville, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Yale New Haven, Conn. 6:30 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Cincinnati @ Marshall Huntington, W.V. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Rice @ Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Murray State @ Middle Tennessee Miami, FL 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Corpus Christi, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Louisiana-Lafayette @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Oklahoma @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Howard @ FAU New Orleans, La. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Kansas State @ Marshall Carbondale, IL 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Alabama Montgomery, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Green Bay Milwaukee, WI 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southeastern Louisiana @ FAU New Orleans, La. 4:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball IPFW @ Marshall Carbondale, IL 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Illinois @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Abilene Christian @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Marquette Al McGuire Center 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTPA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Sept 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Pittsburgh @ FIU Miami, Fla. 11:00 AM CT
    Football Ohio @ Marshall Huntington, W. Va. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Alabama A&M @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Southern Miss @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Eastern Michigan @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Football WKU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Tulsa @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Oklahoma State Stillwater, Okla. 6:00 PM CT
    Football New Mexico State @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Texas A&M College Station, TX 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer ETSU @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Sept 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Mercer Statesboro, GA 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Soccer Dayton @ UAB West Campus Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ San Diego San Diego, CA 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Sacred Heart @ WKU New Haven, Conn. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Eastern Kentucky Richmond, Ky. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Brown @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Radford Radford, VA 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ Houston Baptist Houston, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Troy Troy, Ala. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ Texas State San Marcos, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Arkansas State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Weber State Odgen, Utah 6:00 PM CT
    Monday, Sept 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Appalachian State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Wofford @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Sept 16
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Longwood @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ Coastal Carolina CCU Soccer Stadium - Conway, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Xavier @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer FIU @ ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Sept 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Winthrop @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 6:00 PM CT
    Friday, Sept 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Bradley Evansville, Ind. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Furman @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer San Diego State @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Drexel @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Nicholls State @ North Texas Denton, TX 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Wyoming Laramie, Wyo. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Northwestern St. @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Appalachian State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Akron Akron, Ohio TBA
    Football Louisville @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Memphis Memphis, TN TBA
    Football Old Dominion @ Rice Rice Stadium TBA
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UNC-Wilmington @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Sept 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Evansville Evansville, Ind. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Soccer VCU @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Sept 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UNC Greensboro @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Louisville @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Missouri State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Sept 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida Gulf Coast @ FIU Miami, FL 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Friday, Sept 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ VCU Richmond, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Navy Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTEP @ Kansas State Manhattan, Kan. TBA GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Auburn Auburn, Ala. TBA GT  
    Football UTSA @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) TBA GT  
    Thursday, Oct 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Oct 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Southern Miss @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 11:00 AM CT
    Football New Mexico @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:30 PM CT
    Football UAB @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Hawai'i @ Rice Rice Stadium 6:00 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Marshall @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA
    Football North Texas @ Indiana Bloomington, IN TBA
    Saturday, Oct 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ Army West Point, N.Y. 11:00 AM CT
    Football North Texas @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT
    Football FIU @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 6:00 PM CT
    Football Old Dominion @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT