Feb. 27 Men's Basketball Notebook

2/27/2015 | M. Basketball

The 12-team field for the 2015 C-USA Men's Basketball Championship is set and now teams are racing for that coveted first-round bye in the seven games scheduled for... Read More [+]

Feb. 27 C-USA Women's Basketball Notebook

2/27/2015 | W. Basketball

Conference USA women's basketball league play continues this weekend with five games slated for Saturday and two on Sunday. Read More [+]

WKU Claims Men's Indoor Title; UTEP Dominates Women's Championship

2/26/2015 | Track

Newcomer WKU took the Conference USA Men's Indoor Track & Field Championship in their first season. The Hilltoppers posted a score of 127. Read More [+]

Feb. 26 Men's Basketball Recap

2/26/2015 | M. Basketball

Louisiana Tech extended its home court win streak to 27 games with a 77-60 win over UTEP Thursday at the Thomas Assembly Center. The Bulldogs continue to sit atop the C-USA... Read More [+]

Feb. 26 #CUSAWBK Recaps

2/26/2015 | W. Basketball

(RV) WKU became just the 11th program in NCAA Division I women's basketball history to reach the 900-win mark with an 85-74 win at Florida Atlantic. Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Friday, Feb 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball UTEP 88, Louisiana Tech 75 El Paso, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Marshall 2, Towson 1 Winston-Salem, N.C. 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Baseball Charlotte 1, NC State 0 Savannah, Ga. 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Rutgers vs. Old Dominion Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Monmouth @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 5:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Southern Miss @ Troy Troy, Ala. 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball Stanford @ Rice Reckling Park 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Manhattan @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball McNeese State @ UTSA Lake Charles, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball Middle Tennessee @ New Orleans New Orleans, La. 6:30 PM CT
    Softball Florida Atlantic 3, Northwestern St. 2 Baton Rouge, La. 12:30 AM CT
    Softball Florida Atlantic 8, SFA 0 Baton Rouge, La. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball UTSA vs. Illinois State College Station, Texas 10:00 AM CT
    Softball Northern Iowa , North Texas Tulsa, OK [@]
    Softball Valparaiso @ UAB Fayetteville, Ark. 10:00 AM CT
    Softball Kent State @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Softball Middle Tennessee vs. Maine Clearwater, Fla. 11:15 AM CT
    Softball Bowling Green , Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. [@]
    Softball Creighton , North Texas Tulsa, Okla. [@]
    Softball UTSA 11, Boston University 2 College Station, Texas 12:15 PM CT
    Softball Robert Morris @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Softball Marshall 9, Tennessee State 1 Columbia, S.C. 1:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Middle Tennessee vs. Radford Clearwater, Fla. 1:45 PM CT
    Softball Indiana State , Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. [@]
    Softball UAB @ Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark. 3:00 PM CT
    Softball Ole Miss @ FIU Miami, Fla. 3:30 PM CT
    Softball Southern Miss vs. Incarnate Word Gulfport, Miss. 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Bethune-Cookman @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Softball UTEP @ Arizona Tucson, Ariz. 7:00 PM CT
    Softball UTEP vs. UT Arlington Tucson, Ariz. 9:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Southern Miss @ Lamar Beaumont, Texas 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Bethune Cookman @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Georgia State at Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Oakland at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Wisconsin at UTEP El Paso, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Charlotte at USC-Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Samford at Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Nevada @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Louisiana-Monroe at UAB Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UTSA at New Mexico State Las Cruces, N.M. 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis St. Thomas (Fla.) @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 3:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Middle Tennessee State @ Northwestern Evanston, Ill. 4:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Feb 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ North Texas The Super Pit 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA GT  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball UNC Greensboro vs. Charlotte Savannah, Ga. 10:00 AM CT
    Baseball Marshall 2, Towson 1 Winston-Salem, N.C. 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Baseball Ohio State @ UAB Birmingham, AL 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Baseball Stanford @ Rice Reckling Park 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Rutgers vs. Old Dominion Myrtle Beach, S.C. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Southern Miss @ Troy Troy, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Oral Roberts @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Southern Illinois @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Middle Tennessee @ New Orleans New Orleans, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Manhattan @ FIU Miami, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball UTSA @ McNeese State Lake Charles, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Marshall @ Wake Forest Winston-Salem, N.C. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Ohio State @ UAB Regions Field 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball Monmouth vs. Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Rutgers @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 4:00 PM CT
    Baseball Stanford @ Rice Reckling Park 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Oral Roberts @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Florida Atlantic vs. Stephen F. Austin Baton Rouge, La. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Western Illinois @ UAB Fayetteville, Ark. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Nebraska , North Texas Tulsa, OK [@]
    Softball UTSA vs. Boston College Station, Texas 10:00 AM CT
    Softball Louisiana Tech vs. Detroit Ruston, La. 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Drexel @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Softball Charleston Southern @ Marshall Columbia, S.C. 11:30 AM CT GT  
    Softball Bryant University @ UTEP Tucson, Ariz. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball UTSA vs. Illinois State College Station, Texas 12:15 PM CT
    Softball Middle Tennessee vs. Oakland Clearwater, Fla. 12:45 PM CT
    Softball TBD @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Softball Butler , Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. [@] GT  
    Softball UTEP vs. Colorado State Tucson, Ariz. 2:00 PM CT
    Softball Marshall @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Southern @ Louisiana Tech Rustin, La. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Middle Tennessee vs. Rhode Island Clearwater, Fla. 2:45 PM CT
    Softball Michigan State @ Florida International Miami, Fla. 3:00 PM CT
    Softball Jackson State @ Southern Miss Gulfport, Miss. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball LSU vs. Florida Atlantic Baton Rouge, La. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Northern Iowa , North Texas Tulsa, OK [@]
    Softball Bethune-Cookman @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Softball Nicholls State @ Southern Miss Gulfport, Miss. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Cleveland State , Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. [@] GT  
    Women's Tennis Southern Miss at Northwestern State Natchitoches, La. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Penn State at Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Old Dominion @ Cornell Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Texas State at Rice Houston, Texas 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Arkansas State at Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Florida Gulf Coast at Florida International Miami, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Texas-Permian Basin at UTEP El Paso, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis McNeese State at Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Florida Atlantic at UCF Orlando, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Charlotte @ Duke Durham, N.C. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Texas-Pan American @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UTSA @ Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Texas-Permian Basin at UTSA San Antonio, Texas TBA
    Sunday, Mar 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Southern Illinois @ WKU Bowling Green, KY 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Baseball Monmouth @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Baseball Manhattan @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Baseball Rutgers vs. Old Dominion Myrtle Beach, S.C. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Ohio State @ UAB Regions Field 12:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Stanford @ Rice Reckling Park 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Southern Miss @ Troy Troy, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball UTSA @ McNeese State Lake Charles, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Oral Roberts @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Nc State @ Charlotte Savannah, Ga. 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Southern Illinois @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Marshall @ Wake Forest Winston-Salem, N.C. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Middle Tennessee @ New Orleans New Orleans, La. 5:00 PM CT
    Softball Ball State @ Florida Atlantic Baton Rouge, La. 8:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Florida International vs. Michigan State Miami, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Softball East Carolina @ Middle Tennessee Clearwater, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Softball South Alabama @ Marshall Columbia, S.C. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball UC Riverside @ UTEP Tucson, Ariz. 10:00 AM CT
    Softball Bowling Green , Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. [@] GT  
    Softball Louisiana Tech vs. Southern Ruston, La. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Tennis Binghamton @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Tulsa at North Texas Denton, Texas 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis VCU at Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman at Florida International Miami, FL 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Belmont @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Mercer at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UTSA at UTEP El Paso, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UAB at Northwestern State Natchitoches, La. TBA
    Women's Tennis Florida Atlantic at Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. TBA
    Monday, Mar 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Duquesne @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Utah at Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UAB at Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. TBA
    Tuesday, Mar 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball North Carolina A&T @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Middle Tennessee @ Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball North Florida @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 5:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball UAB @ Samford Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball UTSA @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Corpus Christi, Tex. 6:30 PM CT
    Baseball Southern Miss @ South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 6:30 PM CT
    Baseball Rice @ TCU Fort Worth, Texas 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Tennis Rice @ San Diego State San Diego, Calif. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Stetson @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Mar 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball North Florida @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Austin Peay @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Old Dominion @ East Carolina Greenville, N.C. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Tennis Lipscomb @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Middle Tennessee at UT-Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UTSA @ Texas Austin, Texas 4:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Mar 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Rice @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ UTEP El Paso, TX 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. TBA
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA Watch  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ North Texas Super Pit 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ UAB Birmingham, AL 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida International @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 8:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Tennis Florida Atlantic @ Howard Washington, D.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Ball State at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis TBA @ Rice La Jolla, Calif. TBA
    Friday, Mar 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Florida Atlantic @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Duquesne at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Old Dominion at Maryland College Park, Md. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis TCU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Southern Miss at South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Marshall at Cincinnati Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Louisiana Tech at Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Rice at Oklahoma State Stillwater, Okla. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis TBA @ Rice La Jolla, Calif. TBA
    Men's Tennis TBD @ Southern Miss Corpus Christi, Texas TBA
    Saturday, Mar 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UAB @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball WKU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA Watch  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. TBA
    Men's Basketball Rice @ UTEP Don Haskins Center TBA GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 10:30 AM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball FIU @ UAB Bartow Arena 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ North Texas Texas Woman's University 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Tennis UMBC at Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis UAB @ Furman Greenville, S.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis North Texas at San Diego San Diego, Calif. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis North Carolina at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UTSA @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Corpus Christi, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis TBA @ Rice La Jolla, Calif. TBA
    Women's Tennis UTSA at Troy Troy, Ala. TBA
    Sunday, Mar 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Tennis Marshall at West Virginia Blacksburg, Va. 8:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Southern Illinois @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Western Kentucky at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UTSA at UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Rice at Tulsa Tulsa, Okla. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UAB @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis North Texas at San Diego State San Diego, Calif. 1:00 PM CT
    Monday, Mar 9
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Tennis Jackson State at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Boston University at Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Middle Tennessee at College of Charleston Charleston, S.C. 1:30 PM CT
    Women's Tennis East Tennessee State at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Long Island University at Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. TBA
    Tuesday, Mar 10
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Butler @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 10:30 AM CT
    Women's Tennis LIU Brooklyn at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Southern Miss at Florida International Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis College of Charleston @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Jacksonville State @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 3:30 PM CT
    Wednesday, Mar 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball First Round - Game 1 Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball First Round - Game 2 Birmingham, Ala. 2:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball First Round - Game 3 Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball First Round - Game 4 Birmingham, Ala. 8:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball First Round - Game 1 Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball First Round - Game 2 Birmingham, Ala. 1:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball First Round - Game 3 Birmingham, Ala. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball First Round - Game 4 Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Southern Miss @ Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 11:00 AM CT
    Thursday, Mar 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 5 Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 6 Birmingham, Ala. 2:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 7 Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 8 Birmingham, Ala. 8:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 5 Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 6 Birmingham, Ala. 1:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 7 Birmingham, Ala. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 8 Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis USC-Upstate @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Boston University @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Friday, Mar 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Semifinal 1 - Game 9 Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Semifinal 2 - Game 10 Birmingham, Ala. 5:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Semifinal 1 - Game 9 Birmingham, Ala. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Semifinal 2 - Game 10 Birmingham, Ala. 12:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Boston University @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis James Madison @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Lipscomb @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Liberty @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 2:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Mar 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Championship Game - Game 11 Birmingham, Ala. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Championship Game - Game 11 Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Lenoir-Rhyne @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 8:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Saint Joseph's @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UTSA @ Incarnate Word San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Southern Miss @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 5:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Mar 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis South Alabama @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis San Diego @ Rice Houston, Texas 12:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Mar 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis NJIT @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:30 PM CT
    Wednesday, Mar 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Georgia Southern @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Mar 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis TBA @ Middle Tennessee San Diego, Calif. TBA
    Friday, Mar 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis TBA @ Middle Tennessee San Diego, Calif. TBA
    Saturday, Mar 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Charlotte @ Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 1:00 PM CT