WKU Claims C-USA Volleyball Championship

11/21/2014 | W. Volleyball

The Conference USA Volleyball Championship has come to an end with WKU winning the title. Head here for a recap of the weekend's action. Read More [+]

Saturday Football Roundup

11/22/2014 | Football

Taylor Heinicke capped off the first overtime game in Old Dominion history with a TD pass on his final throw at Foreman Field as the Monarchs handed Louisiana Tech its... Read More [+]

Nov. 22 Men's Basketball Recap

11/22/2014 | M. Basketball

Louisiana Tech won its 15th-straight home game at the Thomas Assembly Center Saturday, defeating 2014 NCAA Tournament participant American. Senior F Michale Kyser set the... Read More [+]

Nov. 23 #CUSAMSOC Recaps

11/23/2014 | M. Soccer

The 2014 Conference USA men's soccer season has come to a close as No. 8 Charlotte and No. 23 Old Dominion were both eliminated on last-minute goals in NCAA second-round... Read More [+]

Nov. 22 #CUSAWBK Recaps

11/22/2014 | W. Basketball

Conference USA women's basketball added to its win totals as Marshall and UAB won Saturday, and Florida Atlantic picked up a `W' on Friday. Read More [+]

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Sunday, Nov 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UAB 58, Jackson State 50 Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech 76, Presbyterian 48 Ruston, La. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Georgia 74, Florida Atlantic 61 Athens, Ga. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Iona @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. Illinois State St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Charlotte vs. TBD Charleston, S.C. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic 90, Western Illinois 88 Boca Raton, FL 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Cleveland State 73, FIU 65 Miami, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UTSA 72, Lamar 40 Montagne Center 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Eastern Illinois 59, North Texas 57 Super Pit 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball McNeese State 57, Southern Miss 55 Lake Charles, La. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee 71, Ole Miss 65 Oxford, Miss. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Georgetown 2, Old Dominion 1 Shaw Field 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer North Carolina 2, Charlotte 1 Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky 3, Rice 2 Hattiesburg, Miss. 12:30 PM CT GT  
    Monday, Nov 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Georgia Southern TBD 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. TBD St. Thomas, Virgin Islands TBA
    Women's Basketball Texas A&M - Corpus Christi @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Miami @ Charlotte TBD 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Troy @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Loyola Chicago @ UTSA San Antonio, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Northern Arizona @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Louisville KFC YUM! CENTER 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Loyola Chicago Chicago, Ill. 7:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Nov 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Wisconsin Paradise Island, Bahamas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Mississippi Valley State @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Morehead State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Cornell Ithaca, N.Y. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Kansas State @ UTEP Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 5:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Nov 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Princeton @ UTEP Fullerton, Calif. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball FIU @ USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. 2:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Saint Joseph's @ Western Kentucky New York, N.Y. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Mercer @ Rice Anchorage, Alaska 8:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball UAB vs. Florida/Georgetown Paradise Island, Bahamas TBA GT  
    Women's Basketball Lousiana State @ UTEP Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Montana Puerto Aventuras, Mexico 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Nov 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.V. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Wright State @ FIU Spartanburg, S.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Cincinnati Niceville, Fla. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Cleveland State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Samford @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball UAB vs. TBD Paradise Island, Bahamas TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball UTEP vs. San Diego/Xavier Fullerton, Calif. TBA
    Men's Basketball Washington State/UC Santa Barbara @ Rice Anchorage, Alaska TBA
    Women's Basketball NJIT @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Tulane @ Western Kentucky Hempstead, NY 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Santa Clara @ UTEP Boca Raton, Fla. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Drake University @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Austin Peay @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Arizona @ FIU Miami, FL 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Loyola Marymount Los Angeles, Calif. 5:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Alcorn State @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Wake Forest @ Charlotte Cancun, Mexico 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU vs. Cal State Fullerton Spartanburg, S.C. 12:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball VCU @ Old Dominion TBD 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee vs. Ole Miss/Creighton Niceville, Fla. TBA
    Men's Basketball Rice vs. TBD Anchorage, Alaska TBA
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Coastal Carolina The HTC Center - Conway, S.C. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball TBD @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 3:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Princeton Cancun, Mexico 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball TBD @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Alabama A&M Huntsville, Ala. TBA
    Women's Basketball TBD @ UAB Los Angeles, Calif. TBA
    Women's Basketball TBD @ Western Kentucky Hempstead, NY TBA
    Sunday, Nov 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Southern Utah @ UTSA San Antonio, Tex. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Ave Maria @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball UTEP vs. TBD Anaheim, Calif. TBA
    Women's Basketball Toledo/Virginia @ FIU Miami, Fla. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Incarnate Word @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Rider @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA
    Monday, Dec 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball South Carolina @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Alabama A&M @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Dec 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Kennesaw State @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Northwestern St. Natchitoches, La. 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Belmont Nashville, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ UT Arlington College Park Center 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Eastern New Mexico @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Dec 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Davidson Davidson, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball East Carolina @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ George Mason Fairfax, Va. 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Oklahoma State Stillwater, Okla. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Bowling Green @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Houston Baptist @ Rice Houston, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball North Dakota State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ Colorado State Fort Collins, Col. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Howard @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Clemson @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 11:00 AM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Tennessee Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana State Baton Rouge, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Houston Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ SMU Dallas, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Thursday, Dec 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Texas State @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Ole Miss @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Dec 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball VCU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Dec 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Stephen F. Austin @ Rice Houston, Texas 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Samford Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Alabama State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Houston Baptist @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 3:00 PM CT GT  

    On Campus News From Around the Conference