November 24 Football Players of the Week

11/24/2014 | Football

After rushing for 190 yards, producing 321 all-purpose yards and scoring three touchdowns, Middle Tennessee senior RB Reggie Whatley has been named the Conference USA... Read More [+]

Nov. 24 Men's Basketball Players of the Week

11/24/2014 | M. Basketball

Charlotte junior C Mike Thorne Jr. averaged 17.3 points and 8.7 rebounds in the 49ers' three-game run in the Gildan Charleston Classic, including a game-high 19 points in... Read More [+]

Nov. 24 #CUSAWBK Players of the Week

11/24/2014 | W. Basketball

WKU senior Chastity Gooch claims the C-USA Women's Basketball Player of the Week award after leading the Lady Toppers to the championship game of the 2014 Preseason Women's... Read More [+]

November 24 Football Notebook

11/24/2014 | Football

No. 19 Marshall (11-0, 7-0), will try to become just the third team in C-USA history to finish the regular season undefeated when it hosts WKU (6-5, 3-4) Friday at Noon EST... Read More [+]

UTEP's Jones Selected as Semifinalist for Earl Campbell Tyler Rose ...

11/24/2014 | Football

UTEP sophomore RB Aaron Jones was selected as one of the 16 semifinalists for the Earl Campbell Tyler Rose Award, the committee announced on Monday. Jones is the Conference... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Monday, Nov 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. Gardner-Webb St. Thomas, Virgin Islands 5:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Georgia Southern Statesboro, Georgia 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Texas A&M - Corpus Christi @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Miami @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Troy @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Loyola Chicago @ UTSA San Antonio, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Northern Arizona @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Louisville KFC YUM! CENTER 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Loyola Chicago Chicago, Ill. 7:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Nov 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Wisconsin Paradise Island, Bahamas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Mississippi Valley State @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Morehead State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Cornell Ithaca, N.Y. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Kansas State @ UTEP Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 5:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Nov 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Princeton @ UTEP Fullerton, Calif. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball FIU @ USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Saint Joseph's @ Western Kentucky New York, N.Y. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Mercer @ Rice Anchorage, Alaska 8:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UAB vs. Florida/Georgetown Paradise Island, Bahamas TBA GT  
    Women's Basketball Lousiana State @ UTEP Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Montana Puerto Aventuras, Mexico 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Nov 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.V. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Wright State @ FIU Spartanburg, S.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Cincinnati Niceville, Fla. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Cleveland State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Samford @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball UAB vs. TBD Paradise Island, Bahamas TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball UTEP vs. San Diego/Xavier Fullerton, Calif. TBA
    Men's Basketball Washington State/UC Santa Barbara @ Rice Anchorage, Alaska TBA
    Women's Basketball NJIT @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Tulane @ Western Kentucky Hempstead, NY 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Santa Clara @ UTEP Boca Raton, Fla. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Drake University @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Austin Peay @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Arizona @ FIU Miami, FL 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Loyola Marymount Los Angeles, Calif. 5:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Alcorn State @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Wake Forest @ Charlotte Cancun, Mexico 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU vs. Cal State Fullerton Spartanburg, S.C. 12:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball VCU @ Old Dominion TBD 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee vs. Ole Miss/Creighton Niceville, Fla. TBA
    Men's Basketball Rice vs. TBD Anchorage, Alaska TBA
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Coastal Carolina The HTC Center - Conway, S.C. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball TBD @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 3:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Princeton Cancun, Mexico 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball TBD @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Alabama A&M Huntsville, Ala. TBA
    Women's Basketball TBD @ UAB Los Angeles, Calif. TBA
    Women's Basketball TBD @ Western Kentucky Hempstead, NY TBA
    Sunday, Nov 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Southern Utah @ UTSA San Antonio, Tex. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Ave Maria @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball UTEP vs. TBD Anaheim, Calif. TBA
    Women's Basketball Toledo/Virginia @ FIU Miami, Fla. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Incarnate Word @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Rider @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA
    Monday, Dec 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball South Carolina @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Alabama A&M @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Dec 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Kennesaw State @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Northwestern St. Natchitoches, La. 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Belmont Nashville, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ UT Arlington College Park Center 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Eastern New Mexico @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Dec 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Davidson Davidson, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball East Carolina @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ George Mason Fairfax, Va. 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Oklahoma State Stillwater, Okla. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Bowling Green @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Houston Baptist @ Rice Houston, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball North Dakota State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ Colorado State Fort Collins, Col. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ Northern Arizona Flagstaff, Ariz. 8:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Howard @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Clemson @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 11:00 AM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Tennessee Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana State Baton Rouge, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Houston Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ SMU Dallas, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Thursday, Dec 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Morehead State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Texas State @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Ole Miss @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Dec 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Louisville Louisville, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball VCU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Dec 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 1:05 PM CT
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ Washington State Pullman, Wash. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Penn State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Stephen F. Austin @ Rice Houston, Texas 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Samford Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Alabama State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Houston Baptist @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Eastern Kentucky Richmond, Ky. 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Webber International @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UCF @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Dec 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Oklahoma @ North Texas Super Pit 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Charleston Southern @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT