Two C-USA QB's Named to Unitas Golden Arm Award Watch List

8/4/2015 | Football

Conference USA had a pair of quarterbacks named to the 2015 Johnny Unitas Golden Arm Award Watch List, the Johnny Unitas Golden Arm Educational Foundation announced on... Read More [+]

Rice Selected C-USA Women's Soccer Preseason Favorite

8/4/2015 | W. Soccer

Defending champion Rice has been selected the preseason favorite to win the 2015 Conference USA title, as voted by the league's coaches. Reigning C-USA Offensive Player of ... Read More [+]

Five #CUSAMSOC Teams Appear in NSCAA Poll

8/3/2015 | M. Soccer

Five Conference USA men's soccer teams appear in the 2015 National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) Preseason Rankings. Read More [+]

WKU Tipped as C-USA Volleyball Favorite

7/30/2015 | W. Volleyball

Defending Conference USA volleyball champion WKU has been tabbed as the 2015 C-USA Volleyball preseason favorite, as voted by the league's 13 head coaches. The C-USA Player... Read More [+]

Celebrating C-USA: The People of C-USA

7/30/2015 | General Release

For the fourth installment of our Celebrating C-USA series, we wanted to focus on some of the lifelong staffers who have celebrated all 20 years of Conference USA with us. Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Friday, Aug 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Arkansas State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ ULM Monroe, La. 5:30 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Dayton @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ VCU Richmond, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Utah @ North Texas Las Vegas, NV 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Monmouth West Long Branch, N.J. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Tennessee-Martin @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Stetson Deland, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Texas A&M @ Rice Holloway Field at Wendel D. Ley Track 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Austin Peay Clarksville, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Eastern Washington @ UTEP University Field 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Aug 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UNF Jacksonville, FL 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ VCU Richmond, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Florida International @ Stetson Athletic Training Center 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Canisius @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Coastal Carolina @ Charlotte Transamerica Field - Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Lamar @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Miami (Oh) @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer San Jose State @ Rice Holloway Field at Wendel D. Ley Track 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Abilene Christian @ UTEP University Field 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ UNLV Las Vegas, NV 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee State @ Tennessee Tech Cookeville, Tenn. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Jackson State Jackson, Miss. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Sam Houston State @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Aug 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer UNC-Wilmington @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Friday, Aug 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer South Alabama @ Louisiana Tech Troy, Ala. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Sam Houston @ Florida Atlantic College Station, TX 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Nicholls State Thibodaux, La. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Abilene Christian @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 4:30 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ IUPUI Indianapolis, Ind. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Houston Baptist Houston, Texas 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UCF @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ Incarnate Word San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Rice @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Corpus Christi 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Jacksonville @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Auburn Auburn, Ala. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Western Kentucky @ LSU Baton Rouge, La. 7:30 PM CT
    Sunday, Aug 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer North Carolina @ Texas-San Antonio San Antonio, Texas 10:30 AM CT
    Women's Soccer Western Kentucky @ Stephen F. Austin Baton Rouge, La. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Indiana State Terre Haute, Ind. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Texas State San Marcos, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Georgia Southern @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Kansas @ North Texas Denton, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Louisiana-Lafayette @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Western Carolina @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Troy Troy, Ala. 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Texas A&M College Station, TX 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Rice @ Sam Houston Huntsville 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Memphis @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Sept 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football FIU @ UCF Orlando, Fla. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Football WKU @ Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Arizona Tucson, Ariz. 9:00 PM CT
    Friday, Sept 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Charlotte @ Georgia State Georgia Dome 2:30 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Old Dominion @ Eastern Michigan Ypsilanti, Mich. 2:00 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Wagner @ Rice Houston, Texas 2:30 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Tulsa Tulsa, Okla. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Southern @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Jackson State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Mississippi State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 9:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Sept 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Purdue @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 2:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Sept 10
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT
    Friday, Sept 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Miami @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Kansas State @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 11:00 AM CT
    Football Presbyterian @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Football UTEP @ Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas 2:00 PM CT
    Football Austin Peay @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 3:00 PM CT
    Football Norfolk State @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ SMU Dallas, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Football Marshall @ Ohio Athens, Ohio 6:00 PM CT
    Football FIU @ Indiana Bloomington, Ind. 7:00 PM CT
    Football Rice @ Texas Austin, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Buffalo @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT
    Football Rice @ North Texas Denton, Texas 1:30 PM CT
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Kansas State Manhattan, Kan. 2:00 PM CT
    Football UTSA @ Oklahoma State Stillwater, OK 2:30 PM CT
    Football Norfolk State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football WKU @ Indiana Bloomington, Ind. 3:00 PM CT
    Football North Carolina Central @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT
    Football Charlotte @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Football NC State @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Southern Miss @ Texas State San Marcos, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ New Mexico State Las Cruces, N.M. 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Southern Miss @ Nebraska Lincoln, Neb. 11:00 AM CT
    Football FIU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:30 PM CT
    Football Rice @ Baylor Waco, Texas 2:00 PM CT
    Football Miami (Ohio) @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Appalachian State @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Colorado State @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 6:00 PM CT
    Football Incarnate Word @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Football Marshall @ Kent State Kent, Ohio TBA
    Football North Texas @ Iowa Iowa City, Iowa TBA
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Illinois Champaign, Ill. TBA
    Friday, Oct 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Temple @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Oct 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Old Dominion @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football WKU @ Rice Houston, Texas 2:30 PM CT
    Football Vanderbilt @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT