Feb. 13 Men's Basketball Recap

2/13/2016 | M. Basketball

Four C-USA teams picked up important road wins Saturday as only three weeks remain in the regular season. Marshall earned its first win at WKU after seven previous tries,... Read More [+]

Feb. 13 C-USA Women's Basketball Recap

2/13/2016 | W. Basketball

Middle Tennessee and UTEP each kept up their pace atop the C-USA women's basketball standings with their eighth and third consecutive wins, respectively. Middle Tennessee... Read More [+]

Feb. 13 #CUSASB Recap

2/14/2016 | Softball

The first Saturday of the 2016 Conference USA softball season saw success throughout the league, as member schools combined to win 15 of 20 games on the slate. Seven of 12 ... Read More [+]

Feb. 12 Men's Basketball Notebook

2/12/2016 | M. Basketball

This is a weekend to LOVE for any basketball fan with seven C-USA games on the schedule for Saturday, beginning at 1 p.m. CT as league-leader UAB visits Louisiana Tech for ... Read More [+]

Feb. 12 #CUSASB Recap

2/13/2016 | Softball

The 2016 Conference USA softball campaign has officially kicked off, with all but two league squads having notched games under their belts. Five different squads found the ... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Sunday, Feb 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball UIC 5, Middle Tennessee 1 Fort Myers, Fla. 8:00 AM CT
    Softball Ball State @ UAB Gulf Shores, Ala. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Eastern Michigan @ Marshall Troy, Ala. 9:30 AM CT
    Softball Purdue @ North Texas Tucson, Ariz. 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Furman @ Western Kentucky Auburn, Ala. 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Softball UTEP @ New Mexico State Las Cruces, N.M. 11:30 AM CT
    Softball Brooklyn @ FIU Miami, FL 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Softball Ul Lafayette @ Louisiana Tech Gulf Shores, Alabama 12:00 PM CT
    Softball Lipscomb @ Southern Miss Gulf Shores, Ala. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball UTSA @ San Diego State Fullerton, Calif. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball Alabama State @ Marshall Troy, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball Penn State @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 12:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Toledo @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Softball Valparaiso @ FIU Miami, FL 2:00 PM CT Watch  
    Softball Troy @ Marshall Troy, Ala. 2:30 PM CT
    Softball Youngstown State @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Feb 16
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Softball Alabama @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Feb 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Softball East Carolina @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 PM CT
    Softball Alabama State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Alabama State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Thursday, Feb 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 8:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 8:05 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:30 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Friday, Feb 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball South Dakota State @ Florida Atlantic Starkville, Miss. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Prairie View A&M @ Louisiana Tech New Orleans, La. 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Marshall @ Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball Youngstown State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball FIU @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Arkansas State @ UAB Regions Field 4:00 PM CT
    Baseball Eastern Illinois @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 4:00 PM CT
    Baseball Florida Atlantic @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball UConn @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball Arizona @ Rice Reckling Park 6:00 PM CT
    Softball College of Charleston @ UAB Orlando, Fla. 10:00 AM CT
    Softball Northwestern St. @ North Texas Waco, TX 10:00 AM CT
    Softball LIU Brooklyn @ Marshall Fort Myers, Fla. 10:15 AM CT
    Softball Middle Tennessee State @ Nicholls State Montgomery, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball Austin Peay @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 12:30 PM CT
    Softball Marshall @ Southern Illinois Fort Myers, Fla. 12:30 PM CT
    Softball Liberty @ North Texas Waco, TX 12:30 PM CT
    Softball Stony Brook @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Softball Florida @ UAB Orlando, Fla. 2:30 PM CT
    Softball Presbyterian @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM ET
    Softball Western Kentucky @ Missouri State Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT
    Softball Holy Cross @FIU Miami, FL 3:30 PM CT Watch  
    Softball NIU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 3:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Middle Tennessee State @UMBC Montgomery, Ala. 4:00 PM CT
    Softball Abilene Christian @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball UTSA @ NDSU San Antonio, Texas 5:30 PM CT
    Softball UConn @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 5:45 PM CT GT  
    Softball UTEP @ Nevada Las Vegas, Nev. 5:45 PM CT
    Softball Indiana @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Softball UTEP @ UNLV Las Vegas, Nev. 10:15 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Feb 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Rice Houston, Tx. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Tx. 2:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball LA Tech @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Rice @ FIU Miami, Fla. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 3:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 4:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Baseball Marshall @ Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Baseball Youngstown State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Arkansas State @ UAB Regions Field 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Youngstown State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball FIU @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 1:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Southeastern @ Louisiana Tech New Orleans, La. 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball UConn @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Eastern Illinois @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Arizona @ Rice Reckling Park 4:00 PM CT
    Baseball Florida Atlantic @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Hofstra @ Marshall Fort Myers, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Softball Samford @ Southern Miss Mobile, Ala. 9:00 AM CT
    Softball Mississippi Valley State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 9:15 AM CT GT  
    Softball Stetson @ UAB Orlando, Fla. 10:00 AM CT
    Softball St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Softball Middle Tennessee State @ UMBC Montgomery, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Softball Western Kentucky @ Missouri State Bowling Green, Ky. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball Baylor @ North Texas Waco, TX 12:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Stony Brook @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Softball UTEP @ Utah State Las Vegas, Nev. 1:15 PM CT
    Sunday, Feb 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Marshall @ Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 AM CT
    Baseball South Dakota State @ Florida Atlantic Starkville, Miss. 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Baseball FIU @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Arizona @ Rice Reckling Park 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball New Orleans @ Louisiana Tech New Orleans, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Eastern Illinois @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Arkansas State @ UAB Regions Field 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Youngstown State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball UConn @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Feb 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Jacksonville State @ UAB Regions Field 4:00 PM CT
    Baseball UALR @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Louisiana-Monroe @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball Dallas Baptist @ Rice Reckling Park 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball St. Thomas (Fla.) @ Florida International Miami, FL 6:30 PM CT
    Wednesday, Feb 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Missouri @ Florida International Miami, Fla. 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball New Orleans @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball UAB @ Troy Troy, AL. 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball UL-Lafayette @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Texas State @ Rice Reckling Park 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Swimming C-USA Championship Day 1 Finals Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Thursday, Feb 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball WKU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 10:30 AM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ Rice Houston, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ North Texas Denton, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ UTSA San Antonio, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ UTEP El Paso, Tx. 8:05 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Swimming C-USA Championship Day 2 Trials Atlanta, Ga. 10:30 AM CT Watch  
    Women's Swimming C-USA Championship Day 2 Finals Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Friday, Feb 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Liberty @ Marshall Myrtle Beach, S.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Baseball Western Kentucky @ Cincinnati Athens, Ga. 12:00 PM CT
    Baseball Marshall @ Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. - Springs Brooks Stadium 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Ohio @ UAB Regions Field 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball LIU Brooklyn @ FAU Boca Raton, FL 5:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Seton Hall @ Florida International Miami, Fla. 5:30 PM CT
    Baseball Northwestern State @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball UT Arlington @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Arkansas @ Rice Minute Maid Park 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Swimming C-USA Championship Day 3 Trials Atlanta, Ga. 10:30 AM CT Watch  
    Women's Swimming C-USA Championship Day 3 Finals Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Feb 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball WKU @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, MS 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, Fla, 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Rice Houston, Tx. 2:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Texas-San Antonio San Antonio, Tx. 2:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ North Texas Denton, Tx. 2:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ UTEP El Paso, Tx. 3:05 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA Watch  
    Baseball South Alabama @ WKU Athens, GA 11:00 AM CT
    Baseball Ohio @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Swimming C-USA Championship Day 4 Trials Atlanta, Ga. 10:30 AM CT Watch  
    Women's Swimming C-USA Championship Day 4 Trials Atlanta, Ga. 3:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Swimming C-USA Championship Day 4 Finals Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Thursday, Mar 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UAB @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ North Texas Denton, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:30 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ UTSA San Antonio, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball FIU @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Mar 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ Rice Houston, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ UTEP El Paso, Tx. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball LA Tech @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball FIU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. TBA Watch