Talking C-USA Football

10/31/2014 | Football

Talking C-USA Football is the league's weekly podcast featuring in-depth coverage of Conference USA football hosted by Bill Hazen. This week's featured guest is Boca Raton ... Read More [+]

C-USA Football on TV - Week #10

10/30/2014 | Football

Four league contests and two non-conference contests will be shown on television this Saturday, as the season moves into November. ASN will televise a pair of games from... Read More [+]

UTSA's Leonard named 2014 National Football Foundation Scholar-Athlete

10/30/2014 | Football

UTSA senior center Nate Leonard was selected as one of 17 National Football Foundation (NFF) Scholar-Athletes, the organization and the College Football Hall of Fame have... Read More [+]

Oct. 30 C-USA Women's Soccer Recap

10/30/2014 | W. Soccer

Charlotte, Louisiana Tech and Marshall claimed the final three berths to the C-USA Championship after a thrilling night of Conference USA women's soccer. The 49ers and Lady... Read More [+]

Rice's Courtney Hall Named 2014 Gerald R. Ford Award Recipient

10/30/2014 | Football

Courtney Hall, who anchored the Rice offensive line as a four-year starter at center from 1985-88 and went on to star in the NFL before entering a successful business... Read More [+]

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Friday, Oct 31
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer WKU @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Football BYU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 2:30 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Football Old Dominion @ Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer FIU @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 4:30 PM CT
    Sunday, Nov 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ FIU Miami, FL 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Stetson Deland, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Nov 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 1 Charlotte, N.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 2 Charlotte, N.C. 1:30 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 3 Charlotte, N.C. 4:30 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 4 Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM CT
    Friday, Nov 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 5 Charlotte, N.C. 4:30 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 6 Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ UTEP Memorial Gym 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Rice Rice Stadium 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Ms. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Asbury @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Nov 9
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Southern Miss Hattieburg, Miss. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Rice Houston, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ UTEP Memorial Gym 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball TCU @ North Texas Denton, Texas 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Alabama State Montgomery, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Nov 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer QUARTERFINALS Norfolk, VA 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer QUARTERFINALS Norfolk, VA 4:30 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer QUARTERFINALS Norfolk, VA 7:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Nov 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Nov 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Arkansas-Monticello @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Jacksonville State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida College @ FIU TBD 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Elon Elon, N.C. 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball William Carey @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Ohio Valley @ Middle Tennessee TBD 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Huston-Tillotson @ UTSA TBD 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Southern Baton Rouge, La. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Oregon State Corvallis, Ore. 9:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Washington State @ UTEP El Paso, Tex. 9:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ UCF Orlando, FL 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 10:30 AM CT
    Women's Basketball William Carey @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Tennessee Tech @ FIU Miami, FL 4:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Arizona State Phoenix, AZ 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Liberty Lynchburg, VA 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Prairie View A&M @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Presbyterian @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball New Mexico State @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Central Arkansas @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Houston @ North Texas Super Pit 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer SEMIFINALS Norfolk, VA 4:30 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer SEMIFINALS Norfolk, VA 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Rice Houston, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Nov 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Army @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. 2:30 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ UTEP El Paso, TX TBA GT  
    Football Rice @ Marshall Huntington, WV TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball Austin Peay @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UNC-Wilmington @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Louisiana-Monroe @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Fairfield @ Marshall Kingston, R.I. 11:30 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Stephen F. Austin William R. Johnson Coliseum 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Texas Austin, TX TBA
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ North Texas Denton, TX 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Nov 16
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Savannah State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Elon Elon, N.C. 4:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ SMU Dallas, Texas 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Bethune-Cookman University Daytona Beach, FL 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ UAB Birmingham, AL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 1:00 PM CT
    Monday, Nov 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Warner Southern @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Nicholls State @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball South Alabama @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Texas-Pan American @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Young Harris @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Northern Colorado @ North Texas Super Pit 11:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball William & Mary @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Miami @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 7:05 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky vs. TBD TBD TBA
    Tuesday, Nov 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball West Va Tech @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Stetson DeLand, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Murray State @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Minnesota Minneapolis, Minn. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball NC State @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball FIU @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, FL 6:05 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Northwestern St. Natchitoches, La. 6:30 PM CT
    Wednesday, Nov 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Prairie View A&M @ Rice Houston, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Delaware State @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Mississippi Valley State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Lipscomb @ UAB Bartow Arena 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Abilene Christian @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Texas A&M College Station, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Northern Arizona @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Thursday, Nov 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Penn State Charleston, S.C. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Harvard Cambridge, Mass. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball USF @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Duke @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Mississippi Valley State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, MS 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Arkansas @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky vs. TBD TBD TBA
    Friday, Nov 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football UTEP @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Morehead State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Louisville Louisville, Ky. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte vs. Cornell/South Carolina Charleston, S.C. TBA
    Women's Basketball Elon @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Cleveland State @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Massachusetts @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 22
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Marshall @ UAB Legion Field 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Football FIU @ North Texas Denton, TX 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Football UTSA @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball Texas State @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Southern @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 3:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball American @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball William & Mary @ Rice Houston, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball New Mexico State @ UTEP El Paso, Tex. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. Illinois State/Weber State St. Thomas, Virgin Islands TBA
    Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Arkansas Little rock @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Alcorn State @ UAB Bartow Arena 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky vs. TBD TBD TBA
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La. TBA
    Sunday, Nov 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Jackson State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Presbyterian @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Georgia Athens, Ga. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Iona @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte vs. TBD Charleston, S.C. TBA
    Women's Basketball Western Illinois @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Cleveland State @ FIU Miami, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Lamar Montagne Center 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Eastern Illinois @ North Texas Super Pit 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ McNeese State Lake Charles, La. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Monday, Nov 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Georgia Southern TBD 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. TBD St. Thomas, Virgin Islands TBA
    Women's Basketball Texas A&M - Corpus Christi @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Miami @ Charlotte TBD 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Kansas State @ UTEP Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 5:00 PM CT
    Friday, Nov 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.V. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (Military Appreciation) 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX TBA GT  

    On Campus News From Around the Conference