Feb. 8 Men's Basketball Players of the Week

2/8/2016 | M. Basketball

Old Dominion senior Trey Freeman and Rice freshman Marcus Evans repeated as C-USA Player of the Week and C-USA Freshman of the Week, respectively, for games through Feb. 6.... Read More [+]

Feb. 8 #CUSAWBK Players of the Week

2/8/2016 | W. Basketball

Louisiana Tech's Brandi Wingate and Charlotte's Grace Hunter netted this week's C-USA weekly honors. Wingate was named C-USA Player of the Week after averaging nearly 25... Read More [+]

C-USA Family Bond

2/5/2016 | General Release

From hours of practice or working through adversity together to moments of triumph, sports creates a lasting bond between teammates, fans and anyone who shares the love of ... Read More [+]

Feb. 6 Men's Basketball Recap

2/6/2016 | M. Basketball

UAB extended its school-record home court win streak to 23 games, scoring 104 points on the night against Florida Atlantic to maintain sole possession of first place in the... Read More [+]

Feb. 6 C-USA Women's Basketball Recap

2/6/2016 | W. Basketball

UTEP answered the call after falling to Marshall on Thursday night with a come-from-behind victory at WKU to reclaim sole possession of first place in the C-USA women's... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Thursday, Feb 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:30 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Rice Houston, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ UTSA San Antonio, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ North Texas Denton, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball FIU @ UTEP El Paso, Tx. 8:05 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Softball Incarnate Word @ UTEP Helen of Troy Field 4:00 PM CT
    Softball UAB @ South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 6:00 PM CT
    Softball Incarnate Word @ UTEP Helen of Troy Field 6:00 PM CT
    Friday, Feb 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Softball Evansville @ Marshall Troy, Ala. 9:30 AM CT
    Softball Florida A&M @ Southern Miss Gulf Shores, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball UTEP @ Incarnate Word Las Cruces, N.M. 2:00 PM CT
    Softball Alabama State @ Marshall Troy, Ala. 2:30 PM CT
    Softball Middle Tennessee @ Michigan State Ft. Myers, Florida 2:45 PM CT
    Softball SEMO @ Louisiana Tech Gulf Shores, Alabama 3:00 PM CT
    Softball Appalachian State @ Western Kentucky Auburn, Ala. 3:00 PM CT
    Softball UTSA @ Weber State Fullerton, Calif. 3:30 PM CT
    Softball UTEP @ New Mexico State Las Cruces, N.M. 4:00 PM CT
    Softball SIUE @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Western Kentucky @ Auburn Auburn, Ala. 5:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Central Arkansas @ Southern Miss Gulf Shores, Ala. 6:00 PM CT
    Softball Middle Tennessee State @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Softball Louisiana Tech @ Ball State Gulf Shores, Ala. 6:00 PM CT
    Softball UAB @ Louisiana-Lafayette Gulf Shores, Ala. 6:00 PM CT
    Softball UTSA @ Cal State Northridge Fullerton, Calif. 6:00 PM CT
    Softball Arizona @ North Texas Tucson, AZ 7:00 PM CT
    Softball Hofstra @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 7:15 PM CT GT  
    Softball UNO @ North Texas Tucson, AZ 9:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Feb 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball FIU @ UTSA San Antonio, Tx. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ North Texas Denton, Tx. 2:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Rice Houston, Tx. 2:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ UTEP El Paso, Tx. 3:05 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Softball Charlotte @ Massachusetts Charlotte, N.C. 9:00 AM CT
    Softball Middle Tennessee State @ Kent State Fort Myers, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Softball Middle Tennessee State @ Memphis Fort Myers, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Softball Butler @ Western Kentucky Auburn, Ala. 10:00 AM CT
    Softball Toledo @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Softball UC Santa Barbara @ North Texas Tucson, AZ 12:00 PM CT
    Softball Troy @ Marshall Troy, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball Southern Miss @ Ball State Gulf Shores, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball Jackson State @ Louisiana Tech Gulf Shores, Alabama 12:00 PM CT
    Softball Belmont @ UAB Gulf Shores, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball UTSA @ San Diego State Fullerton, Calif. 1:00 PM CT
    Softball Southern Utah @ North Texas Tucson, AZ 2:00 PM CT
    Softball Incarnate Word @ UTEP Las Cruces, N.M. 2:00 PM CT
    Softball Central Arkansas @ UAB Gulf Shores, Ala. 3:00 PM CT
    Softball Belmont @ Southern Miss Gulf Shores, Ala. 3:00 PM CT
    Softball UTEP @ New Mexico State Las Cruces, N.M. 4:00 PM CT
    Softball UTSA @ Canisius Fullerton, Calif. 4:00 PM CT
    Softball St. John's @ FIU Miami, Fla. (Felsburg Field) 4:30 PM CT
    Softball Alabama State @ Marshall Troy, Ala. 5:00 PM CT
    Softball Wright State @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Illinois @ FIU Miami, FL 6:30 PM CT
    Softball Tulsa @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 7:15 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Feb 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball Middle Tennessee State @ UIC Fort Myers, Fla. 8:00 AM CT
    Softball Ball State @ UAB Gulf Shores, Ala. 9:00 AM CT
    Softball Eastern Michigan @ Marshall Troy, Ala. 9:30 AM CT
    Softball Purdue @ North Texas Tucson, Ariz. 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Furman @ Western Kentucky Auburn, Ala. 10:30 AM CT
    Softball UTEP @ New Mexico State Las Cruces, N.M. 11:30 AM CT
    Thursday, Feb 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 8:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 8:05 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:30 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Friday, Feb 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball South Dakota State @ Florida Atlantic Starkville, Miss. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Prairie View A&M @ Louisiana Tech New Orleans, La. 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Youngstown State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball Marshall @ Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball FIU @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Arkansas State @ UAB Regions Field 4:00 PM CT
    Baseball Eastern Illinois @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 4:00 PM CT
    Baseball Florida Atlantic @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball UConn @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball Arizona @ Rice Reckling Park 6:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Feb 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Rice Houston, Tx. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Tx. 2:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball LA Tech @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Rice @ FIU Miami, Fla. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 3:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 4:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Baseball Marshall @ Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Baseball Youngstown State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Arkansas State @ UAB Regions Field 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Youngstown State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball FIU @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 1:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Southeastern @ Louisiana Tech New Orleans, La. 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball UConn @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Eastern Illinois @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Arizona @ Rice Reckling Park 4:00 PM CT
    Baseball Florida Atlantic @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Feb 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Marshall @ Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 AM CT
    Baseball South Dakota State @ Florida Atlantic Starkville, Miss. 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Baseball FIU @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Arizona @ Rice Reckling Park 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Arkansas State @ UAB Regions Field 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Youngstown State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball New Orleans @ Louisiana Tech New Orleans, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Eastern Illinois @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball UConn @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Feb 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Jacksonville State @ UAB Regions Field 4:00 PM CT
    Baseball UALR @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Louisiana-Monroe @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball Dallas Baptist @ Rice Reckling Park 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball St. Thomas (Fla.) @ Florida International Miami, FL 6:30 PM CT
    Wednesday, Feb 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Missouri @ Florida International Miami, Fla. 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball UAB @ Troy Troy, AL. 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball Texas State @ Rice Reckling Park 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball New Orleans @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball UL-Lafayette @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Thursday, Feb 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball WKU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 10:30 AM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ UTSA San Antonio, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ Rice Houston, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ North Texas Denton, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ UTEP El Paso, Tx. 8:05 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Friday, Feb 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Liberty @ Marshall Myrtle Beach, S.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Baseball Western Kentucky @ Cincinnati Athens, Ga. 12:00 PM CT
    Baseball Marshall @ Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. - Springs Brooks Stadium 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Ohio @ UAB Regions Field 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball LIU Brooklyn @ FAU Boca Raton, FL 5:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Seton Hall @ Florida International Miami, Fla. 5:30 PM CT
    Baseball Northwestern State @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball UT Arlington @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Arkansas @ Rice Minute Maid Park 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Feb 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball WKU @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, MS 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, Fla, 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Rice Houston, Tx. 2:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Texas-San Antonio San Antonio, Tx. 2:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ North Texas Denton, Tx. 2:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ UTEP El Paso, Tx. 3:05 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA Watch  
    Baseball South Alabama @ WKU Athens, GA 11:00 AM CT
    Baseball Ohio @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Mar 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UAB @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ North Texas Denton, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:30 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ UTSA San Antonio, Tx. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball FIU @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Saturday, Mar 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ Rice Houston, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ UTEP El Paso, Tx. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT Watch