C-USA Volleyball Championship Quarterfinals Roundup

11/21/2014 | W. Volleyball

The Conference USA Volleyball Championship Quarterfinal round is officially underway. Head here for all the recaps of Friday's action. Read More [+]

Rice pulls away from UTEP, 31-13

11/21/2014 | Football

Mario Hull had a career-high 150 yards receiving and a touchdown catch, Darik Dillard ran for two touchdowns and Rice solidified its 2014 bowl status on Friday night,... Read More [+]

Nov. 21 Men's Basketball Recap

11/21/2014 | M. Basketball

Four Conference USA teams added to their win columns Friday, with Charlotte and Old Dominion picking up wins over a pair of SEC opponents in tournament play. The 49ers... Read More [+]

Nov. 21 #CUSAMSOC Notebook

11/21/2014 | M. Soccer

Two Conference USA men's soccer teams are slated for NCAA Men's Soccer Championship second-round action on Sunday, Nov. 23. Read More [+]

Talking C-USA Football

11/21/2014 | Football

Talking C-USA Football is the league's 15 minute audio program featuring comprehensive coverage of league football. It is hosted and produced by Bill Hazen. Today's guest... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Saturday, Nov 22
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Marshall @ UAB Legion Field 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ North Texas Denton, TX 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Texas State @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Southern @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 3:30 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball American @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball William & Mary @ Rice Houston, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Illinois State St. Thomas, Virgin Islands 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball New Mexico State @ UTEP El Paso, Tex. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Arkansas Little Rock @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Alcorn State @ UAB Bartow Arena 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball TBD @ Western Kentucky TBD TBA
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La. TBA
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ UTSA Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Game 5 Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Western Kentucky Hattiesburg, MS 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Game 6 Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:30 PM CT Watch  
    Sunday, Nov 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Jackson State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Presbyterian @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Georgia Athens, Ga. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Iona @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte vs. TBD Charleston, S.C. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Western Illinois @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Cleveland State @ FIU Miami, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Lamar Montagne Center 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Eastern Illinois @ North Texas Super Pit 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ McNeese State Lake Charles, La. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ Georgetown Shaw Field 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte vs. North Carolina Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Monday, Nov 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Georgia Southern TBD 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. TBD St. Thomas, Virgin Islands TBA
    Women's Basketball Texas A&M - Corpus Christi @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Miami @ Charlotte TBD 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Troy @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Loyola Chicago @ UTSA San Antonio, Tex. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Northern Arizona @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Louisville KFC YUM! CENTER 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Loyola Chicago Chicago, Ill. 7:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Nov 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Wisconsin Paradise Island, Bahamas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Mississippi Valley State @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Morehead State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Cornell Ithaca, N.Y. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Kansas State @ UTEP Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 5:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Nov 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Princeton @ UTEP Fullerton, Calif. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball FIU @ USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. 2:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Saint Joseph's @ Western Kentucky New York, N.Y. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Mercer @ Rice Anchorage, Alaska 8:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball UAB vs. Florida/Georgetown Paradise Island, Bahamas TBA GT  
    Women's Basketball Lousiana State @ UTEP Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Montana Puerto Aventuras, Mexico 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Nov 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.V. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Wright State @ FIU Spartanburg, S.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Cincinnati Niceville, Fla. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Cleveland State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Samford @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball UAB vs. TBD Paradise Island, Bahamas TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball UTEP vs. San Diego/Xavier Fullerton, Calif. TBA
    Men's Basketball Washington State/UC Santa Barbara @ Rice Anchorage, Alaska TBA
    Women's Basketball NJIT @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Tulane @ Western Kentucky Hempstead, NY 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Santa Clara @ UTEP Boca Raton, Fla. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Drake University @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Austin Peay @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Arizona @ FIU Miami, FL 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Loyola Marymount Los Angeles, Calif. 5:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Alcorn State @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Wake Forest @ Charlotte Cancun, Mexico 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU vs. Cal State Fullerton Spartanburg, S.C. 12:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball VCU @ Old Dominion TBD 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee vs. Ole Miss/Creighton Niceville, Fla. TBA
    Men's Basketball Rice vs. TBD Anchorage, Alaska TBA
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Coastal Carolina The HTC Center - Conway, S.C. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball TBD @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 3:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Princeton Cancun, Mexico 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball TBD @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Alabama A&M Huntsville, Ala. TBA
    Women's Basketball TBD @ UAB Los Angeles, Calif. TBA
    Women's Basketball TBD @ Western Kentucky Hempstead, NY TBA
    Sunday, Nov 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Southern Utah @ UTSA San Antonio, Tex. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Ave Maria @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball UTEP vs. TBD Anaheim, Calif. TBA
    Women's Basketball Toledo/Virginia @ FIU Miami, Fla. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Incarnate Word @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Rider @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA
    Monday, Dec 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball South Carolina @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Alabama A&M @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Dec 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Kennesaw State @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Northwestern St. Natchitoches, La. 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Belmont Nashville, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ UT Arlington College Park Center 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Eastern New Mexico @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Dec 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Davidson Davidson, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball East Carolina @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Howard @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Clemson @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 11:00 AM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Tennessee Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana State Baton Rouge, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Houston Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ SMU Dallas, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Thursday, Dec 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Texas State @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Ole Miss @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 7:00 PM CT GT