C-USA Football Media Day Coverage

7/21/2014 | Football

Conference USA's 2014 Football Media Day is set for Wednesday, July 23, in Irving, Texas. The league's head coaches and two student-athletes from each school will be on... Read More [+]

Nine C-USA Student-Athletes Named to NABC Honors Court

7/25/2014 | M. Basketball

A record nine Conference USA men's basketball student-athletes earned National Association of Basketball Coaches Honors Court recognition for excellence in the classroom,... Read More [+]

Marshall's Cato Named to Walter Camp Player of the Year Watch List

7/18/2014 | Football

Marshall senior Rakeem Cato has been named to the Walter Camp Award Watch List for its 2014 National Player of the Year award. The Walter Camp Award is the nation's fourth... Read More [+]

C-USA Player Spotlight: FIU C Donald Senat & S Demarkus Perkins

7/19/2014 | Football

Head coach Ron Turner begins his second season at FIU ready for his Panthers team to rise in the East Division. Senior C Donald Senat leads an offensive line that returns ... Read More [+]

C-USA and Sinclair Broadcast Group Reach Multi-Year Content Agreement

7/17/2014 | General Release

Conference USA Commissioner Britton Banowsky announced today that the conference has reached an agreement with Sinclair Broadcast Group, among the nation's largest... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Tuesday, Aug 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Wake Forest Winston-Salem, N.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Thursday, Aug 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Virginia Tech @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT
    Friday, Aug 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Western Kentucky @ UT-Martin Martin, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ UL Lafayette Lafayette, La. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Rice @ SFA Nacogdoches, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Aug 16
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Clemson Clemson, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer USC Upstate @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Aug 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Murray State @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer TCU @ Rice Holloway Field 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Soccer VMI @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Aug 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ Coastal Carolina CCU Soccer Stadium - Conway, S.C. 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Elon @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Auburn-Montgomery @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Aug 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Bowling Green @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Air Force USAFA 4:00 PM CT
    Friday, Aug 22
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Nova Southeastern @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Nicholls State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Arizona at FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Liberty at Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ USF Tampa, FL 6:30 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UAB @ South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Houston Baptist at UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Central Arkansas Conway, Ark. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Texas Southern @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Western Kentucky @ Lipscomb Nashville, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Rice @ Baylor Waco, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Texas State @ UTEP University Field 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Aug 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Radford @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Georgia State @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Lipscomb University @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Denver @ New Mexico Albuquerque, NM 8:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Aug 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Barry @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Oregon State @ North Texas Denton, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ George Washington WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOCCER FIELD 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida International Jacksonville, FL 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Stetson @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer VCU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Mississippi Valley State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Dayton @ Rice Holloway Field 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Mercer @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Abilene Christian Abilene, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Troy @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee State at Belmont Nashville, TN 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTSA at Sam Houston State Huntsville, TX 6:30 PM CT
    Tuesday, Aug 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Louisiana College @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Aug 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer New Mexico State @ UTEP University Field 8:00 PM CT
    Friday, Aug 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Bowling Green @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 6:30 PM CT
    Football UTSA @ Houston Houston, Texas 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Michigan U-M Soccer Stadium 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Duquesne @ Marshall Huntington, W.VA. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Wright State Dayton, Ohio 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UNF Jacksonville, FL 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Memphis @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Belmont @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 7:30 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Akron @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Eastern Illinois Charleston, Ill. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ Houston CARL LEWIS FIELD 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Jackson State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Lewis @ LA Tech Charleston, Ill. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Pepperdine Malibu, CA 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Coastal Carolina CCU Soccer Stadium - Conway, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer VCU at Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Davidson Davidson, N.C. 6:30 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Rice @ Lamar Beaumont 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee State vs. Lipscomb Nashville, TN 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTSA at Kansas Lawrence, KS 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Incarnate Word @ UTEP University Field 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Florida International at Santa Clara Santa Clara, CA 9:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Oakland @ LA Tech Kalamazoo, Mich. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ Western Carolina Orlando, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Bethune-Cookman University @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla 11:30 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Texas Albuquerque, N.M. 11:30 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Pittsburgh Bowling Green, Ohio 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UC Riverside @ Western Kentucky Las Vegas, Nev. 3:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Saint Francis (PA) @ LA Tech Kalamazoo, Mich. 3:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Eastern Michigan @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 4:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Iowa College Station, Texas 4:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball McNeese State @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Seattle University Albuquerque, N.M. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UC Davis @ Rice Houston, Texas 6:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Northwestern State @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ UNLV Las Vegas 8:30 PM CT
    Saturday, Aug 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Troy @ UAB Legion Field 11:00 AM CT
    Football Rice @ Notre Dame Notre Dame, Ind. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Hampton @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Marshall @ Miami (Ohio) Oxford, Ohio 2:30 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Nebraska Lincoln, NE 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Savannah State @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 6:00 PM CT
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Oklahoma Norman, Okla. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Bethune Cookman @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Southern Miss @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 6:30 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ Texas Austin, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTEP @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Western Michigan Kalamazoo, Mich. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Tulane College Station, Texas 10:30 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball UL Lafayette @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 10:30 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Mississippi Valley State @ North Texas Denton, TX 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Alabama A&M @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 12:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Stetson @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Cal State Northridge @ Western Kentucky Las Vegas, Nev. 3:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Nicholls State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ UCF The Venue at UCF 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Virginia @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Missouri @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Fresno State @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 7:30 PM CT
    Sunday, Aug 31
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Michigan State East Lansing, Mich. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Cleveland State @ Marshall Huntington, W.VA. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Jacksonville Jacksonville, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Belmont @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Radford @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte at UNC Wilmington Charleston, Ill. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ Lamar Lamar Soccer Complex 1:00 PM CT
    Monday, Sept 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Troy Troy, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Stephen F. Austin Nacagdoches, TX 6:30 PM CT
    Tuesday, Sept 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Clemson @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Illinois @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Baylor Waco, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Sept 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Eastern Kentucky Richmond, KY 5:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Sept 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Arizona @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Friday, Sept 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Indiana South Bend, Ind. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UCF Orlando, FL 4:30 PM CT
    Men's Soccer North Carolina @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Coastal Carolina @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Oakland Rochester, Mich. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Cal State Northridge Tulsa, Okla. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UC Riverside @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Stetson @ FIU Albuquerque, N.M. TBA
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Coastal Carolina Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Jackson State @ LA Tech Lake Charles, La. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball UCF @ Middle Tennessee Manhattan, Kan. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Incarnate Word @ Western Kentucky Springfield, Mo. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Northwestern State Lafayette, La. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball LA Tech @ McNeese State Lake Charles, La. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Wichita State @ North Texas San Marcos, TX 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ North Carolina State Raleigh, NC 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee State @ Kansas State Bramlage Coliseum 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Missouri State Springfield, Mo. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball FAU @ North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. TBA
    Saturday, Sept 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, AL 11:00 AM CT
    Football WKU @ Illinois Champaign, Ill. 11:00 AM CT
    Football SMU @ North Texas Denton, TX 11:00 AM CT
    Football UAB @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 1:00 PM CT
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Minnesota TCF Bank Stadium 2:30 PM CT
    Football Old Dominion @ NC State Raleigh, N.C. 5:00 PM CT
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Rhode Island @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Texas Tech @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 10:00 PM CT
    Football Wagner @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA
    Football Alcorn State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA
    Women's Volleyball Butler @ Marshall Mount Pleasant, Mich. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Connecticut @ Rice Raleigh, NC 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Abilene Christian @ North Texas San Marcos, TX 10:00 AM CT
    Sunday, Sept 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Virginia Tulsa, Okla. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Stetson @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Notre Dame South Bend, Ind. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Liberty @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Mercer @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Northeastern @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UCLA @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Sept 9
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ UNC Greensboro Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Sept 10
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida International @ Elon Elon, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Sept 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Friday, Sept 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UNC-Wilmington @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer USF @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Georgia Southern Statesboro, GA 6:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Pittsburgh @ FIU Miami, Fla. 11:00 AM CT
    Football Ohio @ Marshall Huntington, W. Va. 11:00 AM CT
    Football Alabama A&M @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT
    Football Southern Miss @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 5:00 PM CT
    Football Eastern Michigan @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Tulsa @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Football UTSA @ Oklahoma State Stillwater, Okla. 6:00 PM CT
    Football New Mexico State @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Football Rice @ Texas A&M College Station, TX 8:00 PM CT
    Football WKU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. TBA
    Saturday, Sept 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Nicholls State @ North Texas Denton, TX 2:30 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Wyoming Laramie, Wyo. 3:00 PM CT
    Football Northwestern St. @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Appalachian State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Marshall @ Akron Akron, Ohio TBA
    Football Louisville @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Memphis Memphis, TN TBA
    Football Old Dominion @ Rice Rice Stadium TBA