Friday Night Football Roundup

8/29/2014 | Football

The Jeff Brohm era began in record-breaking fashion as WKU rolled up a school-record 702 yards of total offense in a 59-31 win over Bowling Green. Brandon Doughty set a... Read More [+]

Aug. 29 #CUSAMSOC Recaps

8/30/2014 | M. Soccer

Conference USA kicked off its 20th season of men's soccer with huge wins as No. 5 New Mexico topped No. 13 Akron, and FIU defeated a Michigan team receiving votes in the... Read More [+]

Talking C-USA Football

8/29/2014 | Football

Talking C-USA Football is the league's weekly 15-minute audio feature hosted by Bill Hazen. Read More [+]

Aug. 29 Women's Soccer Recap

8/29/2014 | W. Soccer

Conference USA teams posted a 7-4-1 record Friday night, including six shutout wins. Marshall's Kelly Culicerto, Grace Summers of Middle Tennessee, Rice's Holly Hargreaves ... Read More [+]

#CUSAVB Opens 2014 Season

8/29/2014 | W. Volleyball

All 13 Conference USA volleyball teams opened up tournament play on Friday with nine claiming victories on the first day of action. Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Saturday, Aug 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Troy @ UAB Legion Field 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Hampton @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Notre Dame Notre Dame, Ind. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Miami (Ohio) Oxford, Ohio 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Nebraska Lincoln, NE 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Oklahoma Norman, Okla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Bethune Cookman @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Savannah State @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Football Southern Miss @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Football North Texas @ Texas Austin, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTEP @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Michigan 3, Louisiana Tech 0 Kalamazoo, Mich. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida International Orlando, Fla. 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall 3, UIC 0 Huntington, W.Va. (Cam Henderson Center) 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Tulane College Station, Texas 10:30 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball UL Lafayette @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Mississippi Valley State @ North Texas Denton, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Alabama A&M @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 12:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Stetson @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Cal State Northridge @ Western Kentucky Las Vegas, Nev. 3:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Nicholls State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ UCF The Venue at UCF 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Virginia @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Missouri @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Fresno State @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Aug 31
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Michigan State East Lansing, Mich. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Cleveland State @ Marshall Huntington, W.VA. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Jacksonville Jacksonville, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Belmont @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Radford @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ UNC Wilmington Charleston, Ill. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Eastern Illinois Charleston, Ill. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ Lamar Beaumont, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Cal Poly San Luis Obispo, CA 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Houston Baptist @ UTEP El Paso, TX 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Pacific @ FIU Stockton, CA 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Duke Durham, N.C. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Rice @ Louisiana State Baton Rouge, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Alabama @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT
    Monday, Sept 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Troy Troy, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Stephen F. Austin Nacagdoches, TX 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Sept 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Clemson @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Illinois @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Baylor Waco, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Sept 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Florida Gulf Coast @ FIU Miami, FL 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Eastern Kentucky Richmond, KY 5:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Sept 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Arizona @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Liberty Lynchburg, VA 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Campbell @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Purdue @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Sept 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Indiana South Bend, Ind. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UCF Orlando, FL 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Cal State Northridge Tulsa, Okla. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer North Carolina @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Coastal Carolina @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Oakland Rochester, Mich. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UC Riverside @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Stetson @ FIU Albuquerque, N.M. TBA Watch  
    Women's Soccer Jacksonville vs. UAB Charleston, S.C. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Tennessee @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Southern Baton Rouge, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Murray State @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UCF Orlando, Fla. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer USF @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tennessee 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Vanderbilt @ Rice Houston, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Abilene Christian @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer McNeese State @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Utah @ UTEP El Paso, TX 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Coastal Carolina Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Jackson State @ LA Tech Lake Charles, La. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball UCF @ Middle Tennessee Manhattan, Kan. 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Incarnate Word @ Western Kentucky Springfield, Mo. 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Northwestern State Lafayette, La. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball LA Tech @ McNeese State Lake Charles, La. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Wichita State @ North Texas San Marcos, TX 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ North Carolina State Raleigh, NC 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee State @ Kansas State Bramlage Coliseum 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Missouri State Springfield, Mo. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FAU @ North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. TBA
    Saturday, Sept 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, AL 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football WKU @ Illinois Champaign, Ill. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football SMU @ North Texas Denton, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 1:00 PM CT
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Minnesota TCF Bank Stadium 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Wagner @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Football Old Dominion @ NC State Raleigh, N.C. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Alcorn State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Rhode Island @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Texas Tech @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 10:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Butler @ Marshall Mount Pleasant, Mich. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Connecticut @ Rice Raleigh, NC 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Abilene Christian @ North Texas San Marcos, TX 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Volleyball Milwaukee @ Western Kentucky Springfield, Mo. 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Iowa Tempe, Ariz. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Southern Lafayette, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Western Illinois Macomb, Il. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Arkansas Manhattan, Kan. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Houston @ Louisiana Tech Lake Charles, La. 1:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Holy Cross vs. Charlotte/Temple Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Oral Roberts @ Western Kentucky Springfield, Mo. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Mcneese State Lafayette, La. 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UT Arlington @ LA Tech Lake Charles, La. 3:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Green Bay @ Marshall Mt. Pleasant, MI 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Toledo Raleigh, NC 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Eastern Illinois Macomb, Il. 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Sept 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Virginia Tulsa, Okla. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Stetson @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Notre Dame South Bend, Ind. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Liberty @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 1:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Mercer @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Northeastern @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UCLA @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Illinois @ UAB Charleston, Ill. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Appalachian State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Miami Coral Gables, FL 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Evansville @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Penn Philadelphia, PA 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Vanderbilt @ North Texas Denton, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Rice Houston, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Southeastern Louisiana Hammond, La. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Clemson Clemson, N.C. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Austin Peay @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ SMU Dallas, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Sept 9
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ UNC Greensboro Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Sept 10
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida International @ Elon Elon, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Sept 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Sept 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UNC-Wilmington @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer USF @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Georgia Southern Statesboro, GA 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Vermont @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Cal State Northridge Birmingham, Ala. 9:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Utah Valley Orem, Utah 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Oregon State @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Jacksonville Jacksonville, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Yale New Haven, Conn. 6:30 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Cincinnati @ Marshall Huntington, W.V. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Rice @ Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Murray State @ Middle Tennessee Miami, FL 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Corpus Christi, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Louisiana-Lafayette @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Oklahoma @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Sept 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Pittsburgh @ FIU Miami, Fla. 11:00 AM CT
    Football Ohio @ Marshall Huntington, W. Va. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Alabama A&M @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Southern Miss @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Eastern Michigan @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Football WKU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Tulsa @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Oklahoma State Stillwater, Okla. 6:00 PM CT
    Football New Mexico State @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Texas A&M College Station, TX 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer ETSU @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Sept 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Mercer Statesboro, GA 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Soccer Dayton @ UAB West Campus Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ San Diego San Diego, CA 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Sacred Heart @ WKU New Haven, Conn. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Soccer Brown @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Radford Radford, VA 12:00 PM CT
    Monday, Sept 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Appalachian State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Wofford @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Sept 16
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Longwood @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ Coastal Carolina CCU Soccer Stadium - Conway, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Xavier @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer FIU @ ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Friday, Sept 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Bradley Evansville, Ind. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Furman @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer San Diego State @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Drexel @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Nicholls State @ North Texas Denton, TX 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Wyoming Laramie, Wyo. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Northwestern St. @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Appalachian State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Akron Akron, Ohio TBA
    Football Louisville @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Memphis Memphis, TN TBA
    Football Old Dominion @ Rice Rice Stadium TBA
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UNC-Wilmington @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Sept 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Evansville Evansville, Ind. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Soccer VCU @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT
    Friday, Sept 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Sept 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Navy Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTEP @ Kansas State Manhattan, Kan. TBA GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Auburn Auburn, Ala. TBA GT  
    Football UTSA @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) TBA GT  
    Thursday, Oct 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT