Saturday Football Roundup

9/20/2014 | Football

Taylor Heinicke threw for 430 yards and five touchdowns to lead Old Dominion to a 45-42 victory at Rice in the Monarchs first game as a member of Conference USA. Rakeem... Read More [+]

C-USA Football on TV - Week #4

9/18/2014 | Football

Old Dominion will play its first Conference USA league game this Saturday, traveling to Houston to face defending C-USA Champion Rice in the Owls' home opener and you can... Read More [+]

Sept. 20 #CUSAVB Results

9/20/2014 | W. Volleyball

Florida Atlantic swept the day, UTSA knocked off Baylor and Charlotte earned its second straight team tournament title to headline Saturday's events in C-USA volleyball. Read More [+]

Sept. 20 #CUSAMSOC Recaps

9/20/2014 | M. Soccer

Conference USA men's soccer posted a pair of impressive wins on Saturday as (RV) UAB topped (RV) Coastal Carolina and No. 25 Charlotte exploded for a 6-1 win at Campbell. Read More [+]

Sept. 19 C-USA Women's Soccer Recap

9/19/2014 | W. Soccer

Five Conference USA women's soccer squads added to their win totals on Friday night, while Louisiana Tech and UAB combined for 16 goals in dominant triumphs. FIU, Southern ... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Sunday, Sept 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Evansville Evansville, Ind. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Soccer VCU @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Richmond Richmond, VA 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Long Beach State @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Wofford @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer TCU @ North Texas Denton, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Jackson State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Davidson @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Northern Arizona @ UTEP El Paso, TX 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Monday, Sept 22
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ UTEP Memorial Gym 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Sept 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Louisville @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UNC Greensboro @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Missouri State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Tennessee Tech @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Sept 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida Gulf Coast @ FIU Miami, FL 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Friday, Sept 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ VCU Richmond, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ South Carolina South Carolina, S.C. 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ UAB Birmingham, AL 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, MS 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ UTEP Memorial Gym 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Sept 27
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football UTEP @ Kansas State Manhattan, Kan. 11:05 AM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football WKU @ Navy Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Auburn Auburn, Ala. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Sept 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ FIU Miami, Florida 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ North Texas Denton, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Rice Houston, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Tuesday, Sept 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Georgia State @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer William & Mary @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Oct 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Saint Francis (PA) Loretto, Pa. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer West Virginia @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball West Virginia @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ North Texas Denton, TX 5:30 PM CT GT  
    Thursday, Oct 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Friday, Oct 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer FIU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ UTEP El Paso, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Rice @ UTSA San Antonio 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Rice Houston, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Oct 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Southern Miss @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 11:00 AM CT Watch  
    Football New Mexico @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:30 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Hawai'i @ Rice Rice Stadium 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA
    Football North Texas @ Indiana Bloomington, IN TBA GT  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Akron Akron. Ohio 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer FIU @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Oct 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Rice @ UTEP Houston, TX 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ North Texas Denton, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Oct 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Clemson Clemson, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Oct 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Oct 10
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer FIU @ UAB Birmingham, AL 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, MS 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Oct 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ Army West Point, N.Y. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football North Texas @ UAB Legion Field 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 6:00 PM CT
    Football Old Dominion @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. TBA GT  
    Men's Soccer UAB @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 6:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Oct 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Missouri State @ New Mexico Albuquerque, NM 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Louisiana Tech @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer FIU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ Rice Houston, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UTSA @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UAB Birmingham, AL 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, MS 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FIU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Tuesday, Oct 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Oct 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UCF @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Evansville Evansville, Ind. 7:30 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Grambling State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Oct 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer North Texas @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Rice @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Oct 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2:30 PM CT Watch  
    Football Marshall @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Football Southern Miss @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. TBA GT  
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Oct 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ William & mary Williamsburg, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer NC State @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, FL 6:30 PM CT
    Friday, Oct 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Oct 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, WV 2:30 PM CT
    Football Old Dominion @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ Rice Houston, TX TBA
    Football UAB @ Arkansas Fayettevile, Ark. TBA
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Oct 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Wake Forest Winston-Salem, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Oct 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer FAU @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Nov 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 11:00 AM CT
    Football BYU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 2:30 PM CT Watch  
    Football UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 6:00 PM CT
    Football Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Football WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. TBA
    Football Old Dominion @ Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Football FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT
    Football Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Ms. 6:00 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT
    Football UTSA @ Rice Rice Stadium TBA
    Thursday, Nov 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Nov 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Army @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 11:00 AM CT
    Football Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. 2:30 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ UTEP El Paso, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Football Rice @ Marshall Huntington, WV TBA