Jan. 23 Men's Basketball Notebook

1/23/2015 | M. Basketball

WKU jumped out to a 6-0 start in its inaugural season in Conference USA, taking sole possession of first place in the league standings. The Hilltoppers maintained their... Read More [+]

Jan. 23 C-USA Women's Basketball Notebook

1/23/2015 | W. Basketball

Conference USA women's basketball league play continues Saturday with all 14 teams in action. Read More [+]

Jan. 22 Men's Basketball Recap

1/22/2015 | M. Basketball

WKU took over sole possession of first place in the C-USA standings with a 71-66 overtime decision against UTEP, extending the Hilltoppers' win streak to eight games in a... Read More [+]

Jan. 22 #CUSAWBK Recaps

1/22/2015 | W. Basketball

(24/RV) WKU (17-2, 6-0 C-USA) remains perfect in Conference USA women's basketball league play following a hard-fought 80-74 road win at UTEP (8-7, 3-3 C-USA). Read More [+]

Talking C-USA Basketball

1/22/2015 | M. Basketball

Talking C-USA Basketball is the league's weekly audio program featuring complete coverage of C-USA basketball. It is hosted and produced by Bill Hazen Productions. Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Saturday, Jan 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky 83, UTSA 74 Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Marshall 78, UTEP 71 Huntington, W.Va. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UAB 81, Old Dominion 68 Bartow Arena 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee 72, Charlotte 69 Murfreesboro, TN 5:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech 58, Rice 45 Tudor Fieldhouse 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee 84, Charlotte 54 Charlotte, N.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion 58, UAB 46 Norfolk, Va. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball UTSA 64, Western Kentucky 63 () San Antonio, Texas 2:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Marshall 76, UTEP 71 El Paso, Texas 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss 67, North Texas 55 Hattiesburg, MS 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic 77, FIU 63 Boca Raton, FL 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech 88, Rice 71 Ruston, LA 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Tennis Jacksonville State at Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 10:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Alcorn State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Western Kentucky at Tennessee Knoxville, TN 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Penn State at Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis College of Charleston @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis North Texas at Texas A&M College Station, TX 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Nova Southeastern vs. FAU Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Kentucky at Rice Houston, TX 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Jacksonville @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Marshall at UCLA Los Angeles, CA TBA
    Sunday, Jan 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Tennis Nicholls State at Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Florida A&M at Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Liberty at FIU Miami, FL 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Old Dominion @ Rice Houston, Texas 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis New Orleans @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis North Texas vs. TCU/Houston Denton, TX TBA
    Women's Tennis Rice vs. Northwestern/Arizona State Houston, TX TBA
    Women's Tennis Marshall vs. Kansas State/UC Irvine Huntington, WV TBA
    Wednesday, Jan 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Houston Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Tennis Stephen F. Austin at North Texas Denton, TX 2:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Jan 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Virginia 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UAB @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ Marshall Huntington, W. Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida International @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ UAB Bartow Arena 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Kent. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Jan 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Tennis Old Dominion at Arkansas Fayetteville, AR 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Stetson at FIU Miami, FL 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis St. Petersburg College at FAU Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Texas State at UTEP El Paso, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis North Carolina State @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Florida Atlantic @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Middle Tennessee State at Georgia State Atlanta, GA 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Western Kentucky at Belmont Nashville, Tenn. 3:30 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Old Dominion at Oral Roberts Tulsa, OK 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Louisiana Tech at Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, FL 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Jackson State @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Jan 31
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UAB @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 2:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Rice @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 11:00 AM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Marshall Huntington, W.V. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ UAB Bartow Arena 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ FIU Miami, FL 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Tennis Charlotte at Liberty Lynchburg, VA 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis William Carey at Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis North Texas at Nevada Reno, NV 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Georgia Southern @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Texas Tech @ Rice Houston, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Rice at Texas Austin, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Incarnate Word at UTSA San Antonio, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Alcorn State at Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Louisiana Tech at Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. 3:30 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Buffalo at UTEP El Paso, Texas 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UAB at Mississippi State Mississippi State, Miss. TBA
    Sunday, Feb 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ Rice Houston, TX 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Tennis North Texas at New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Southern Miss at Southern Baton Rouge, La. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Kennesaw State at UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Tennessee Tech @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis North Alabama @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Rice @ Mississippi State Mississippi State, Miss. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Florida Gulf Coast at Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. TBA
    Tuesday, Feb 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Wednesday, Feb 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Tennis Presbyterian at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:30 PM CT
    Thursday, Feb 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ FIU Miami, FL 6:30 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, KY 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ North Texas Super Pit 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida International @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ UTEP El Paso, TX 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Louisiana-Monroe at Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Gardner-Webb at Charlotte Ruston, La. 3:00 PM CT
    Softball FIU vs. Houston Gulf Shores, Ala. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Liberty @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Friday, Feb 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Softball WKU vs. Buffalo Troy, Ala. 9:30 AM CT
    Softball Virginia @ UTEP Tempe, Ariz. 10:00 AM CT
    Softball UTSA @ Montana Las Cruces, N.M. 10:30 AM CT
    Softball FIU @ Lamar Gulf Shores, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball Seton Hall @ North Texas Denton, Texas 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Southern Miss vs. Jackson State Gulf Shores, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball UTEP vs. San Diego Tempe, Ariz. 12:15 PM CT
    Softball UTSA @ Texas Tech Las Cruces, N.M. 12:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Marshall at Army Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 12:30 PM CT
    Softball Marshall vs. Army Charleston, S.C. 12:30 PM CT
    Softball Louisiana Tech vs. SIUE Ruston, La. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Western Kentucky vs. North Florida Troy, Ala. 2:30 PM CT
    Softball Marshall at College of Charleston Charleston, S.C. 2:30 PM CT
    Softball Houston @ Southern Miss Gulf Shores, Ala. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball North Texas vs. Texas Southern Denton, TX 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Appalachian State @ UAB Auburn, Ala. 4:45 PM CT GT  
    Softball Arkansas at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Middle Tennessee State at Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 5:30 PM CT
    Softball UAB @ Auburn Auburn, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Florida Atlantic vs. Penn State Boca Raton, Fla. 7:15 PM CT GT  
    Men's Tennis UAB @ Auburn Auburn, Ala. 10:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis UT Arlington @ Rice Houston, Texas 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UTSA at Sam Houston State Huntsville, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UTSA @ Wichita State Wichita, Kan. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Liberty @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Louisiana Tech at Northwestern State Natchitoches, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Florida Atlantic at Bethune-Cookman Daytona Beach, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Jackson State at UAB Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Old Dominion at Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UAB @ Auburn Auburn, Ala. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Florida International at Pennsylvania Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Vanderbilt @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Lamar @ Rice Houston, Texas 5:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Feb 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ FIU Miami, Fla. 4:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Marshall Huntington, WV 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Rice Houston, Texas 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball FIU @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ North Texas Super Pit 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Marshall vs. Bethune Cookman Charleston, S.C. 8:00 AM CT
    Softball Louisiana Tech vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff Ruston, La. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Middle Tennessee State vs. Saint Louis Starkville, Miss. 9:00 AM CT
    Softball Marshall vs. UMass-Lowell Charleston, S.C. 10:00 AM CT
    Softball Southern Miss vs. McNeese State Gulf Shores, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball UTEP vs. Portland State Tempe, Ariz. 12:30 PM CT
    Softball Chattanooga @ UAB Auburn, Ala. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Boise State @ North Texas Denton, Texas 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Southern Miss @ Lamar Gulf Shores, Ala. 3:00 PM CT
    Softball Louisiana Tech vs. Abilene Christian Ruston, La. 3:45 PM CT GT  
    Softball Seton Hall @ North Texas Denton, Texas 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Middle Tennessee State vs. Saint Louis Starkville, Miss. 4:30 PM CT
    Softball Western Kentucky at Troy Troy, Ala. 5:00 PM CT
    Softball UTSA at New Mexico State Las Cruces, N.M. 5:00 PM CT
    Softball Florida Atlantic vs. Kansas Boca Raton, Fla. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball FIU @ Alabama Gulf Shores, Ala. 6:00 PM CT
    Softball UAB @ George Washington Auburn, AL 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball UTSA @ Colorado State Las Cruces, N.M. 7:00 PM CT
    Softball FAU vs. Georgia Tech Boca Raton, Fla. 7:15 PM CT GT  
    Softball Western Kentucky vs. Alabama State Troy, Ala. 7:30 PM CT
    Softball UC Santa Barbara @ UTEP Tempe, Ariz. 9:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis North Carolina A&T @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis North Carolina A&T at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Kentucky at Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 9:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Southern Miss @ Troy Troy, Ala. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Tennessee-Martin at Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 10:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis George Washington @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Coastal Carolina at Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis UTEP at New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis North Texas at Boston Boston, Mass. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Ole Miss at Rice Houston, Texas 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UAB at Samford Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Elon @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Norfolk State @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Alabama State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Feb 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 11:00 AM CT
    Softball Boise State @ North Texas Denton, Texas 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Louisiana Tech vs. Missouri State Ruston, La. 1:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Tennis Richmond @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Rice @ Texas Austin, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Jacksonville State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Feb 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball UAB @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ UAB Birmingham, AL 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA Watch  
    Friday, Feb 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Charlotte @ Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Old Dominion @ East Carolina Greenville, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Florida Atlantic @ Stetson DeLand, Fla. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UT Arlington @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis South Carolina @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 4:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Feb 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ North Texas The Super Pit 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Southern Miss Hattieburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Rice @ UAB Birmingham, AL 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball North Texas @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 4:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Tennis UT Arlington @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Feb 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Kennesaw State @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Old Dominion @ UNC-Wilmington Wilmington, N.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Rice @ LSU Baton Rouge, La. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UNC Greensboro @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 2:00 PM CT
    Monday, Feb 16
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Southern Miss @ Incarnate Word San Antonio, Texas 12:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Feb 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis UAB @ Samford Homewood, Ala. 2:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Feb 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Rice @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball FIU @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Tennis Charlotte @ William & Mary Williamsburg, Va. 5:00 PM CT
    Friday, Feb 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Florida Atlantic @ Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Abilene Christian @ Rice Houston, Texas 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Charlotte @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis South Alabama @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Prairie View A&M @ Rice Houston, Texas 5:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Feb 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Lamar @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 11:00 AM CT