2014 C-USA Cross Country Championships Set

10/31/2014 | Cross Country

North Texas will host its second consecutive C-USA Cross Country Championships when all 13 women's and 11 men's cross country teams visit Denton, Texas, Saturday, Nov. 1.... Read More [+]

C-USA Football on TV - Week #10

10/30/2014 | Football

Four league contests and two non-conference contests will be shown on television this Saturday, as the season moves into November. ASN will televise a pair of games from... Read More [+]

North Texas Earns Top Seed in 2014 #CUSAWSOC Championship

10/31/2014 | W. Soccer

North Texas claimed its first Conference USA women's soccer regular season championship and the top seed in the 2014 C-USA Women's Soccer Championship. The Mean Green... Read More [+]

Talking C-USA Football

10/31/2014 | Football

Talking C-USA Football is the league's weekly podcast featuring in-depth coverage of Conference USA football hosted by Bill Hazen. This week's featured guest is Boca Raton ... Read More [+]

C-USA Earns Eight Academic All-District Honors

10/31/2014 | M. Soccer

Conference USA placed eight men's soccer student-athletes on CoSIDA/Capital One Academic All-District teams. Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Saturday, Nov 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Football BYU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 2:30 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Football Old Dominion @ Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer FIU @ UAB - cancelled Birmingham, Ala. 4:30 PM CT
    Sunday, Nov 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ FIU Miami, FL 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Stetson Deland, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Nov 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 1 Charlotte, N.C. 11:00 AM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 2 Charlotte, N.C. 1:30 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 3 Charlotte, N.C. 4:30 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 4 Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Friday, Nov 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 5 Charlotte, N.C. 4:30 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Game 6 Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ UTEP Memorial Gym 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Rice Rice Stadium 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Ms. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Asbury @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Nov 9
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Southern Miss Hattieburg, Miss. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Rice Houston, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ UTEP Memorial Gym 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball TCU @ North Texas Denton, Texas 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Alabama State Montgomery, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Nov 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer QUARTERFINALS Norfolk, VA 2:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer QUARTERFINALS Norfolk, VA 4:30 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer QUARTERFINALS Norfolk, VA 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Thursday, Nov 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Nov 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Arkansas-Monticello @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Jacksonville State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida College @ FIU TBD 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Elon Elon, N.C. 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball William Carey @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Ohio Valley @ Middle Tennessee TBD 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Huston-Tillotson @ UTSA TBD 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Southern Baton Rouge, La. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Oregon State Corvallis, Ore. 9:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Washington State @ UTEP El Paso, Tex. 9:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ UCF Orlando, FL 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Marshall @ Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 10:30 AM CT
    Women's Basketball William Carey @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Tennessee Tech @ FIU Miami, FL 4:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Arizona State Phoenix, AZ 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Liberty Lynchburg, VA 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Prairie View A&M @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB @ Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Presbyterian @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball New Mexico State @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Central Arkansas @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Houston @ North Texas Super Pit 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer SEMIFINALS Norfolk, VA 4:30 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer SEMIFINALS Norfolk, VA 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Rice Houston, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Nov 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Army @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. 2:30 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ UTEP El Paso, TX TBA GT  
    Football Rice @ Marshall Huntington, WV TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball Austin Peay @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UNC-Wilmington @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Louisiana-Monroe @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Fairfield @ Marshall Kingston, R.I. 11:30 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Stephen F. Austin William R. Johnson Coliseum 7:30 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Texas Austin, TX TBA
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ North Texas Denton, TX 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Nov 16
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Savannah State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Elon Elon, N.C. 4:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ SMU Dallas, Texas 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Bethune-Cookman University Daytona Beach, FL 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ UAB Birmingham, AL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 1:00 PM CT
    Monday, Nov 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Warner Southern @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Nicholls State @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball South Alabama @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Texas-Pan American @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Young Harris @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Northern Colorado @ North Texas Super Pit 11:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball William & Mary @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Miami @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 7:05 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky vs. TBD TBD TBA
    Tuesday, Nov 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball West Va Tech @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Stetson DeLand, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Murray State @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Minnesota Minneapolis, Minn. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball NC State @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball FIU @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, FL 6:05 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Northwestern St. Natchitoches, La. 6:30 PM CT
    Wednesday, Nov 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Prairie View A&M @ Rice Houston, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Delaware State @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Mississippi Valley State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Lipscomb @ UAB Bartow Arena 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Abilene Christian @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Texas A&M College Station, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Northern Arizona @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Thursday, Nov 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Penn State Charleston, S.C. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Harvard Cambridge, Mass. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball USF @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Duke @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Mississippi Valley State @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, MS 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Arkansas @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky vs. TBD TBD TBA
    Friday, Nov 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football UTEP @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Morehead State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Louisville Louisville, Ky. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte vs. Cornell/South Carolina Charleston, S.C. TBA
    Women's Basketball Elon @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Cleveland State @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Massachusetts @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 22
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Marshall @ UAB Legion Field 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Football FIU @ North Texas Denton, TX 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Football UTSA @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball Texas State @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Southern @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 3:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball American @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball William & Mary @ Rice Houston, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball New Mexico State @ UTEP El Paso, Tex. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. Illinois State/Weber State St. Thomas, Virgin Islands TBA
    Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Arkansas Little rock @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Alcorn State @ UAB Bartow Arena 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky vs. TBD TBD TBA
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana-Lafayette Lafayette, La. TBA
    Sunday, Nov 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Jackson State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Presbyterian @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Georgia Athens, Ga. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Iona @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte vs. TBD Charleston, S.C. TBA
    Women's Basketball Western Illinois @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Cleveland State @ FIU Miami, FL 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Lamar Montagne Center 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Eastern Illinois @ North Texas Super Pit 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ McNeese State Lake Charles, La. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Monday, Nov 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Georgia Southern TBD 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. TBD St. Thomas, Virgin Islands TBA
    Women's Basketball Texas A&M - Corpus Christi @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Miami @ Charlotte TBD 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Kansas State @ UTEP Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 5:00 PM CT
    Friday, Nov 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.V. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (Military Appreciation) 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX TBA GT