American Sports Network to Carry 63 C-USA Men's Basketball Games

10/21/2014 | M. Basketball

American Sports Network (ASN) has announced it will carry 63 Conference USA men's basketball games during the 2014-15 season, bringing the total number of C-USA televised... Read More [+]

C-USA Women's Basketball TV Games Announced

10/22/2014 | W. Basketball

Conference USA women's basketball is set for prime television exposure again in 2014-15 as 22 regular-season games and the entire C-USA Women's Basketball Championship have... Read More [+]

Oct. 22 #CUSAGOLF Players of the Week

10/22/2014 | M. Golf

North Texas senior Juan Munoz earns the Conference USA Men's Golfer of the Week award after edging C-USA competitor Victor Lange of Louisiana Tech in a playoff to claim the... Read More [+]

Week Nine Football Preview

10/21/2014 | Football

Five C-USA games (all division matchups) and one non-conference matchup comprise this week's schedule. In-state rivals North Texas (0-3, 2-5) and Rice (1-1, 3-3) meet in... Read More [+]

Zaxby's Named Title Sponsor for Heart of Dallas Bowl Game

10/21/2014 | Football

Zaxby's and the Heart of Dallas Bowl have announced that the chicken fingers and wings restaurant chain will become the new title sponsor of the collegiate post-season... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Friday, Oct 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer FIU @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ Rice Houston, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UTEP El Paso, TX 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee State @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FIU @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Oct 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football North Texas @ Rice Houston, TX 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Arkansas Fayettevile, Ark. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Football Old Dominion @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTEP @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Oct 26
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Charlotte @ Rice Houston, TX 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Old Dominion @ North Texas Denton, TX 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer FIU @ UTEP El Paso, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer WKU @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 11:30 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Kent. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FIU @ North Texas Denton, TX 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Oct 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Wake Forest Winston-Salem, N.C. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Oct 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer FAU @ FIU Miami, FL 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer New Mexico @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball FIU @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Thursday, Oct 30
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Marshall @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer UTEP @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Soccer Middle Tennessee @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Rice @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Oct 31
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer WKU @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ FIU Miami, FL 11:00 AM CT
    Football WKU @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Football BYU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 2:30 PM CT Watch  
    Football Old Dominion @ Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (FAU Stadium) 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Southern Miss @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer Marshall @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Kentucky @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Old Dominion @ UAB West Campus Field 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Nov 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball Rice @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ FIU Miami, FL 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Florida Atlantic @ Stetson Deland, FL 6:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Nov 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. All Day
    Thursday, Nov 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. All Day
    Friday, Nov 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Soccer Charlotte @ Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Soccer South Carolina @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 8:00 PM CT
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. All Day
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball North Texas @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Florida International @ UTEP Memorial Gym 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Saturday, Nov 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Louisiana Tech @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football FIU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:30 PM CT
    Football UTEP @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Marshall @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Ms. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Florida Atlantic @ North Texas Denton, TX 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Football UTSA @ Rice Rice Stadium TBA GT  
    Men's Soccer Asbury @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. All Day
    Sunday, Nov 9
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Soccer Conference Championship Charlotte, N.C. All Day
    Women's Volleyball Florida Atlantic @ Southern Miss Hattieburg, Miss. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Western Kentucky @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT Watch   GT  
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Rice Houston, Texas 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Charlotte @ UTEP Memorial Gym 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball TCU @ North Texas Denton, Texas 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Volleyball UAB @ Alabama State Montgomery, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Wednesday, Nov 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA TBA
    Thursday, Nov 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Southern Miss @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA TBA
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ North Texas Denton, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Friday, Nov 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Arkansas-Monticello @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Jacksonville State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Elon Elon, N.C. 6:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Southern Baton Rouge, La. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Rice @ Oregon State Corvallis, Ore. 9:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Washington State @ UTEP El Paso, Tex. 9:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Ohio Valley @ Middle Tennessee TBD TBA
    Men's Basketball William Carey @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA
    Men's Basketball Florida College @ FIU TBD TBA
    Men's Basketball Huston-Tillotson @ UTSA TBD TBA
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA TBA
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Southern Miss @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ Rice Houston, TX 7:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Nov 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Army @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Football Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. 2:30 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ UTEP El Paso, TX 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Football Rice @ Marshall Huntington, WV TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball Austin Peay @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Louisiana-Monroe @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball UNC-Wilmington @ Old Dominion Norfolk, VA TBA
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA TBA
    Women's Volleyball UTSA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball UTEP @ North Texas Denton, TX 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Volleyball Middle Tennessee @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Sunday, Nov 16
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Savannah State @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. TBA
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Elon Elon, N.C. TBA
    Men's Soccer Conference USA Men's Soccer Championships Norfolk, VA TBA
    Women's Volleyball Louisiana Tech @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Volleyball Marshall @ UAB Birmingham, AL 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Monday, Nov 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Warner Southern @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Nicholls State @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Texas-Pan American @ UTSA San Antonio, TX TBA
    Men's Basketball South Alabama @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA
    Men's Basketball Young Harris @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. TBA GT  
    Tuesday, Nov 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Minnesota Minneapolis, Minn. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball West Va Tech @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. TBA
    Men's Basketball Murray State @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN TBA
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Stetson DeLand, FL TBA
    Wednesday, Nov 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Delaware State @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Prairie View A&M @ Rice Houston, Tex. TBA GT  
    Thursday, Nov 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Penn State Charleston, S.C. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Harvard Cambridge, Mass. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball USF @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. TBA GT  
    Friday, Nov 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football UTEP @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Morehead State @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Louisville Louisville, Ky. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte vs. Cornell/South Carolina Charleston, S.C. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 22
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Marshall @ UAB Legion Field 11:00 AM CT
    Football Louisiana Tech @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Football FIU @ North Texas Denton, TX 2:30 PM CT
    Football Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 6:00 PM CT Watch  
    Football UTSA @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. TBA
    Men's Basketball American @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball New Mexico State @ UTEP El Paso, Tex. 8:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Southern @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. TBA
    Men's Basketball Texas State @ UTSA San Antonio, TX TBA
    Men's Basketball William & Mary @ Rice Houston, Tex. TBA
    Men's Basketball Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. TBA
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. Illinois State/Weber State St. Thomas, Virgin Islands TBA
    Sunday, Nov 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Presbyterian @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Georgia Athens, Ga. 4:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Iona @ North Texas Denton, Tex. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Jackson State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. TBA
    Men's Basketball Charlotte vs. TBS Charleston, S.C. TBA
    Monday, Nov 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball FIU @ Georgia Southern TBD TBA
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion vs. TBD St. Thomas, Virgin Islands TBA
    Tuesday, Nov 25
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Loyola Chicago @ UTSA San Antonio, Tex. 7:00 PM CT
    Friday, Nov 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football WKU @ Marshall Huntington, W.V. 11:00 AM CT
    Saturday, Nov 29
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Football Rice @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, LA 11:00 AM CT
    Football Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, FL (Military Appreciation) 11:00 AM CT
    Football UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:30 PM CT
    Football Middle Tennessee @ UTEP El Paso, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Football North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX TBA