Feb. 27 #CUSASB Recap: Florida Atlantic Extends Streak To 14

2/27/2015 | Softball

Despite several date and location changes, Conference USA Softball still saw eight squads take the field, posting another winning record on the day. League-leading Florida ... Read More [+]

Feb. 27 Men's Basketball Notebook

2/27/2015 | M. Basketball

The 12-team field for the 2015 C-USA Men's Basketball Championship is set and now teams are racing for that coveted first-round bye in the seven games scheduled for... Read More [+]

Feb. 27 C-USA Women's Basketball Notebook

2/27/2015 | W. Basketball

Conference USA women's basketball league play continues this weekend with five games slated for Saturday and two on Sunday. Read More [+]

WKU Claims Men's Indoor Title; UTEP Dominates Women's Championship

2/26/2015 | Track

Newcomer WKU took the Conference USA Men's Indoor Track & Field Championship in their first season. The Hilltoppers posted a score of 127. Read More [+]

Feb. 26 Men's Basketball Recap

2/26/2015 | M. Basketball

Louisiana Tech extended its home court win streak to 27 games with a 77-60 win over UTEP Thursday at the Thomas Assembly Center. The Bulldogs continue to sit atop the C-USA... Read More [+]

C-USA Digital Network

The C-USA Digital Network combines streaming audio and video content from all 14 member institutions to provide the most
thorough coverage of Conference USA athletics anywhere in the world. To learn more about the C-USA Digital Network Click Here »

Latest Videos

Shop Now at the Official Online Store

    Social Media

    Schedules & Scores Interactive Scoreboard | School Schedules

    Saturday, Feb 28
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UAB 100, Middle Tennessee 95 Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTSA @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Old Dominion 70, North Texas 57 The Super Pit 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball FIU @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Charlotte @ Rice Houston, Texas 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UTEP @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion 70, North Texas 48 Norfolk, VA 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic 83, Marshall 73 Boca Raton, FL 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UAB 62, Middle Tennessee 57 Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Western Kentucky @ FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Rice @ Charlotte Charlotte, NC 6:00 PM CT
    Baseball Charlotte 2, UNC Greensboro 1 Savannah, Ga. 10:00 AM CT
    Baseball Marshall 7, Towson 6 Winston-Salem, N.C. 10:30 AM CT GT  
    Baseball UAB 3, Ohio State 2 Birmingham, AL 11:00 AM CT
    Baseball Rice 11, Stanford 6 Reckling Park 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Rutgers vs. Old Dominion Myrtle Beach, S.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Louisiana Tech 11, Oral Roberts 3 Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Southern Miss 6, Troy 2 Troy, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Western Kentucky 8, Southern Illinois 6 Bowling Green, Ky. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Middle Tennessee 15, New Orleans 2 New Orleans, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball FIU 17, Manhattan College 0 Miami, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball McNeese State 4, UTSA 2 Lake Charles, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Wake Forest 6, Marshall 5 Winston-Salem, N.C. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball UAB 8, Ohio State 1 Regions Field 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball Monmouth (N.J.) , Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. [@] GT  
    Baseball Rutgers @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 4:00 PM CT
    Baseball Stanford 3, Rice 1 Reckling Park 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Louisiana Tech 6, Oral Roberts 4 Ruston, La. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Manhattan College 5, FIU 3 Miami, Fla. 4:00 PM CT
    Baseball McNeese State 4, UTSA 3 Lake Charles, La. 4:00 PM CT
    Softball SFA 4, Florida Atlantic 0 Baton Rouge, La. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Nebraska , North Texas Tulsa, OK [@]
    Softball UTSA vs. Boston College Station, Texas 10:00 AM CT
    Softball Louisiana Tech 3, Detroit 2 Ruston, La. 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Drexel @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Softball Marshall 6, Charleston Southern 1 Columbia, S.C. 11:30 AM CT GT  
    Softball Bryant 7, UTEP 4 Tucson, Ariz. 12:00 PM CT
    Softball UTSA vs. Illinois State College Station, Texas 12:15 PM CT
    Softball Middle Tennessee vs. Oakland Clearwater, Fla. 12:45 PM CT
    Softball TBD @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Softball Butler , Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. [@]
    Softball UTEP 9, Colorado State 8 Tucson, Ariz. 2:00 PM CT
    Softball South Carolina 2, Marshall 0 Columbia, S.C. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Louisiana Tech 8, Southern 0 Rustin, La. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball Middle Tennessee vs. Rhode Island Clearwater, Fla. 2:45 PM CT
    Softball Michigan State 4, FIU 3 Miami, Fla. 3:00 PM CT
    Softball Western Illinois , UAB Orlando, Fla. [@]
    Softball Jackson State 3, Southern Miss 2 Gulfport, Miss. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball LSU vs. Florida Atlantic Baton Rouge, La. 4:00 PM CT
    Softball Northern Iowa , North Texas Tulsa, OK [@]
    Softball Bethune-Cookman @ FIU Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM CT
    Softball Nicholls State @ Southern Miss Gulfport, Miss. 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Cleveland State , Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. [@]
    Women's Tennis Southern Miss at Northwestern State Natchitoches, La. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Penn State at Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Old Dominion @ Cornell Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Texas State at Rice Houston, Texas 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Arkansas State at Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Florida Gulf Coast at Florida International Miami, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Texas-Permian Basin at UTEP El Paso, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis McNeese State at Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Florida Atlantic at UCF Orlando, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Charlotte @ Duke Durham, N.C. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Texas-Pan American @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UTSA @ Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Texas-Permian Basin at UTSA San Antonio, Texas TBA
    Sunday, Mar 1
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 12:00 PM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Southern Miss @ UTEP Don Haskins Center 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Southern Illinois @ WKU Bowling Green, KY 10:00 AM CT GT  
    Baseball Monmouth @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM CT GT  
    Baseball Manhattan @ FIU Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Baseball Rutgers vs. Old Dominion Myrtle Beach, S.C. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Ohio State @ UAB Regions Field 12:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Stanford @ Rice Reckling Park 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Southern Miss @ Troy Troy, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball UTSA @ McNeese State Lake Charles, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Baseball Oral Roberts @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 1:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Nc State @ Charlotte Savannah, Ga. 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Southern Illinois @ WKU Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Marshall @ Wake Forest Winston-Salem, N.C. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Middle Tennessee @ New Orleans New Orleans, La. 5:00 PM CT
    Softball Ball State @ Florida Atlantic Baton Rouge, La. 8:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball Florida International vs. Michigan State Miami, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Softball East Carolina @ Middle Tennessee Clearwater, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Softball South Alabama @ Marshall Columbia, S.C. 9:00 AM CT GT  
    Softball UC Riverside @ UTEP Tucson, Ariz. 10:00 AM CT
    Softball Bowling Green , Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. [@] GT  
    Softball Louisiana Tech vs. Southern Ruston, La. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball UTSA at Texas A&M College Station, Texas 12:15 PM CT
    Softball North Texas , Tulsa Tulsa, OK [@]
    Softball Bethune Cookman @ FIU Miami, Fla. 2:00 PM CT
    Softball Northern Kentucky , Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. [@] GT  
    Softball Louisiana Tech vs. Detroit Ruston, La. 4:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball TBA @ UAB Fayetteville, Ark. TBA
    Softball TBA @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. TBA
    Men's Tennis Binghamton @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Tulsa at North Texas Denton, Texas 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis VCU at Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman at Florida International Miami, FL 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Belmont @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Mercer at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UTSA at UTEP El Paso, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UAB at Northwestern State Natchitoches, La. TBA
    Women's Tennis Florida Atlantic at Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. TBA
    Monday, Mar 2
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Duquesne @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Utah at Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UAB at Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. TBA
    Tuesday, Mar 3
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball North Carolina A&T @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM CT
    Baseball Belmont @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Middle Tennessee @ Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball North Florida @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 5:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball UAB @ Samford Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball UTSA @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Corpus Christi, Tex. 6:30 PM CT
    Baseball Southern Miss @ South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 6:30 PM CT
    Baseball Rice @ TCU Fort Worth, Texas 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball UTEP @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 1:00 PM CT
    Softball UTEP @ New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 3:00 PM CT
    Softball Lipscomb @ UAB UAB Softball Field 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Charlotte @ South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Lipscomb @ UAB UAB Softball Field 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Tennis Rice @ San Diego State San Diego, Calif. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Stetson @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Wednesday, Mar 4
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball North Florida @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 2:30 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Austin Peay @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Old Dominion @ East Carolina Greenville, N.C. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Louisiana Tech @ Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark. 3:05 PM CT
    Baseball Ole Miss @ Southern Miss Pete Taylor Park 6:30 PM CT GT  
    Softball North Texas @ Stephen F. Austin Nacogdoches, TX 3:00 PM CT
    Softball Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana-Monroe Monroe, La. 6:00 PM CT
    Softball Tennessee State @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Lipscomb @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Middle Tennessee at UT-Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UTSA @ Texas Austin, Texas 4:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Mar 5
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball UAB @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Rice @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Southern Miss @ Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ UTEP El Paso, TX 8:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball Western Kentucky @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. TBA
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA Watch  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 5:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ North Texas Super Pit 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ UAB Birmingham, AL 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida International @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 8:00 PM CT Watch  
    Softball Detroit @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT
    Softball Detroit @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Florida Atlantic @ Howard Washington, D.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Ball State at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis TBA @ Rice La Jolla, Calif. TBA
    Friday, Mar 6
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Penn @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Rhode Island @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 2:00 PM CT
    Baseball Iowa @ Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball UAB @ Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Baseball Ohio State @ Western Kentucky Green, KY 3:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Florida Atlantic vs. Coastal Carolina Boca Raton, Fla. 3:45 PM CT GT  
    Softball Florida Atlantic vs. Memphis Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Tennis Florida Atlantic @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Duquesne at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Old Dominion at Maryland College Park, Md. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis TCU @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Southern Miss at South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 2:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Marshall at Cincinnati Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Louisiana Tech at Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Rice at Oklahoma State Stillwater, Okla. 5:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis TBA @ Rice La Jolla, Calif. TBA
    Men's Tennis TBD @ Southern Miss Corpus Christi, Texas TBA
    Saturday, Mar 7
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball North Texas @ UTSA San Antonio, TX 2:00 PM CT Watch  
    Men's Basketball Middle Tennessee @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM CT GT  
    Men's Basketball UAB @ FIU Miami, Fla. TBA GT  
    Men's Basketball WKU @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. TBA Watch  
    Men's Basketball Marshall @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. TBA
    Men's Basketball Rice @ UTEP Don Haskins Center TBA GT  
    Women's Basketball Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, TN 10:30 AM CT Watch  
    Women's Basketball Charlotte @ Marshall Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball FIU @ UAB Bartow Arena 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Old Dominion @ Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTEP @ Rice Tudor Fieldhouse 2:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 4:00 PM CT GT  
    Women's Basketball UTSA @ North Texas Texas Woman's University 7:00 PM CT GT  
    Softball Texas @ Charlotte Chapel Hill, N.C. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis UMBC at Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis UAB @ Furman Greenville, S.C. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis North Texas at San Diego San Diego, Calif. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis North Carolina at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UTSA @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Corpus Christi, Texas 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis TBA @ Rice La Jolla, Calif. TBA
    Women's Tennis UTSA at Troy Troy, Ala. TBA
    Sunday, Mar 8
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Tennis Marshall at West Virginia Blacksburg, Va. 8:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Southern Illinois @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Western Kentucky at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UTSA at UAB Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Rice at Tulsa Tulsa, Okla. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UAB @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis North Texas at San Diego State San Diego, Calif. 1:00 PM CT
    Monday, Mar 9
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Women's Tennis Jackson State at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 9:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Boston University at Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Middle Tennessee at College of Charleston Charleston, S.C. 1:30 PM CT
    Women's Tennis East Tennessee State at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 3:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Long Island University at Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. TBA
    Tuesday, Mar 10
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Butler @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 10:30 AM CT
    Women's Tennis LIU Brooklyn at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Southern Miss at Florida International Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis College of Charleston @ Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Jacksonville State @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 3:30 PM CT
    Women's Tennis UTEP at CSUN Northridge, Calif. 4:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Old Dominion at Hawaii-Pacific Honolulu, Hawai'i TBA
    Wednesday, Mar 11
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball First Round - Game 1 Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball First Round - Game 2 Birmingham, Ala. 2:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball First Round - Game 3 Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball First Round - Game 4 Birmingham, Ala. 8:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball First Round - Game 1 Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball First Round - Game 2 Birmingham, Ala. 1:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball First Round - Game 3 Birmingham, Ala. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball First Round - Game 4 Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Southern Miss @ Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis Butler at FAU Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis BYU-Hawaii at Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 1:00 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Boston University at WKU Bowling Green, Ky. TBA
    Thursday, Mar 12
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 5 Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 6 Birmingham, Ala. 2:30 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 7 Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 8 Birmingham, Ala. 8:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 5 Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 6 Birmingham, Ala. 1:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 7 Birmingham, Ala. 5:00 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Quarterfinals - Game 8 Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 PM CT
    Women's Tennis Missouri State at UTSA San Antonio, Texas 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis USC-Upstate @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Women's Tennis USC-Upstate at UAB Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Boston University @ Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    Friday, Mar 13
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Semifinal 1 - Game 9 Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 PM CT
    Men's Basketball Semifinal 2 - Game 10 Birmingham, Ala. 5:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Semifinal 1 - Game 9 Birmingham, Ala. 10:00 AM CT
    Women's Basketball Semifinal 2 - Game 10 Birmingham, Ala. 12:30 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Boston University @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis James Madison @ Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Lipscomb @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Liberty @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 2:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Mar 14
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Championship Game - Game 11 Birmingham, Ala. 2:30 PM CT
    Women's Basketball Championship Game - Game 11 Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Lenoir-Rhyne @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 8:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis Saint Joseph's @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis UTSA @ Incarnate Word San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Southern Miss @ Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 5:00 PM CT
    Sunday, Mar 15
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis South Alabama @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 11:00 AM CT
    Men's Tennis San Diego @ Rice Houston, Texas 12:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Mar 17
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis NJIT @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:30 PM CT
    Wednesday, Mar 18
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Georgia Southern @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Mar 19
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis TBA @ Middle Tennessee San Diego, Calif. TBA
    Friday, Mar 20
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis UAB @ Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis TBA @ Middle Tennessee San Diego, Calif. TBA
    Saturday, Mar 21
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Charlotte @ Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 1:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis TBA @ Middle Tennessee San Diego, Calif. TBA
    Sunday, Mar 22
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis UNC-Asheville @ Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM CT
    Men's Tennis Rice @ Tulane New Orleans, La. 1:00 PM CT
    Monday, Mar 23
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis UAB @ UTSA San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM CT
    Tuesday, Mar 24
    Sport Event Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis New Mexico State @ UAB Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM CT